From Station
To Station

Anand to Nadiad Trains

12656-NAVAJIVAN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ANND (16:58)

Anand Jn Gujarat

00 h 21 m
ND (17:19)

Nadiad Jn

12656-NAVAJIVAN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ANND (16:58)

Anand Jn Guj...

00 hr 21 min
ND (17:19)

Nadiad Jn

22959-JAMNAGAR INTCITY
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
ANND (16:10)

Anand Jn Gujarat

00 h 16 m
ND (16:26)

Nadiad Jn

22959-JAMNAGAR INTCITY

s m t w t f s

2S CC
ANND (16:10)

Anand Jn Guj...

00 hr 16 min
ND (16:26)

Nadiad Jn

19015-SAURASHTRA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
ANND (17:42)

Anand Jn Gujarat

00 h 31 m
ND (18:13)

Nadiad Jn

19015-SAURASHTRA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
ANND (17:42)

Anand Jn Guj...

00 hr 31 min
ND (18:13)

Nadiad Jn

22949-BDTS DEE EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ANND (19:16)

Anand Jn Gujarat

00 h 16 m
ND (19:32)

Nadiad Jn

22949-BDTS DEE EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ANND (19:16)

Anand Jn Guj...

00 hr 16 min
ND (19:32)

Nadiad Jn

12933-KARNAVATI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
ANND (20:07)

Anand Jn Gujarat

00 h 15 m
ND (20:22)

Nadiad Jn

12933-KARNAVATI EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
ANND (20:07)

Anand Jn Guj...

00 hr 15 min
ND (20:22)

Nadiad Jn

12931-ADI DOUBLE DECKR
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC
ANND (20:15)

Anand Jn Gujarat

00 h 16 m
ND (20:31)

Nadiad Jn

12931-ADI DOUBLE DECKR

s m t w t f s

CC
ANND (20:15)

Anand Jn Guj...

00 hr 16 min
ND (20:31)

Nadiad Jn

12490-DDR BIKANER EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ANND (20:59)

Anand Jn Gujarat

00 h 15 m
ND (21:14)

Nadiad Jn

12490-DDR BIKANER EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ANND (20:59)

Anand Jn Guj...

00 hr 15 min
ND (21:14)

Nadiad Jn

19422-PNBE ADI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ANND (21:02)

Anand Jn Gujarat

00 h 16 m
ND (21:18)

Nadiad Jn

19422-PNBE ADI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ANND (21:02)

Anand Jn Guj...

00 hr 16 min
ND (21:18)

Nadiad Jn

19115-DDR BHUJ EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ANND (22:06)

Anand Jn Gujarat

00 h 16 m
ND (22:22)

Nadiad Jn

19115-DDR BHUJ EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ANND (22:06)

Anand Jn Guj...

00 hr 16 min
ND (22:22)

Nadiad Jn

14708-RANAKPUR EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ANND (22:33)

Anand Jn Gujarat

00 h 16 m
ND (22:49)

Nadiad Jn

14708-RANAKPUR EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ANND (22:33)

Anand Jn Guj...

00 hr 16 min
ND (22:49)

Nadiad Jn

19033-GUJARAT QUEEN
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
ANND (08:48)

Anand Jn Gujarat

00 h 21 m
ND (09:09)

Nadiad Jn

19033-GUJARAT QUEEN

s m t w t f s

2S CC
ANND (08:48)

Anand Jn Guj...

00 hr 21 min
ND (09:09)

Nadiad Jn

16508-JODHPUR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ANND (05:25)

Anand Jn Gujarat

00 h 15 m
ND (05:40)

Nadiad Jn

16508-JODHPUR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ANND (05:25)

Anand Jn Guj...

00 hr 15 min
ND (05:40)

Nadiad Jn

22953-GUJARAT EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
ANND (13:09)

Anand Jn Gujarat

00 h 21 m
ND (13:30)

Nadiad Jn

22953-GUJARAT EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
ANND (13:09)

Anand Jn Guj...

00 hr 21 min
ND (13:30)

Nadiad Jn

17018-RAJKOT EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ANND (12:31)

Anand Jn Gujarat

00 h 15 m
ND (12:46)

Nadiad Jn

17018-RAJKOT EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ANND (12:31)

Anand Jn Guj...

00 hr 15 min
ND (12:46)

Nadiad Jn

59441-AHMEDABAD PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 2A
ANND (12:25)

Anand Jn Gujarat

00 h 30 m
ND (12:55)

Nadiad Jn

59441-AHMEDABAD PASS

s m t w t f s

SL 2A
ANND (12:25)

Anand Jn Guj...

00 hr 30 min
ND (12:55)

Nadiad Jn

12834-HWH ADI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ANND (11:44)

Anand Jn Gujarat

00 h 26 m
ND (12:10)

Nadiad Jn

12834-HWH ADI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ANND (11:44)

Anand Jn Guj...

00 hr 26 min
ND (12:10)

Nadiad Jn

12009-SHATABDI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC EA
ANND (11:37)

Anand Jn Gujarat

00 h 17 m
ND (11:54)

Nadiad Jn

12009-SHATABDI EXP

s m t w t f s

CC EC EA
ANND (11:37)

Anand Jn Guj...

00 hr 17 min
ND (11:54)

Nadiad Jn

59549-SANKALP FAST PAS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
ANND (09:05)

Anand Jn Gujarat

00 h 16 m
ND (09:21)

Nadiad Jn

59549-SANKALP FAST PAS

s m t w t f s

SL
ANND (09:05)

Anand Jn Guj...

00 hr 16 min
ND (09:21)

Nadiad Jn

19310-INDORE GNC EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ANND (06:50)

Anand Jn Gujarat

00 h 16 m
ND (07:06)

Nadiad Jn

19310-INDORE GNC EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ANND (06:50)

Anand Jn Guj...

00 hr 16 min
ND (07:06)

Nadiad Jn

12959-DADAR BHUJ EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ANND (06:45)

Anand Jn Gujarat

00 h 16 m
ND (07:01)

Nadiad Jn

12959-DADAR BHUJ EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ANND (06:45)

Anand Jn Guj...

00 hr 16 min
ND (07:01)

Nadiad Jn

11464-JBP SOMNATH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ANND (06:34)

Anand Jn Gujarat

00 h 16 m
ND (06:50)

Nadiad Jn

11464-JBP SOMNATH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ANND (06:34)

Anand Jn Guj...

00 hr 16 min
ND (06:50)

Nadiad Jn

12901-GUJARAT MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ANND (05:03)

Anand Jn Gujarat

00 h 16 m
ND (05:19)

Nadiad Jn

12901-GUJARAT MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ANND (05:03)

Anand Jn Guj...

00 hr 16 min
ND (05:19)

Nadiad Jn

12918-GUJRAT S KRANTI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ANND (04:23)

Anand Jn Gujarat

00 h 16 m
ND (04:39)

Nadiad Jn

12918-GUJRAT S KRANTI

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ANND (04:23)

Anand Jn Guj...

00 hr 16 min
ND (04:39)

Nadiad Jn

22945-SAURASHTRA MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ANND (04:03)

Anand Jn Gujarat

00 h 16 m
ND (04:19)

Nadiad Jn

22945-SAURASHTRA MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ANND (04:03)

Anand Jn Guj...

00 hr 16 min
ND (04:19)

Nadiad Jn

12971-BHAVNAGAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ANND (03:40)

Anand Jn Gujarat

00 h 16 m
ND (03:56)

Nadiad Jn

12971-BHAVNAGAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ANND (03:40)

Anand Jn Guj...

00 hr 16 min
ND (03:56)

Nadiad Jn

19707-AMRAPUR ARAVALI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ANND (03:18)

Anand Jn Gujarat

00 h 16 m
ND (03:34)

Nadiad Jn

19707-AMRAPUR ARAVALI

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ANND (03:18)

Anand Jn Guj...

00 hr 16 min
ND (03:34)

Nadiad Jn

22927-LOK SHAKTI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ANND (02:59)

Anand Jn Gujarat

00 h 16 m
ND (03:15)

Nadiad Jn

22927-LOK SHAKTI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ANND (02:59)

Anand Jn Guj...

00 hr 16 min
ND (03:15)

Nadiad Jn

19055-BL JODHPUR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ANND (01:56)

Anand Jn Gujarat

00 h 16 m
ND (02:12)

Nadiad Jn

19055-BL JODHPUR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ANND (01:56)

Anand Jn Guj...

00 hr 16 min
ND (02:12)

Nadiad Jn

59439-AHMADABAD PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
ANND (01:41)

Anand Jn Gujarat

00 h 35 m
ND (02:16)

Nadiad Jn

59439-AHMADABAD PASS

s m t w t f s

SL
ANND (01:41)

Anand Jn Guj...

00 hr 35 min
ND (02:16)

Nadiad Jn

19166-SABARMATI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL CC 3A 2A
ANND (01:29)

Anand Jn Gujarat

00 h 16 m
ND (01:45)

Nadiad Jn

19166-SABARMATI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL CC 3A 2A
ANND (01:29)

Anand Jn Guj...

00 hr 16 min
ND (01:45)

Nadiad Jn

19217-SAU JANATA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ANND (00:39)

Anand Jn Gujarat

00 h 16 m
ND (00:55)

Nadiad Jn

19217-SAU JANATA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ANND (00:39)

Anand Jn Guj...

00 hr 16 min
ND (00:55)

Nadiad Jn

22955-KUTCH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ANND (00:28)

Anand Jn Gujarat

00 h 16 m
ND (00:44)

Nadiad Jn

22955-KUTCH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ANND (00:28)

Anand Jn Guj...

00 hr 16 min
ND (00:44)

Nadiad Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Anand to Nadiad Train Routes

Your search for trains from Anand to Nadiad and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 32 trains are running on Anand to Nadiad . Check Anand -Nadiad train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Anand to Nadiad in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Anand to Nadiad junction thus transferring the passengers from Anand to Nadiad .

The Anand -Nadiad route having 32 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Anand to Nadiad the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 32 trains operating on this route, Only 32 Trains Run From Anand Jn Gujarat to Nadiad .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Anand to Nadiad , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Anand to Nadiad ?

. Approximately more than 32 trains are running on Anand to Nadiad . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Nadiad Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Anand to Nadiad ?

. The fastest train 12933-karnavati Exp takes 00 hr 15 min to reach from Anand to Nadiad and 59439-ahmadabad Pass takes longest time; approx 00 hr 35 min hours to reach from Anand to Nadiad .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Anand ?

. In Anand , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Anand Jn Gujarat.