16349 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Trivandrum Central(TVC) Nilambur Road (NIL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TRIVANDRUM CNTL TVC Source 0 min 22:00 1 0
VARKALASIVAGIRI VAK 22:34 01:00 min 22:35 1 41
KOLLAM JN QLN 22:55 05:00 min 23:00 1 65
KARUNAGAPALLI KPY 23:34 01:00 min 23:35 1 92
KAYANKULAM JN KYJ 23:43 02:00 min 23:45 1 106
MAVELIKARA MVLK 23:54 01:00 min 23:55 1 114
CHENGANNUR CNGR 00:05 01:00 min 00:06 2 126
TIRUVALLA TRVL 00:14 01:00 min 00:15 2 135
CHANGANASERI CGY 00:24 01:00 min 00:25 2 143
KOTTAYAM KTYM 00:52 03:00 min 00:55 2 161
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 02:45 05:00 min 02:50 2 223
IDAPLLI IPL 03:04 01:00 min 03:05 2 229
ALUVA AWY 03:18 02:00 min 03:20 2 240
THRISUR TCR 04:17 03:00 min 04:20 2 295
SHORANUR JN SRR 05:20 45:00 min 06:05 2 327
VAILAPUZHA VPZ 06:12 01:00 min 06:13 2 337
CHERUKARA CQA 06:22 01:00 min 06:23 2 348
ANGADIPPURAM AAM 06:29 01:00 min 06:30 2 355
PATTIKKAD PKQ 06:35 01:00 min 06:36 2 360
MELATTUR MLTR 06:44 01:00 min 06:45 2 368
TUVVUR TUV 06:50 01:00 min 06:51 2 374
VANIYAMBALAM VNB 06:59 01:00 min 07:00 2 383
NILAMBUR ROAD NIL 07:50 0 min Destination 2 393

Train 16349 RAJYA RANI EXP runs from Trivandrum Central to Nilambur Road on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RAJYA RANI EXP departs from Trivandrum Central at 22:00 and reaches to Nilambur Road at 07:50 . It takes 9 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Trivandrum Central to Nilambur Road. The total distance covered by RAJYA RANI EXP is 393 kilometers.

RAJYA RANI EXP passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Nilambur Road.

16349 RAJYA RANI EXP has a maximum halt time of 45 minutes at SHORANUR JN . 16349 RAJYA RANI EXP arrives at SHORANUR JN  on 05:20 and departs at 06:05 . You can get down at SHORANUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOLLAM JN 05 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 05 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 45 Minutes
Food Options in 16349 RAJYA RANI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RAJYA RANI EXP ?

. 16349 RAJYA RANI EXP starts from Trivandrum Central

. What is the time taken by RAJYA RANI EXP to reach from Trivandrum Central to Nilambur Road ?

. 16349 RAJYA RANI EXP takes 9 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Trivandrum Central to Nilambur Road.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RAJYA RANI EXP train is 45 minutes at SHORANUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of RAJYA RANI EXP ?

. RAJYA RANI EXP departs from Trivandrum Central at 22:00 and reaches at Nilambur Road by 07:50.

Related train running from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

Related train running from Nilambur Road (NIL)