16302 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Trivandrum Central(TVC) Shoranur Junction (SRR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC Source 0 min 05:05 1 0
TRIVANDRUM PETT TVP 05:09 1:00 min 05:10 1 2
CHIRAYINKEEZH CRY 05:29 1:00 min 05:30 1 29
KADAKAVUR KVU 05:34 1:00 min 05:35 1 32
VARKALA VAK 05:49 1:00 min 05:50 1 41
PARAVUR PVU 05:59 1:00 min 06:00 1 52
MAYYANAD MYY 06:04 1:00 min 06:05 1 56
KOLLAM JN QLN 06:16 2:00 min 06:18 1 64
SASTHANKOTTA STKT 06:35 1:00 min 06:36 1 84
KARUNAGAPALLI KPY 06:44 1:00 min 06:45 1 92
KAYANKULAM KYJ 07:13 2:00 min 07:15 1 105
MAVELIKARA MVLK 07:24 1:00 min 07:25 1 113
CHERIYANAD CYN 07:30 1:00 min 07:31 1 119
CHENGANNUR CNGR 07:38 2:00 min 07:40 1 126
TIRUVALLA TRVL 07:49 1:00 min 07:50 1 135
CHANGANASERI CGY 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 1 143
KOTTAYAM KTYM 08:17 3:00 min 08:20 1 160
ETTUMANUR ETM 08:29 1:00 min 08:30 1 171
PIRAVAM ROAD PVRD 08:54 1:00 min 08:55 1 191
TRIPUNITURA TRTR 09:19 1:00 min 09:20 1 210
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 10:10 10:00 min 10:20 1 220
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 10:26 2:00 min 10:28 1 222
ALUVA AWY 10:48 2:00 min 10:50 1 239
ANGAMALI AFK 10:58 2:00 min 11:00 1 249
DIVINE NAGAR HALT (F DINR 11:14 1:00 min 11:15 1 261
CHALAKUDI CKI 11:19 1:00 min 11:20 1 264
IRINJALAKUDA IJK 11:29 1:00 min 11:30 1 270
THRISUR TCR 11:53 2:00 min 11:55 1 294
WADAKANCHERI WKI 12:14 1:00 min 12:15 1 310
SHORANUR JN SRR 13:25 0 min Destination 1 328

Train 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS runs from Trivandrum Central to Shoranur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS departs from Trivandrum Central at 05:05 and reaches to Shoranur Junction at 13:25 . It takes 8 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Trivandrum Central to Shoranur Junction. The total distance covered by TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS is 328 kilometers.

TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS passes through 30 stations in 1 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Shoranur Junction.

16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at ERNAKULAM JN . 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS arrives at ERNAKULAM JN  on 10:10 and departs at 10:20 . You can get down at ERNAKULAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERNAKULAM JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS ?

. 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS starts from Trivandrum Central

. What is the time taken by TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS to reach from Trivandrum Central to Shoranur Junction ?

. 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS takes 8 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Trivandrum Central to Shoranur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at ERNAKULAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS ?

. TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS departs from Trivandrum Central at 05:05 and reaches at Shoranur Junction by 13:25.

Related train running from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

Related train running from Shoranur Junction (SRR)