22452 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Chandigarh(CDG) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHANDIGARH CDG Source 0 min 05:45 1 0
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 06:30 10:00 min 06:40 1 68
KARNAL KUN 07:33 02:00 min 07:35 1 143
PANIPAT JN PNP 08:01 02:00 min 08:03 1 177
DELHI CANTT DEC 10:05 02:00 min 10:07 1 271
GURGAON GGN 10:26 02:00 min 10:28 1 288
REWARI RE 11:35 02:00 min 11:37 1 340
NARNAUL NNL 12:14 02:00 min 12:16 1 391
NIM KA THANA NMK 12:51 02:00 min 12:53 1 441
SHRI MADHOPUR SMPR 13:21 02:00 min 13:23 1 456
RINGAS JN RGS 13:28 03:00 min 13:31 1 488
PHULERA JN FL 14:57 07:00 min 15:04 1 555
AJMER JN AII 16:30 10:00 min 16:40 1 635
MARWAR JN MJ 18:26 02:00 min 18:28 1 775
FALNA FA 19:16 02:00 min 19:18 1 841
ABU ROAD ABR 21:10 10:00 min 21:20 1 940
PALANPUR JN PNU 22:15 02:00 min 22:17 1 992
MAHESANA JN MSH 23:06 02:00 min 23:08 1 1058
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 01:10 07:00 min 01:17 2 1125
ANAND JN ANND 02:26 02:00 min 02:28 2 1189
VADODARA JN BRC 03:08 05:00 min 03:13 2 1225
BHARUCH JN BH 04:04 02:00 min 04:06 2 1295
SURAT ST 05:15 05:00 min 05:20 2 1354
BORIVALI BVI 08:26 04:00 min 08:30 2 1587
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 09:20 0 min Destination 2 1605

Train 22452 CDG BDTS SF EXP runs from Chandigarh to Mumbai Bandra Terminus on Sunday Wednesday .

CDG BDTS SF EXP departs from Chandigarh at 05:45 and reaches to Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 09:20 . It takes 27 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Chandigarh to Mumbai Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by CDG BDTS SF EXP is 1605 kilometers.

CDG BDTS SF EXP passes through 25 stations in 2 days to reach from Chandigarh to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

22452 CDG BDTS SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN . 22452 CDG BDTS SF EXP arrives at AMBALA CANT JN  on 06:30 and departs at 06:40 . You can get down at AMBALA CANT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
PHULERA JN 07 Minutes
AJMER JN 10 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 07 Minutes
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
Food Options in 22452 CDG BDTS SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CDG BDTS SF EXP ?

. 22452 CDG BDTS SF EXP starts from Chandigarh

. What is the time taken by CDG BDTS SF EXP to reach from Chandigarh to Mumbai Bandra Terminus ?

. 22452 CDG BDTS SF EXP takes 27 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Chandigarh to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CDG BDTS SF EXP train is 10 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN .

. What is the train schedule of CDG BDTS SF EXP ?

. CDG BDTS SF EXP departs from Chandigarh at 05:45 and reaches at Mumbai Bandra Terminus by 09:20.

Related train running from Chandigarh(CDG)

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)