From Station
To Station

Ludhiana to Panipat Trains

22402-UHP DEE AC SUP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
LDH (23:25)

Ludhiana Jn

03 h 11 m
PNP (02:36)

Panipat Jn

22402-UHP DEE AC SUP

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
LDH (23:25)

Ludhiana Jn

03 hr 11 min
PNP (02:36)

Panipat Jn

18310-JAT SBP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
LDH (22:20)

Ludhiana Jn

04 h 27 m
PNP (02:47)

Panipat Jn

18310-JAT SBP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
LDH (22:20)

Ludhiana Jn

04 hr 27 min
PNP (02:47)

Panipat Jn

14034-JAMMU MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
LDH (23:45)

Ludhiana Jn

03 h 49 m
PNP (03:34)

Panipat Jn

14034-JAMMU MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
LDH (23:45)

Ludhiana Jn

03 hr 49 min
PNP (03:34)

Panipat Jn

12460-ASR NDLS EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
LDH (08:40)

Ludhiana Jn

03 h 47 m
PNP (12:27)

Panipat Jn

12460-ASR NDLS EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
LDH (08:40)

Ludhiana Jn

03 hr 47 min
PNP (12:27)

Panipat Jn

19806-UHP KOTA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LDH (21:48)

Ludhiana Jn

03 h 36 m
PNP (01:24)

Panipat Jn

19806-UHP KOTA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LDH (21:48)

Ludhiana Jn

03 hr 36 min
PNP (01:24)

Panipat Jn

11058-ASR CSTM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LDH (11:45)

Ludhiana Jn

05 h 57 m
PNP (17:42)

Panipat Jn

11058-ASR CSTM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LDH (11:45)

Ludhiana Jn

05 hr 57 min
PNP (17:42)

Panipat Jn

11078-JHELUM EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LDH (03:15)

Ludhiana Jn

04 h 25 m
PNP (07:40)

Panipat Jn

11078-JHELUM EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LDH (03:15)

Ludhiana Jn

04 hr 25 min
PNP (07:40)

Panipat Jn

18508-HIRAKUD EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LDH (02:20)

Ludhiana Jn

03 h 20 m
PNP (05:40)

Panipat Jn

18508-HIRAKUD EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LDH (02:20)

Ludhiana Jn

03 hr 20 min
PNP (05:40)

Panipat Jn

14012-HSX DLI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
LDH (00:55)

Ludhiana Jn

03 h 32 m
PNP (04:27)

Panipat Jn

14012-HSX DLI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
LDH (00:55)

Ludhiana Jn

03 hr 32 min
PNP (04:27)

Panipat Jn

12926-PASCHIM EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
LDH (10:35)

Ludhiana Jn

04 h 01 m
PNP (14:36)

Panipat Jn

12926-PASCHIM EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
LDH (10:35)

Ludhiana Jn

04 hr 01 min
PNP (14:36)

Panipat Jn

12498-SHANE PUNJAB
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
LDH (17:23)

Ludhiana Jn

03 h 33 m
PNP (20:56)

Panipat Jn

12498-SHANE PUNJAB

s m t w t f s

2S CC
LDH (17:23)

Ludhiana Jn

03 hr 33 min
PNP (20:56)

Panipat Jn

12474-SARVODAYA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LDH (15:55)

Ludhiana Jn

03 h 27 m
PNP (19:22)

Panipat Jn

12474-SARVODAYA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LDH (15:55)

Ludhiana Jn

03 hr 27 min
PNP (19:22)

Panipat Jn

14674-SHAHEED EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LDH (14:35)

Ludhiana Jn

04 h 07 m
PNP (18:42)

Panipat Jn

14674-SHAHEED EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LDH (14:35)

Ludhiana Jn

04 hr 07 min
PNP (18:42)

Panipat Jn

12920-MALWA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LDH (13:45)

Ludhiana Jn

03 h 23 m
PNP (17:08)

Panipat Jn

12920-MALWA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LDH (13:45)

Ludhiana Jn

03 hr 23 min
PNP (17:08)

Panipat Jn

22430-PTK DLI SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
LDH (11:55)

Ludhiana Jn

03 h 17 m
PNP (15:12)

Panipat Jn

22430-PTK DLI SF EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
LDH (11:55)

Ludhiana Jn

03 hr 17 min
PNP (15:12)

Panipat Jn

15708-ASR KIR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LDH (10:00)

Ludhiana Jn

03 h 22 m
PNP (13:22)

Panipat Jn

15708-ASR KIR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LDH (10:00)

Ludhiana Jn

03 hr 22 min
PNP (13:22)

Panipat Jn

12716-ASR NED EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LDH (07:55)

Ludhiana Jn

03 h 34 m
PNP (11:29)

Panipat Jn

12716-ASR NED EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LDH (07:55)

Ludhiana Jn

03 hr 34 min
PNP (11:29)

Panipat Jn

12446-UTTAR S KRANTI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
LDH (01:35)

Ludhiana Jn

03 h 22 m
PNP (04:57)

Panipat Jn

12446-UTTAR S KRANTI

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
LDH (01:35)

Ludhiana Jn

03 hr 22 min
PNP (04:57)

Panipat Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Ludhiana to Panipat Train Routes

Your search for trains from Ludhiana to Panipat and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 18 trains are running on Ludhiana to Panipat . Check Ludhiana -Panipat train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Ludhiana to Panipat in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Ludhiana to Panipat junction thus transferring the passengers from Ludhiana to Panipat .

The Ludhiana -Panipat route having 18 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Ludhiana to Panipat the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 18 trains operating on this route, Only 18 Trains Run From Ludhiana Jn to Panipat .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Ludhiana to Panipat , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Ludhiana to Panipat ?

. Approximately more than 18 trains are running on Ludhiana to Panipat . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Panipat Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Ludhiana to Panipat ?

. The fastest train 22402-uhp Dee Ac Sup takes 03 hr 11 min to reach from Ludhiana to Panipat and 11058-asr Cstm Exp takes longest time; approx 05 hr 57 min hours to reach from Ludhiana to Panipat .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Ludhiana ?

. In Ludhiana , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Ludhiana Jn.