19218 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
JAMNAGAR(JAM) BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAMNAGAR JAM Source 0 min 13:55 1 0
HAPA HAPA 14:05 2:00 min 14:07 1 9
PADADHARI PDH 14:56 1:00 min 14:57 1 60
RAJKOT JN RJT 15:28 5:00 min 15:33 1 85
WANKANER JN WKR 16:07 5:00 min 16:12 1 127
DALADI DL 16:30 1:00 min 16:31 1 139
THAN JN THAN 16:44 2:00 min 16:46 1 153
MULI ROAD MOL 17:11 1:00 min 17:12 1 179
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 17:30 2:00 min 17:32 1 201
LAKHTAR LTR 17:54 1:00 min 17:55 1 222
VIRAMGAM JN VG 18:54 2:00 min 18:56 1 265
SANAND SAU 19:26 2:00 min 19:28 1 302
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 20:15 20:00 min 20:35 1 331
MANINAGAR MAN 20:44 2:00 min 20:46 1 334
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 21:14 2:00 min 21:16 1 359
NADIAD JN ND 21:30 2:00 min 21:32 1 376
ANAND JN ANND 21:50 2:00 min 21:52 1 395
VADODARA JN BRC 22:41 5:00 min 22:46 1 431
PALEJ PLJ 23:17 1:00 min 23:18 1 475
BHARUCH JN BH 23:40 2:00 min 23:42 1 501
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 23:52 1:00 min 23:53 1 510
KOSAMBA JN KSB 00:07 1:00 min 00:08 2 528
SURAT ST 00:45 5:00 min 00:50 2 559
NAVSARI NVS 01:10 2:00 min 01:12 2 589
BILIMORA JN BIM 01:21 8:00 min 01:29 2 610
VALSAD BL 01:54 5:00 min 01:59 2 628
VAPI VAPI 02:18 7:00 min 02:25 2 652
DAHANU ROAD DRD 03:11 2:00 min 03:13 2 702
PALGHAR PLG 03:31 9:00 min 03:40 2 735
VIRAR VR 04:18 2:00 min 04:20 2 766
BORIVALI BVI 04:47 5:00 min 04:52 2 792
ANDHERI ADH 05:13 2:00 min 05:15 2 804
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 05:40 0 min Destination 2 811

Train 19218 SAU JANATA EXP runs from JAMNAGAR to BANDRA TERMINUS on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SAU JANATA EXP departs from JAMNAGAR at 13:55 and reaches to BANDRA TERMINUS at 05:40 . It takes 15 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from JAMNAGAR to BANDRA TERMINUS. The total distance covered by SAU JANATA EXP is 811 kilometers.

SAU JANATA EXP passes through 33 stations in 2 days to reach from JAMNAGAR to BANDRA TERMINUS.

19218 SAU JANATA EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 19218 SAU JANATA EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 20:15 and departs at 20:35 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAJKOT JN 5 Minutes
WANKANER JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
BILIMORA JN 8 Minutes
VALSAD 5 Minutes
VAPI 7 Minutes
PALGHAR 9 Minutes
BORIVALI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19218 SAU JANATA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SAU JANATA EXP ?

. 19218 SAU JANATA EXP starts from JAMNAGAR

. What is the time taken by SAU JANATA EXP to reach from JAMNAGAR to BANDRA TERMINUS ?

. 19218 SAU JANATA EXP takes 15 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from JAMNAGAR to BANDRA TERMINUS.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SAU JANATA EXP train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of SAU JANATA EXP ?

. SAU JANATA EXP departs from JAMNAGAR at 13:55 and reaches at BANDRA TERMINUS by 05:40.

Related train running from JAMNAGAR(JAM)

Related train running from BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)