From Station
To Station

Ludhiana to Jammu Tawi Trains

14609-HEMKUNT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LDH (23:17)

Ludhiana Jn

05 h 13 m
JAT (04:30)

Jammu Tawi

14609-HEMKUNT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LDH (23:17)

Ludhiana Jn

05 hr 13 min
JAT (04:30)

Jammu Tawi

14645-SHALIMAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
LDH (23:59)

Ludhiana Jn

05 h 26 m
JAT (05:25)

Jammu Tawi

14645-SHALIMAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
LDH (23:59)

Ludhiana Jn

05 hr 26 min
JAT (05:25)

Jammu Tawi

22461-SHRI SHAKTI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
LDH (22:15)

Ludhiana Jn

04 h 40 m
JAT (02:55)

Jammu Tawi

22461-SHRI SHAKTI EXP

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
LDH (22:15)

Ludhiana Jn

04 hr 40 min
JAT (02:55)

Jammu Tawi

22439-SVDK VANDEBHARAT
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC
LDH (09:21)

Ludhiana Jn

03 h 17 m
JAT (12:38)

Jammu Tawi

22439-SVDK VANDEBHARAT

s m t w t f s

CC EC
LDH (09:21)

Ludhiana Jn

03 hr 17 min
JAT (12:38)

Jammu Tawi

12477-JAM SVDK EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LDH (09:55)

Ludhiana Jn

04 h 35 m
JAT (14:30)

Jammu Tawi

12477-JAM SVDK EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LDH (09:55)

Ludhiana Jn

04 hr 35 min
JAT (14:30)

Jammu Tawi

12919-MALWA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LDH (11:05)

Ludhiana Jn

05 h 05 m
JAT (16:10)

Jammu Tawi

12919-MALWA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LDH (11:05)

Ludhiana Jn

05 hr 05 min
JAT (16:10)

Jammu Tawi

12549-DURG JAT SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
LDH (15:05)

Ludhiana Jn

06 h 15 m
JAT (21:20)

Jammu Tawi

12549-DURG JAT SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
LDH (15:05)

Ludhiana Jn

06 hr 15 min
JAT (21:20)

Jammu Tawi

14713-SGNR JAT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LDH (21:25)

Ludhiana Jn

05 h 10 m
JAT (02:35)

Jammu Tawi

14713-SGNR JAT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LDH (21:25)

Ludhiana Jn

05 hr 10 min
JAT (02:35)

Jammu Tawi

12265-DEE JAT DURONTO
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
LDH (02:55)

Ludhiana Jn

04 h 30 m
JAT (07:25)

Jammu Tawi

12265-DEE JAT DURONTO

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
LDH (02:55)

Ludhiana Jn

04 hr 30 min
JAT (07:25)

Jammu Tawi

11077-JHELUM EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LDH (03:50)

Ludhiana Jn

06 h 25 m
JAT (10:15)

Jammu Tawi

11077-JHELUM EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LDH (03:50)

Ludhiana Jn

06 hr 25 min
JAT (10:15)

Jammu Tawi

12425-JAMMU RAJDHANI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
LDH (01:06)

Ludhiana Jn

04 h 39 m
JAT (05:45)

Jammu Tawi

12425-JAMMU RAJDHANI

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
LDH (01:06)

Ludhiana Jn

04 hr 39 min
JAT (05:45)

Jammu Tawi

12355-ARCHNA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LDH (05:35)

Ludhiana Jn

05 h 02 m
JAT (10:37)

Jammu Tawi

12355-ARCHNA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LDH (05:35)

Ludhiana Jn

05 hr 02 min
JAT (10:37)

Jammu Tawi

15651-LOHIT EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LDH (07:40)

Ludhiana Jn

04 h 59 m
JAT (12:39)

Jammu Tawi

15651-LOHIT EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LDH (07:40)

Ludhiana Jn

04 hr 59 min
JAT (12:39)

Jammu Tawi

22431-ALD UHP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LDH (07:01)

Ludhiana Jn

04 h 49 m
JAT (11:50)

Jammu Tawi

22431-ALD UHP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LDH (07:01)

Ludhiana Jn

04 hr 49 min
JAT (11:50)

Jammu Tawi

11449-JBP SVDK EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LDH (06:40)

Ludhiana Jn

06 h 15 m
JAT (12:55)

Jammu Tawi

11449-JBP SVDK EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LDH (06:40)

Ludhiana Jn

06 hr 15 min
JAT (12:55)

Jammu Tawi

12237-BEGAMPURA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
LDH (05:55)

Ludhiana Jn

05 h 10 m
JAT (11:05)

Jammu Tawi

12237-BEGAMPURA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
LDH (05:55)

Ludhiana Jn

05 hr 10 min
JAT (11:05)

Jammu Tawi

18101-TATA JAT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
LDH (05:02)

Ludhiana Jn

09 h 08 m
JAT (14:10)

Jammu Tawi

18101-TATA JAT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
LDH (05:02)

Ludhiana Jn

09 hr 08 min
JAT (14:10)

Jammu Tawi

12207-JAMMU GARIB RATH
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
LDH (04:33)

Ludhiana Jn

04 h 57 m
JAT (09:30)

Jammu Tawi

12207-JAMMU GARIB RATH

s m t w t f s

3A
LDH (04:33)

Ludhiana Jn

04 hr 57 min
JAT (09:30)

Jammu Tawi

13151-JAMMU TAWI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LDH (03:35)

Ludhiana Jn

06 h 20 m
JAT (09:55)

Jammu Tawi

13151-JAMMU TAWI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LDH (03:35)

Ludhiana Jn

06 hr 20 min
JAT (09:55)

Jammu Tawi

12413-AII JAT EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
LDH (03:25)

Ludhiana Jn

04 h 50 m
JAT (08:15)

Jammu Tawi

12413-AII JAT EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A 1A
LDH (03:25)

Ludhiana Jn

04 hr 50 min
JAT (08:15)

Jammu Tawi

14033-JAMMU MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
LDH (02:11)

Ludhiana Jn

06 h 54 m
JAT (09:05)

Jammu Tawi

14033-JAMMU MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
LDH (02:11)

Ludhiana Jn

06 hr 54 min
JAT (09:05)

Jammu Tawi

12445-UTTAR S KRANTI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
LDH (01:40)

Ludhiana Jn

04 h 35 m
JAT (06:15)

Jammu Tawi

12445-UTTAR S KRANTI

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
LDH (01:40)

Ludhiana Jn

04 hr 35 min
JAT (06:15)

Jammu Tawi

Popular Trains Routes from

Ludhiana to Jammu Tawi Train Routes

Your search for trains from Ludhiana to Jammu Tawi and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 22 trains are running on Ludhiana to Jammu Tawi. Check Ludhiana -Jammu Tawi train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Ludhiana to Jammu Tawi in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Ludhiana to Jammu Tawi junction thus transferring the passengers from Ludhiana to Jammu Tawi.

The Ludhiana -Jammu Tawi route having 22 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Ludhiana to Jammu Tawi the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 22 trains operating on this route, Only 22 Trains Run From Ludhiana Jn to Jammu Tawi .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Ludhiana to Jammu Tawi, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Ludhiana to Jammu Tawi ?

. Approximately more than 22 trains are running on Ludhiana to Jammu Tawi. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Jammu Tawi. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Ludhiana to Jammu Tawi ?

. The fastest train 22439-svdk Vandebharat takes 03 hr 17 min to reach from Ludhiana to Jammu Tawi and 18101-tata Jat Exp takes longest time; approx 09 hr 08 min hours to reach from Ludhiana to Jammu Tawi.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Ludhiana ?

. In Ludhiana , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Ludhiana Jn.