19217 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) JAMNAGAR (JAM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS Source 0 min 17:10 1 0
BORIVALI BVI 17:42 5:00 min 17:47 1 19
PALGHAR PLG 18:41 2:00 min 18:43 1 76
DAHANU ROAD DRD 19:25 2:00 min 19:27 1 108
VAPI VAPI 19:58 2:00 min 20:00 1 159
VALSAD BL 20:22 5:00 min 20:27 1 183
BILIMORA JN BIM 20:45 2:00 min 20:47 1 201
NAVSARI NVS 21:03 2:00 min 21:05 1 222
SURAT ST 21:37 5:00 min 21:42 1 251
KOSAMBA JN KSB 22:15 2:00 min 22:17 1 283
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 22:43 2:00 min 22:45 1 301
BHARUCH JN BH 22:58 2:00 min 23:00 1 310
VADODARA JN BRC 23:58 -1435:00 min 00:03 2 380
ANAND JN ANND 00:38 1:00 min 00:39 2 416
NADIAD JN ND 00:55 1:00 min 00:56 2 435
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 01:11 1:00 min 01:12 2 452
MANINAGAR MAN 01:40 2:00 min 01:42 2 477
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 02:00 20:00 min 02:20 2 480
SANAND SAU 02:50 2:00 min 02:52 2 509
VIRAMGAM JN VG 03:30 2:00 min 03:32 2 546
LAKHTAR LTR 04:12 1:00 min 04:13 2 589
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 04:33 2:00 min 04:35 2 610
MULI ROAD MOL 04:55 1:00 min 04:56 2 632
THAN JN THAN 05:14 2:00 min 05:16 2 658
DALADI DL 05:31 1:00 min 05:32 2 672
WANKANER JN WKR 05:44 2:00 min 05:46 2 684
RAJKOT JN RJT 06:50 10:00 min 07:00 2 726
PADADHARI PDH 07:21 1:00 min 07:22 2 748
HAPA HAPA 08:03 2:00 min 08:05 2 799
JAMNAGAR JAM 08:50 0 min Destination 2 808

Train 19217 SAU JANATA EXP runs from BANDRA TERMINUS to JAMNAGAR on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SAU JANATA EXP departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 17:10 and reaches to JAMNAGAR at 08:50 . It takes 15 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from BANDRA TERMINUS to JAMNAGAR. The total distance covered by SAU JANATA EXP is 808 kilometers.

SAU JANATA EXP passes through 30 stations in 2 days to reach from BANDRA TERMINUS to JAMNAGAR.

19217 SAU JANATA EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 19217 SAU JANATA EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 02:00 and departs at 02:20 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BORIVALI 5 Minutes
VALSAD 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 19217 SAU JANATA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SAU JANATA EXP ?

. 19217 SAU JANATA EXP starts from BANDRA TERMINUS

. What is the time taken by SAU JANATA EXP to reach from BANDRA TERMINUS to JAMNAGAR ?

. 19217 SAU JANATA EXP takes 15 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from BANDRA TERMINUS to JAMNAGAR.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SAU JANATA EXP train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of SAU JANATA EXP ?

. SAU JANATA EXP departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 17:10 and reaches at JAMNAGAR by 08:50.

Related train running from BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS)

Related train running from JAMNAGAR (JAM)