19033 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S FC
Valsad(BL) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VALSAD BL Source 0 min 04:05 1 0
DUNGRI DGI 04:15 1:00 min 04:16 1 9
BILIMORA JN BIM 04:24 2:00 min 04:26 1 18
AMALSAD AML 04:32 2:00 min 04:34 1 24
NAVSARI NVS 04:48 2:00 min 04:50 1 39
MAROLI MRL 04:58 2:00 min 05:00 1 47
SACHIN SCH 05:06 2:00 min 05:08 1 54
UDHNA JN UDN 05:20 1:00 min 05:21 1 65
SURAT ST 05:38 5:00 min 05:43 1 69
SAYAN SYN 05:57 1:00 min 05:58 1 82
KIM KIM 06:07 1:00 min 06:08 1 92
KOSAMBA JN KSB 06:17 1:00 min 06:18 1 100
PANOLI PAO 06:26 1:00 min 06:27 1 108
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 06:35 2:00 min 06:37 1 118
BHARUCH JN BH 06:50 2:00 min 06:52 1 127
NABIPUR NIU 07:04 1:00 min 07:05 1 139
PALEJ PLJ 07:17 1:00 min 07:18 1 153
MIYAGAM KARJAN MYG 07:30 1:00 min 07:31 1 168
VADODARA JN BRC 08:03 5:00 min 08:08 1 197
VASAD JN VDA 08:29 1:00 min 08:30 1 218
ANAND JN ANND 08:47 1:00 min 08:48 1 233
KANJARI BORIYAV KBRV 08:58 1:00 min 08:59 1 241
NADIAD JN ND 09:09 1:00 min 09:10 1 252
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 09:26 1:00 min 09:27 1 269
BAREJADI BJD 09:44 1:00 min 09:45 1 281
MANINAGAR MAN 10:05 2:00 min 10:07 1 294
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 10:25 0 min Destination 1 297

Train 19033 GUJARAT QUEEN runs from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GUJARAT QUEEN departs from Valsad at 04:05 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 10:25 . It takes 6 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by GUJARAT QUEEN is 297 kilometers.

GUJARAT QUEEN passes through 27 stations in 1 days to reach from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction.

19033 GUJARAT QUEEN has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at SURAT . 19033 GUJARAT QUEEN arrives at SURAT  on 05:38 and departs at 05:43 . You can get down at SURAT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19033 GUJARAT QUEEN
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GUJARAT QUEEN ?

. 19033 GUJARAT QUEEN starts from Valsad

. What is the time taken by GUJARAT QUEEN to reach from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 19033 GUJARAT QUEEN takes 6 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GUJARAT QUEEN train is 5 minutes at SURAT .

. What is the train schedule of GUJARAT QUEEN ?

. GUJARAT QUEEN departs from Valsad at 04:05 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 10:25.

Related train running from Valsad(BL)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)