22916 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Hisar(HSR) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HISAR HSR Source 0 min 15:45 1 0
SADULPUR JN SDLP 16:45 5:00 min 16:50 1 70
CHURU CUR 17:45 10:00 min 17:55 1 128
RATANGARH JN RTGH 18:35 10:00 min 18:45 1 171
SUJANGARH SUJH 19:21 3:00 min 19:24 1 216
LADNUN LAU 19:34 3:00 min 19:37 1 226
DIDWANA DIA 19:59 3:00 min 20:02 1 257
DEGANA JN DNA 20:51 3:00 min 20:54 1 323
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 21:50 3:00 min 21:53 1 368
JODHPUR JN JU 23:45 10:00 min 23:55 1 471
LUNI JN LUNI 00:24 3:00 min 00:27 2 503
PALI MARWAR PMY 01:00 5:00 min 01:05 2 544
MARWAR JN MJ 02:10 2:00 min 02:12 2 574
RANI RANI 02:45 2:00 min 02:47 2 626
FALNA FA 02:59 2:00 min 03:01 2 641
PINDWARA PDWA 03:45 2:00 min 03:47 2 696
ABU ROAD ABR 04:42 10:00 min 04:52 2 739
PALANPUR JN PNU 05:55 2:00 min 05:57 2 792
SIDDHPUR SID 06:18 2:00 min 06:20 2 822
MAHESANA JN MSH 06:55 2:00 min 06:57 2 857
SABARMATI BG SBIB 08:20 2:00 min 08:22 2 919
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 09:00 20:00 min 09:20 2 926
NADIAD JN ND 10:09 2:00 min 10:11 2 971
ANAND JN ANND 10:29 2:00 min 10:31 2 990
VADODARA JN BRC 11:20 5:00 min 11:25 2 1025
BHARUCH JN BH 12:13 2:00 min 12:15 2 1096
SURAT ST 13:17 5:00 min 13:22 2 1154
VAPI VAPI 14:26 2:00 min 14:28 2 1247
BORIVALI BVI 16:05 3:00 min 16:08 2 1387
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 16:45 0 min Destination 2 1406

Train 22916 HSR BDTS S F EXP runs from Hisar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus on Tuesday .

HSR BDTS S F EXP departs from Hisar at 15:45 and reaches to Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 16:45 . It takes 25 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Hisar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by HSR BDTS S F EXP is 1406 kilometers.

HSR BDTS S F EXP passes through 30 stations in 2 days to reach from Hisar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

22916 HSR BDTS S F EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 22916 HSR BDTS S F EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 09:00 and departs at 09:20 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SADULPUR JN 5 Minutes
CHURU 10 Minutes
RATANGARH JN 10 Minutes
JODHPUR JN 10 Minutes
PALI MARWAR 5 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22916 HSR BDTS S F EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HSR BDTS S F EXP ?

. 22916 HSR BDTS S F EXP starts from Hisar

. What is the time taken by HSR BDTS S F EXP to reach from Hisar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus ?

. 22916 HSR BDTS S F EXP takes 25 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Hisar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HSR BDTS S F EXP train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of HSR BDTS S F EXP ?

. HSR BDTS S F EXP departs from Hisar at 15:45 and reaches at Mumbai Bandra Terminus by 16:45.

Related train running from Hisar(HSR)

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)