From Station
To Station

Ludhiana to Amritsar Trains

12497-SHANE PUNJAB
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
LDH (12:07)

Ludhiana Jn

02 h 18 m
ASR (14:25)

Amritsar Jn

12497-SHANE PUNJAB

s m t w t f s

2S CC
LDH (12:07)

Ludhiana Jn

02 hr 18 min
ASR (14:25)

Amritsar Jn

12459-NDLSASR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
LDH (19:20)

Ludhiana Jn

02 h 25 m
ASR (21:45)

Amritsar Jn

12459-NDLSASR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
LDH (19:20)

Ludhiana Jn

02 hr 25 min
ASR (21:45)

Amritsar Jn

12053-HW ASR JNSHTBDI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
LDH (19:35)

Ludhiana Jn

02 h 30 m
ASR (22:05)

Amritsar Jn

12053-HW ASR JNSHTBDI

s m t w t f s

2S CC
LDH (19:35)

Ludhiana Jn

02 hr 30 min
ASR (22:05)

Amritsar Jn

11057-CSMT ASR EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LDH (13:40)

Ludhiana Jn

02 h 50 m
ASR (16:30)

Amritsar Jn

11057-CSMT ASR EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LDH (13:40)

Ludhiana Jn

02 hr 50 min
ASR (16:30)

Amritsar Jn

12013-AMRITSAR SHTBDI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC EA
LDH (20:18)

Ludhiana Jn

02 h 12 m
ASR (22:30)

Amritsar Jn

12013-AMRITSAR SHTBDI

s m t w t f s

CC EC EA
LDH (20:18)

Ludhiana Jn

02 hr 12 min
ASR (22:30)

Amritsar Jn

12411-INTERCITY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
LDH (09:00)

Ludhiana Jn

02 h 30 m
ASR (11:30)

Amritsar Jn

12411-INTERCITY EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
LDH (09:00)

Ludhiana Jn

02 hr 30 min
ASR (11:30)

Amritsar Jn

12029-SWARNA SHTBDI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC
LDH (11:32)

Ludhiana Jn

02 h 13 m
ASR (13:45)

Amritsar Jn

12029-SWARNA SHTBDI

s m t w t f s

CC EC
LDH (11:32)

Ludhiana Jn

02 hr 13 min
ASR (13:45)

Amritsar Jn

12715-SACHKHAND EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LDH (17:54)

Ludhiana Jn

02 h 31 m
ASR (20:25)

Amritsar Jn

12715-SACHKHAND EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LDH (17:54)

Ludhiana Jn

02 hr 31 min
ASR (20:25)

Amritsar Jn

22429-DLI PTK SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
LDH (13:07)

Ludhiana Jn

02 h 28 m
ASR (15:35)

Amritsar Jn

22429-DLI PTK SF EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
LDH (13:07)

Ludhiana Jn

02 hr 28 min
ASR (15:35)

Amritsar Jn

12241-CDG ASR SUP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
LDH (18:57)

Ludhiana Jn

02 h 28 m
ASR (21:25)

Amritsar Jn

12241-CDG ASR SUP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
LDH (18:57)

Ludhiana Jn

02 hr 28 min
ASR (21:25)

Amritsar Jn

12925-PASCHIM EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
LDH (16:51)

Ludhiana Jn

02 h 29 m
ASR (19:20)

Amritsar Jn

12925-PASCHIM EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
LDH (16:51)

Ludhiana Jn

02 hr 29 min
ASR (19:20)

Amritsar Jn

12203-GARIB RATH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC 3A
LDH (18:34)

Ludhiana Jn

02 h 31 m
ASR (21:05)

Amritsar Jn

12203-GARIB RATH EXP

s m t w t f s

CC 3A
LDH (18:34)

Ludhiana Jn

02 hr 31 min
ASR (21:05)

Amritsar Jn

13049-AMRITSAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
LDH (07:25)

Ludhiana Jn

02 h 55 m
ASR (10:20)

Amritsar Jn

13049-AMRITSAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
LDH (07:25)

Ludhiana Jn

02 hr 55 min
ASR (10:20)

Amritsar Jn

15707-KIR ASR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LDH (09:28)

Ludhiana Jn

03 h 17 m
ASR (12:45)

Amritsar Jn

15707-KIR ASR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LDH (09:28)

Ludhiana Jn

03 hr 17 min
ASR (12:45)

Amritsar Jn

19611-AJMER ASR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LDH (11:45)

Ludhiana Jn

03 h 00 m
ASR (14:45)

Amritsar Jn

19611-AJMER ASR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LDH (11:45)

Ludhiana Jn

03 hr 00 min
ASR (14:45)

Amritsar Jn

12483-AMRITSAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LDH (17:16)

Ludhiana Jn

02 h 29 m
ASR (19:45)

Amritsar Jn

12483-AMRITSAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LDH (17:16)

Ludhiana Jn

02 hr 29 min
ASR (19:45)

Amritsar Jn

14673-SHAHEED EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LDH (20:03)

Ludhiana Jn

03 h 52 m
ASR (23:55)

Amritsar Jn

14673-SHAHEED EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LDH (20:03)

Ludhiana Jn

03 hr 52 min
ASR (23:55)

Amritsar Jn

54601-HSR ASR PSNGR
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
LDH (06:10)

Ludhiana Jn

03 h 50 m
ASR (10:00)

Amritsar Jn

54601-HSR ASR PSNGR

s m t w t f s

SL
LDH (06:10)

Ludhiana Jn

03 hr 50 min
ASR (10:00)

Amritsar Jn

13005-AMRITSAR MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
LDH (05:45)

Ludhiana Jn

03 h 10 m
ASR (08:55)

Amritsar Jn

13005-AMRITSAR MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
LDH (05:45)

Ludhiana Jn

03 hr 10 min
ASR (08:55)

Amritsar Jn

18101-TATA JAT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
LDH (05:02)

Ludhiana Jn

02 h 48 m
ASR (07:50)

Amritsar Jn

18101-TATA JAT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
LDH (05:02)

Ludhiana Jn

02 hr 48 min
ASR (07:50)

Amritsar Jn

18237-CHATTISGARH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
LDH (04:46)

Ludhiana Jn

03 h 24 m
ASR (08:10)

Amritsar Jn

18237-CHATTISGARH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
LDH (04:46)

Ludhiana Jn

03 hr 24 min
ASR (08:10)

Amritsar Jn

59386-PANCHVALLEY PAS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
LDH (04:46)

Ludhiana Jn

03 h 24 m
ASR (08:10)

Amritsar Jn

59386-PANCHVALLEY PAS

s m t w t f s

SL
LDH (04:46)

Ludhiana Jn

03 hr 24 min
ASR (08:10)

Amritsar Jn

14631-DDN ASR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
LDH (04:17)

Ludhiana Jn

03 h 13 m
ASR (07:30)

Amritsar Jn

14631-DDN ASR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
LDH (04:17)

Ludhiana Jn

03 hr 13 min
ASR (07:30)

Amritsar Jn

18103-JALIANWALA B EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LDH (04:05)

Ludhiana Jn

02 h 25 m
ASR (06:30)

Amritsar Jn

18103-JALIANWALA B EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LDH (04:05)

Ludhiana Jn

02 hr 25 min
ASR (06:30)

Amritsar Jn

12903-GOLDENTEMPLE ML
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
LDH (02:45)

Ludhiana Jn

02 h 45 m
ASR (05:30)

Amritsar Jn

12903-GOLDENTEMPLE ML

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
LDH (02:45)

Ludhiana Jn

02 hr 45 min
ASR (05:30)

Amritsar Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Ludhiana to Amritsar Train Routes

Your search for trains from Ludhiana to Amritsar and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 25 trains are running on Ludhiana to Amritsar . Check Ludhiana -Amritsar train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Ludhiana to Amritsar in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Ludhiana to Amritsar junction thus transferring the passengers from Ludhiana to Amritsar .

The Ludhiana -Amritsar route having 25 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Ludhiana to Amritsar the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 25 trains operating on this route, Only 25 Trains Run From Ludhiana Jn to Amritsar .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Ludhiana to Amritsar , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Ludhiana to Amritsar ?

. Approximately more than 25 trains are running on Ludhiana to Amritsar . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Amritsar Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Ludhiana to Amritsar ?

. The fastest train 12013-amritsar Shtbdi takes 02 hr 12 min to reach from Ludhiana to Amritsar and 14673-shaheed Express takes longest time; approx 03 hr 52 min hours to reach from Ludhiana to Amritsar .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Ludhiana ?

. In Ludhiana , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Ludhiana Jn.