12624 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Trivandrum Central(TVC) Chennai Central (MAS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TRIVANDRUM CNTL TVC Source 0 min 14:55 1 0
VARKALASIVAGIRI VAK 15:29 01:00 min 15:30 1 41
KOLLAM JN QLN 15:50 05:00 min 15:55 1 65
KAYANKULAM JN KYJ 16:38 02:00 min 16:40 1 106
MAVELIKARA MVLK 16:48 02:00 min 16:50 1 114
CHENGANNUR CNGR 16:58 02:00 min 17:00 1 126
TIRUVALLA TRVL 17:09 01:00 min 17:10 1 135
CHANGANASERI CGY 17:18 02:00 min 17:20 1 143
KOTTAYAM KTYM 17:37 03:00 min 17:40 1 161
TRIUPUNITTURA TRTR 18:44 01:00 min 18:45 1 211
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 19:25 05:00 min 19:30 1 223
ALUVA AWY 19:48 02:00 min 19:50 1 240
ANGAMALI AFK 19:59 01:00 min 20:00 1 249
THRISUR TCR 20:37 03:00 min 20:40 1 295
PALAKKAD JN PGT 22:02 03:00 min 22:05 1 372
COIMBATORE JN CBE 23:47 03:00 min 23:50 1 426
ERODE JN ED 01:10 05:00 min 01:15 2 527
SALEM JN SA 02:13 02:00 min 02:15 2 589
KATPADI JN KPD 05:03 02:00 min 05:05 2 793
AVADI AVD 06:33 02:00 min 06:35 2 901
PERAMBUR PER 06:53 02:00 min 06:55 2 917
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 07:40 0 min Destination 2 922

Train 12624 CHENNAI MAIL runs from Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CHENNAI MAIL departs from Trivandrum Central at 14:55 and reaches to Chennai Central at 07:40 . It takes 16 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central. The total distance covered by CHENNAI MAIL is 922 kilometers.

CHENNAI MAIL passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central.

12624 CHENNAI MAIL has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at KOLLAM JN . 12624 CHENNAI MAIL arrives at KOLLAM JN  on 15:50 and departs at 15:55 . You can get down at KOLLAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOLLAM JN 05 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 05 Minutes
ERODE JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12624 CHENNAI MAIL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CHENNAI MAIL ?

. 12624 CHENNAI MAIL starts from Trivandrum Central

. What is the time taken by CHENNAI MAIL to reach from Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central ?

. 12624 CHENNAI MAIL takes 16 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CHENNAI MAIL train is 05 minutes at KOLLAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of CHENNAI MAIL ?

. CHENNAI MAIL departs from Trivandrum Central at 14:55 and reaches at Chennai Central by 07:40.

Related train running from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

Related train running from Chennai Central (MAS)