Download

From Station
To Station

Marwar to Ahmedabad Trains

19224-JAT ADI EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Marwar Jn (08:13)

MJ

06:52 h n/a
Ahmedabad Jn (15:05)

ADI

19224-JAT ADI EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
MJ (08:13)

Marwar Jn

06 hr 52 min
ADI (15:05)

Ahmedabad Jn

19032-YOGA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Marwar Jn (09:10)

MJ

08:00 h n/a
Ahmedabad Jn (17:10)

ADI

19032-YOGA EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
MJ (09:10)

Marwar Jn

08 hr 00 min
ADI (17:10)

Ahmedabad Jn

19708-ARAVALI EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :2SSL3A2A
Marwar Jn (13:27)

MJ

08:33 h n/a
Ahmedabad Jn (22:00)

ADI

19708-ARAVALI EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

2SSL3A2A
MJ (13:27)

Marwar Jn

08 hr 33 min
ADI (22:00)

Ahmedabad Jn

54806-JP ADI PASSNGER
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL
Marwar Jn (14:00)

MJ

12:30 h n/a
Ahmedabad Jn (02:30)

ADI

54806-JP ADI PASSNGER

SMTWTFS

SL
MJ (14:00)

Marwar Jn

12 hr 30 min
ADI (02:30)

Ahmedabad Jn

14707-RANAKPUR EXPRES
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :2SSL3A2A
Marwar Jn (17:11)

MJ

07:24 h n/a
Ahmedabad Jn (00:35)

ADI

14707-RANAKPUR EXPRES

SMTWTFS

2SSL3A2A
MJ (17:11)

Marwar Jn

07 hr 24 min
ADI (00:35)

Ahmedabad Jn

12479-SURYA NAGRI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Marwar Jn (20:58)

MJ

06:32 h n/a
Ahmedabad Jn (03:30)

ADI

12479-SURYA NAGRI EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
MJ (20:58)

Marwar Jn

06 hr 32 min
ADI (03:30)

Ahmedabad Jn

22966-BGKT BDTS SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Marwar Jn (21:38)

MJ

06:57 h n/a
Ahmedabad Jn (04:35)

ADI

22966-BGKT BDTS SF EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
MJ (21:38)

Marwar Jn

06 hr 57 min
ADI (04:35)

Ahmedabad Jn

14311-ALA HAZRAT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Marwar Jn (22:15)

MJ

08:00 h n/a
Ahmedabad Jn (06:15)

ADI

14311-ALA HAZRAT EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
MJ (22:15)

Marwar Jn

08 hr 00 min
ADI (06:15)

Ahmedabad Jn

17624-SGNR NED EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Marwar Jn (23:26)

MJ

07:09 h n/a
Ahmedabad Jn (06:35)

ADI

17624-SGNR NED EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
MJ (23:26)

Marwar Jn

07 hr 09 min
ADI (06:35)

Ahmedabad Jn

16507-JU SBC EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Marwar Jn (07:38)

MJ

07:07 h n/a
Ahmedabad Jn (14:45)

ADI

16507-JU SBC EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
MJ (07:38)

Marwar Jn

07 hr 07 min
ADI (14:45)

Ahmedabad Jn

12547-AGC ADI SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Marwar Jn (06:45)

MJ

06:55 h n/a
Ahmedabad Jn (13:40)

ADI

12547-AGC ADI SF EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
MJ (06:45)

Marwar Jn

06 hr 55 min
ADI (13:40)

Ahmedabad Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Marwar to Ahmedabad Train Routes

Your search for trains from Marwar to Ahmedabad and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 11 trains are running on Marwar to Ahmedabad . Check Marwar -Ahmedabad train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Marwar to Ahmedabad in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Marwar to Ahmedabad junction thus transferring the passengers from Marwar to Ahmedabad .

The Marwar -Ahmedabad route having 11 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Marwar to Ahmedabad the train passes through vast green fields,woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 11 trains operating on this route, Only 11 Trains Run From Marwar Jn to Ahmedabad .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Marwar to Ahmedabad , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner,RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Marwar to Ahmedabad ?

. Approximately more than 11 trains are running on Marwar to Ahmedabad . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Ahmedabad Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Marwar to Ahmedabad ?

. The fastest train 12479-surya Nagri Exp takes 06 hr 32 min to reach from Marwar to Ahmedabad and 54806-jp Adi Passnger takes longest time; approx 12 hr 30 min hours to reach from Marwar to Ahmedabad .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Marwar ?

. In Marwar , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Marwar Jn.