12475 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
HAPA (HAPA) MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA (SVDK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HAPA HAPA Source 0 min 05:30 1 0
RAJKOT JN RJT 06:45 05:00 min 06:50 1 77
WANKANER JN WKR 07:28 02:00 min 07:30 1 118
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 08:38 02:00 min 08:40 1 193
VIRAMGAM JN VG 09:53 02:00 min 09:55 1 258
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 11:10 20:00 min 11:30 1 323
NADIAD JN ND 12:11 02:00 min 12:13 1 369
ANAND JN ANND 12:31 02:00 min 12:33 1 387
VADODARA JN BRC 13:20 15:00 min 13:35 1 423
GODHRA JN GDA 14:58 02:00 min 15:00 1 497
DAHOD DHD 15:58 02:00 min 16:00 1 571
MEGHNAGAR MGN 16:23 02:00 min 16:25 1 604
RATLAM JN RTM 17:50 10:00 min 18:00 1 685
NAGDA JN NAD 18:58 02:00 min 19:00 1 726
VIKRAMGARH ALOT VMA 19:27 01:00 min 19:28 1 766
SHAMGARH SGZ 20:03 02:00 min 20:05 1 817
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 20:43 02:00 min 20:45 1 879
KOTA JN KOTA 21:35 10:00 min 21:45 1 951
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 22:58 02:00 min 23:00 1 1059
BHARATPUR JN BTE 01:08 02:00 min 01:10 2 1241
MATHURA JN MTJ 02:00 05:00 min 02:05 2 1275
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 04:12 02:00 min 04:14 2 1408
NEW DELHI NDLS 04:35 15:00 min 04:50 2 1416
PANIPAT JN PNP 06:01 02:00 min 06:03 2 1505
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 07:55 10:00 min 08:05 2 1614
LUDHIANA JN LDH 09:43 10:00 min 09:53 2 1728
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 10:43 02:00 min 10:45 2 1780
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 12:33 02:00 min 12:35 2 1893
KATHUA KTHU 13:08 02:00 min 13:10 2 1916
JAMMU TAWI JAT 14:38 02:00 min 14:40 2 1992
UDHAMPUR UHP 16:13 02:00 min 16:15 2 2045
SHMATA VD KATRA SVDK 17:10 0 min Destination 2 2070

Train 12475 HAPA SVDK EXP runs from HAPA to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA on Wednesday .

HAPA SVDK EXP departs from HAPA at 05:30 and reaches to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA at 17:10 . It takes 35 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from HAPA to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA. The total distance covered by HAPA SVDK EXP is 2070 kilometers.

HAPA SVDK EXP passes through 32 stations in 2 days to reach from HAPA to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA.

12475 HAPA SVDK EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 12475 HAPA SVDK EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 11:10 and departs at 11:30 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAJKOT JN 05 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 15 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
MATHURA JN 05 Minutes
NEW DELHI 15 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12475 HAPA SVDK EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HAPA SVDK EXP ?

. 12475 HAPA SVDK EXP starts from HAPA

. What is the time taken by HAPA SVDK EXP to reach from HAPA to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA ?

. 12475 HAPA SVDK EXP takes 35 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from HAPA to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HAPA SVDK EXP train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of HAPA SVDK EXP ?

. HAPA SVDK EXP departs from HAPA at 05:30 and reaches at MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA by 17:10.

Related train running from HAPA (HAPA)

Related train running from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA (SVDK)