11089 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) Pune Junction (PUNE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHAGAT KI KOTHI BGKT Source 0 min 05:30 1 0
LUNI JN LUNI 05:52 3:00 min 05:55 1 28
PALI MARWAR PMY 06:39 5:00 min 06:44 1 69
MARWAR JN MJ 07:38 2:00 min 07:40 1 100
FALNA FA 08:28 2:00 min 08:30 1 166
ABU ROAD ABR 10:10 10:00 min 10:20 1 265
PALANPUR JN PNU 11:50 2:00 min 11:52 1 318
MAHESANA JN MSH 13:05 2:00 min 13:07 1 383
SABARMATI BG SBIB 14:08 2:00 min 14:10 1 445
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 15:20 55:00 min 16:15 1 451
NADIAD JN ND 16:59 2:00 min 17:01 1 497
ANAND JN ANND 17:19 2:00 min 17:21 1 515
VADODARA JN BRC 18:02 5:00 min 18:07 1 551
BHARUCH JN BH 19:01 2:00 min 19:03 1 621
SURAT ST 20:00 10:00 min 20:10 1 680
NAVSARI NVS 20:38 2:00 min 20:40 1 709
VALSAD BL 21:21 2:00 min 21:23 1 748
VAPI VAPI 21:46 2:00 min 21:48 1 772
DAHANU ROAD DRD 22:26 2:00 min 22:28 1 823
VASAI ROAD BSR 00:10 20:00 min 00:30 2 895
BHIWANDI ROAD BIRD 00:53 2:00 min 00:55 2 922
KALYAN JN KYN 01:31 4:00 min 01:35 2 936
KARJAT KJT 02:18 2:00 min 02:20 2 982
LONAVALA LNL 03:02 3:00 min 03:05 2 1010
SHIVAJI NAGAR SVJR 04:08 2:00 min 04:10 2 1072
PUNE JN PUNE 04:40 0 min Destination 2 1074

Train 11089 BGKTPUNE EXPRESS runs from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Pune Junction on Tuesday .

BGKTPUNE EXPRESS departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 05:30 and reaches to Pune Junction at 04:40 . It takes 23 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Pune Junction. The total distance covered by BGKTPUNE EXPRESS is 1074 kilometers.

BGKTPUNE EXPRESS passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Pune Junction.

11089 BGKTPUNE EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 55 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 11089 BGKTPUNE EXPRESS arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 15:20 and departs at 16:15 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PALI MARWAR 5 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 55 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 20 Minutes
Food Options in 11089 BGKTPUNE EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BGKTPUNE EXPRESS ?

. 11089 BGKTPUNE EXPRESS starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi

. What is the time taken by BGKTPUNE EXPRESS to reach from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Pune Junction ?

. 11089 BGKTPUNE EXPRESS takes 23 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Pune Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BGKTPUNE EXPRESS train is 55 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of BGKTPUNE EXPRESS ?

. BGKTPUNE EXPRESS departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 05:30 and reaches at Pune Junction by 04:40.

Related train running from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT)

Related train running from Pune Junction (PUNE)