16588 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bikaner Junction(BKN) Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BIKANER JN BKN Source 0 min 22:05 1 0
NOKHA NOK 23:01 2:00 min 23:03 1 64
NAGAUR NGO 23:53 5:00 min 23:58 1 116
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 00:52 5:00 min 00:57 2 173
JODHPUR JN JU 03:05 15:00 min 03:20 2 277
LUNI JN LUNI 03:48 3:00 min 03:51 2 309
PALI MARWAR PMY 04:21 5:00 min 04:26 2 350
MARWAR JN MJ 05:35 3:00 min 05:38 2 380
RANI RANI 06:26 2:00 min 06:28 2 432
FALNA FA 06:40 2:00 min 06:42 2 447
ABU ROAD ABR 08:15 10:00 min 08:25 2 545
PALANPUR JN PNU 09:50 2:00 min 09:52 2 598
MAHESANA JN MSH 11:03 2:00 min 11:05 2 663
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 13:10 50:00 min 14:00 2 732
NADIAD JN ND 14:59 2:00 min 15:01 2 777
ANAND JN ANND 15:28 2:00 min 15:30 2 796
VADODARA JN BRC 16:30 5:00 min 16:35 2 831
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 17:32 2:00 min 17:34 2 911
SURAT ST 18:30 5:00 min 18:35 2 960
VAPI VAPI 19:46 2:00 min 19:48 2 1053
BOISAR BOR 20:37 2:00 min 20:39 2 1124
VASAI ROAD BSR 21:35 10:00 min 21:45 2 1175
KALYAN JN KYN 22:42 3:00 min 22:45 2 1216
LONAVALA LNL 00:23 2:00 min 00:25 3 1291
PUNE JN PUNE 02:10 5:00 min 02:15 3 1355
SOLAPUR JN SUR 08:40 5:00 min 08:45 3 1617
BIJAPUR BJP 11:25 5:00 min 11:30 3 1726
BAGALKOT BGK 13:18 2:00 min 13:20 3 1823
GADAG JN GDG 15:48 2:00 min 15:50 3 1917
HUBLI JN UBL 18:10 10:00 min 18:20 3 1975
RANIBENNUR RNR 20:19 1:00 min 20:20 3 2082
DAVANGERE DVG 21:03 2:00 min 21:05 3 2127
ARSIKERE JN ASK 23:57 -1435:00 min 00:02 4 2287
TIPTUR TTR 00:28 2:00 min 00:30 4 2313
TUMKUR TK 01:38 2:00 min 01:40 4 2383
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 03:15 0 min Destination 4 2447

Train 16588 BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP runs from Bikaner Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction on Sunday Tuesday .

BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP departs from Bikaner Junction at 22:05 and reaches to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 03:15 . It takes 53 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Bikaner Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP is 2447 kilometers.

BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP passes through 36 stations in 4 days to reach from Bikaner Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

16588 BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP has a maximum halt time of 50 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 16588 BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 13:10 and departs at 14:00 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NAGAUR 5 Minutes
MERTA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
JODHPUR JN 15 Minutes
PALI MARWAR 5 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 50 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 10 Minutes
PUNE JN 5 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 5 Minutes
BIJAPUR 5 Minutes
HUBLI JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 16588 BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP ?

. 16588 BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP starts from Bikaner Junction

. What is the time taken by BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP to reach from Bikaner Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction ?

. 16588 BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP takes 53 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Bikaner Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP train is 50 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP ?

. BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP departs from Bikaner Junction at 22:05 and reaches at Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction by 03:15.

Related train running from Bikaner Junction(BKN)

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)