12471 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA (SVDK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS Source 0 min 07:55 1 0
BORIVALI BVI 08:25 03:00 min 08:28 1 19
VAPI VAPI 10:23 02:00 min 10:25 1 159
SURAT ST 11:42 05:00 min 11:47 1 252
BHARUCH JN BH 12:32 01:00 min 12:33 1 311
VADODARA JN BRC 13:33 10:00 min 13:43 1 381
GODHRA JN GDA 14:58 02:00 min 15:00 1 455
DAHOD DHD 15:58 02:00 min 16:00 1 529
MEGHNAGAR MGN 16:23 02:00 min 16:25 1 562
RATLAM JN RTM 17:50 10:00 min 18:00 1 642
NAGDA JN NAD 18:55 05:00 min 19:00 1 684
VIKRAMGARH ALOT VMA 19:27 01:00 min 19:28 1 724
BHAWANI MANDI BWM 20:21 02:00 min 20:23 1 808
KOTA JN KOTA 21:35 10:00 min 21:45 1 909
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 22:58 02:00 min 23:00 1 1017
MATHURA JN MTJ 02:00 05:00 min 02:05 2 1233
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 04:12 02:00 min 04:14 2 1366
NEW DELHI NDLS 04:35 15:00 min 04:50 2 1373
PANIPAT JN PNP 06:01 02:00 min 06:03 2 1463
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 07:55 10:00 min 08:05 2 1572
LUDHIANA JN LDH 09:43 10:00 min 09:53 2 1685
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 10:45 05:00 min 10:50 2 1737
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 12:35 05:00 min 12:40 2 1850
KATHUA KTHU 13:08 02:00 min 13:10 2 1873
JAMMU TAWI JAT 14:40 10:00 min 14:50 2 1950
UDHAMPUR UHP 16:05 05:00 min 16:10 2 2003
SHMATA VD KATRA SVDK 17:10 0 min Destination 2 2028

Train 12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA on Sunday Monday Thursday Friday .

SWARAJ EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 07:55 and reaches to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA at 17:10 . It takes 33 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA. The total distance covered by SWARAJ EXPRESS is 2028 kilometers.

SWARAJ EXPRESS passes through 27 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA.

12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at NEW DELHI . 12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS arrives at NEW DELHI  on 04:35 and departs at 04:50 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURAT 05 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
NAGDA JN 05 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
MATHURA JN 05 Minutes
NEW DELHI 15 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 05 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 05 Minutes
JAMMU TAWI 10 Minutes
UDHAMPUR 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SWARAJ EXPRESS ?

. 12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

. What is the time taken by SWARAJ EXPRESS to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA ?

. 12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS takes 33 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SWARAJ EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of SWARAJ EXPRESS ?

. SWARAJ EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 07:55 and reaches at MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA by 17:10.

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

Related train running from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA (SVDK)