12479 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Jodhpur Junction(JU) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JODHPUR JN JU Source 0 min 18:45 1 0
LUNI JN LUNI 19:13 02:00 min 19:15 1 32
PALI MARWAR PMY 19:44 05:00 min 19:49 1 73
MARWAR JN MJ 20:30 02:00 min 20:32 1 104
RANI RANI 21:10 02:00 min 21:12 1 156
FALNA FA 21:28 02:00 min 21:30 1 170
JAWAI BANDH JWB 21:54 02:00 min 21:56 1 186
PINDWARA PDWA 22:26 01:00 min 22:27 1 225
ABU ROAD ABR 23:17 10:00 min 23:27 1 269
PALANPUR JN PNU 00:58 02:00 min 01:00 2 322
MAHESANA JN MSH 01:49 02:00 min 01:51 2 387
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 03:30 25:00 min 03:55 2 455
ANAND JN ANND 04:57 02:00 min 04:59 2 519
VADODARA JN BRC 05:40 05:00 min 05:45 2 554
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 06:46 02:00 min 06:48 2 634
SURAT ST 07:38 05:00 min 07:43 2 683
BORIVALI BVI 10:45 04:00 min 10:49 2 916
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 11:35 0 min Destination 2 935

Train 12479 SURYA NAGRI EXP runs from Jodhpur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SURYA NAGRI EXP departs from Jodhpur Junction at 18:45 and reaches to Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 11:35 . It takes 16 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by SURYA NAGRI EXP is 935 kilometers.

SURYA NAGRI EXP passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

12479 SURYA NAGRI EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 12479 SURYA NAGRI EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 03:30 and departs at 03:55 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PALI MARWAR 05 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 25 Minutes
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12479 SURYA NAGRI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SURYA NAGRI EXP ?

. 12479 SURYA NAGRI EXP starts from Jodhpur Junction

. What is the time taken by SURYA NAGRI EXP to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus ?

. 12479 SURYA NAGRI EXP takes 16 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SURYA NAGRI EXP train is 25 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of SURYA NAGRI EXP ?

. SURYA NAGRI EXP departs from Jodhpur Junction at 18:45 and reaches at Mumbai Bandra Terminus by 11:35.

Related train running from Jodhpur Junction(JU)

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)