12696 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Trivandrum Central(TVC) Chennai Central (MAS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TRIVANDRUM CNTL TVC Source 0 min 17:15 1 0
VARKALASIVAGIRI VAK 17:54 01:00 min 17:55 1 41
KOLLAM JN QLN 18:25 05:00 min 18:30 1 65
KAYANKULAM JN KYJ 19:03 02:00 min 19:05 1 106
MAVELIKARA MVLK 19:14 01:00 min 19:15 1 114
CHENGANNUR CNGR 19:23 02:00 min 19:25 1 126
TIRUVALLA TRVL 19:34 01:00 min 19:35 1 135
CHANGANASERI CGY 19:44 01:00 min 19:45 1 143
KOTTAYAM KTYM 20:27 03:00 min 20:30 1 161
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 21:40 05:00 min 21:45 1 223
THRISUR TCR 23:07 03:00 min 23:10 1 295
PALAKKAD JN PGT 00:42 03:00 min 00:45 2 372
COIMBATORE JN CBE 01:58 02:00 min 02:00 2 426
TIRUPPUR TUP 02:33 02:00 min 02:35 2 476
ERODE JN ED 03:35 05:00 min 03:40 2 527
SALEM JN SA 04:38 02:00 min 04:40 2 589
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 06:23 02:00 min 06:25 2 709
VANIYAMBADI VN 06:43 02:00 min 06:45 2 725
KATPADI JN KPD 07:38 02:00 min 07:40 2 793
ARAKKONAM JN AJJ 08:28 02:00 min 08:30 2 854
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 10:00 0 min Destination 2 922

Train 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP runs from Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TVC CHENNAI EXP departs from Trivandrum Central at 17:15 and reaches to Chennai Central at 10:00 . It takes 16 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central. The total distance covered by TVC CHENNAI EXP is 922 kilometers.

TVC CHENNAI EXP passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central.

12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at KOLLAM JN . 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP arrives at KOLLAM JN  on 18:25 and departs at 18:30 . You can get down at KOLLAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOLLAM JN 05 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 05 Minutes
ERODE JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TVC CHENNAI EXP ?

. 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP starts from Trivandrum Central

. What is the time taken by TVC CHENNAI EXP to reach from Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central ?

. 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP takes 16 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TVC CHENNAI EXP train is 05 minutes at KOLLAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of TVC CHENNAI EXP ?

. TVC CHENNAI EXP departs from Trivandrum Central at 17:15 and reaches at Chennai Central by 10:00.

Related train running from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

Related train running from Chennai Central (MAS)