16304 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Trivandrum Central(TVC) Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC Source 0 min 17:45 1 0
KAZHAKUTTAM KZK 17:58 1:00 min 17:59 1 13
CHIRAYINKEEZH CRY 18:09 1:00 min 18:10 1 29
KADAKAVUR KVU 18:14 1:00 min 18:15 1 32
VARKALA VAK 18:24 1:00 min 18:25 1 41
PARAVUR PVU 18:37 1:00 min 18:38 1 52
KOLLAM JN QLN 18:56 2:00 min 18:58 1 64
SASTHANKOTTA STKT 19:17 1:00 min 19:18 1 84
KARUNAGAPALLI KPY 19:27 1:00 min 19:28 1 92
KAYANKULAM KYJ 19:43 2:00 min 19:45 1 105
MAVELIKARA MVLK 19:54 1:00 min 19:55 1 113
CHENGANNUR CNGR 20:09 1:00 min 20:10 1 126
TIRUVALLA TRVL 20:19 1:00 min 20:20 1 135
CHANGANASERI CGY 20:29 1:00 min 20:30 1 143
KOTTAYAM KTYM 21:13 2:00 min 21:15 1 160
PIRAVAM ROAD PVRD 21:38 1:00 min 21:39 1 191
MULANTURUTTI MNTT 21:51 1:00 min 21:52 1 203
TRIPUNITURA TRTR 22:12 1:00 min 22:13 1 210
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 23:20 0 min Destination 1 220

Train 16304 TVC-ERS VANCHINAD EXP runs from Trivandrum Central to Ernakulam Junction (South) on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TVC-ERS VANCHINAD EXP departs from Trivandrum Central at 17:45 and reaches to Ernakulam Junction (South) at 23:20 . It takes 5 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Trivandrum Central to Ernakulam Junction (South). The total distance covered by TVC-ERS VANCHINAD EXP is 220 kilometers.

TVC-ERS VANCHINAD EXP passes through 19 stations in 1 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Ernakulam Junction (South).

16304 TVC-ERS VANCHINAD EXP has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at KOLLAM JN . 16304 TVC-ERS VANCHINAD EXP arrives at KOLLAM JN  on 18:56 and departs at 18:58 . You can get down at KOLLAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 16304 TVC-ERS VANCHINAD EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TVC-ERS VANCHINAD EXP ?

. 16304 TVC-ERS VANCHINAD EXP starts from Trivandrum Central

. What is the time taken by TVC-ERS VANCHINAD EXP to reach from Trivandrum Central to Ernakulam Junction (South) ?

. 16304 TVC-ERS VANCHINAD EXP takes 5 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Trivandrum Central to Ernakulam Junction (South).

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TVC-ERS VANCHINAD EXP train is 2 minutes at KOLLAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of TVC-ERS VANCHINAD EXP ?

. TVC-ERS VANCHINAD EXP departs from Trivandrum Central at 17:45 and reaches at Ernakulam Junction (South) by 23:20.

Related train running from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)