12792 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Danapur(DNR) Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DANAPUR DNR Source 0 min 12:15 1 0
ARA ARA 12:45 02:00 min 12:47 1 40
BUXAR BXR 13:35 02:00 min 13:37 1 109
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 14:03 02:00 min 14:05 1 145
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 15:47 15:00 min 16:02 1 203
VARANASI JN BSB 16:50 10:00 min 17:00 1 219
BHULANPUR BHLP 17:15 01:00 min 17:16 1 225
GYANPUR ROAD GYN 18:15 01:00 min 18:16 1 279
ALLAHABAD CITY ALY 20:08 02:00 min 20:10 1 341
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 20:20 20:00 min 20:40 1 344
NAINI NYN 21:00 01:00 min 21:01 1 351
SATNA STA 23:40 10:00 min 23:50 1 521
KATNI KTE 01:00 05:00 min 01:05 2 620
JABALPUR JBP 02:20 20:00 min 02:40 2 710
ITARSI JN ET 06:50 10:00 min 07:00 2 956
GHORADONGRI GDYA 08:07 01:00 min 08:08 2 1026
BETUL BZU 08:53 03:00 min 08:56 2 1062
PANDHURNA PAR 10:10 02:00 min 10:12 2 1149
NAGPUR NGP 11:35 10:00 min 11:45 2 1253
SEVAGRAM SEGM 12:54 02:00 min 12:56 2 1329
CHANDRAPUR CD 14:28 03:00 min 14:31 2 1450
BALHARSHAH BPQ 15:25 10:00 min 15:35 2 1464
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 16:25 01:00 min 16:26 2 1533
BELLAMPALLI BPA 17:02 01:00 min 17:03 2 1572
MANCHIRYAL MCI 17:17 01:00 min 17:18 2 1592
RAMAGUNDAM RDM 17:27 01:00 min 17:28 2 1605
PEDDAPALLI PDPL 17:39 01:00 min 17:40 2 1623
KAZIPET JN KZJ 18:48 02:00 min 18:50 2 1698
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 21:30 0 min Destination 2 1830

Train 12792 SECUNDERABAD EX runs from Danapur to Secunderabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SECUNDERABAD EX departs from Danapur at 12:15 and reaches to Secunderabad Junction at 21:30 . It takes 33 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Danapur to Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by SECUNDERABAD EX is 1830 kilometers.

SECUNDERABAD EX passes through 29 stations in 2 days to reach from Danapur to Secunderabad Junction.

12792 SECUNDERABAD EX has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN . 12792 SECUNDERABAD EX arrives at ALLAHABAD JN  on 20:20 and departs at 20:40 . You can get down at ALLAHABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DD UPADHYAYA JN 15 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 20 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
KATNI 05 Minutes
JABALPUR 20 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12792 SECUNDERABAD EX
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SECUNDERABAD EX ?

. 12792 SECUNDERABAD EX starts from Danapur

. What is the time taken by SECUNDERABAD EX to reach from Danapur to Secunderabad Junction ?

. 12792 SECUNDERABAD EX takes 33 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Danapur to Secunderabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SECUNDERABAD EX train is 20 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of SECUNDERABAD EX ?

. SECUNDERABAD EX departs from Danapur at 12:15 and reaches at Secunderabad Junction by 21:30.

Related train running from Danapur(DNR)

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction (SC)