12772 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Nagpur Junction(NGP) Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NAGPUR NGP Source 0 min 22:00 1 0
AJNI AJNI 22:06 01:00 min 22:07 1 3
BUTI BORI BTBR 22:25 02:00 min 22:27 1 28
SEVAGRAM SEGM 23:07 02:00 min 23:09 1 77
WARORA WRR 00:01 01:00 min 00:02 2 152
CHANDRAPUR CD 00:55 03:00 min 00:58 2 198
BALHARSHAH BPQ 01:35 10:00 min 01:45 2 212
MANIKGARH MAGH 01:59 01:00 min 02:00 2 221
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 02:37 01:00 min 02:38 2 281
BELLAMPALLI BPA 03:19 01:00 min 03:20 2 320
MANCHIRYAL MCI 03:34 01:00 min 03:35 2 340
RAMAGUNDAM RDM 03:54 01:00 min 03:55 2 353
JAMIKUNTA JMKT 04:21 01:00 min 04:22 2 410
KAZIPET JN KZJ 05:18 01:00 min 05:19 2 446
JANGAON ZN 05:54 01:00 min 05:55 2 494
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 08:25 0 min Destination 2 578

Train 12772 NGP SC SUP EXP runs from Nagpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction on Tuesday Thursday Saturday .

NGP SC SUP EXP departs from Nagpur Junction at 22:00 and reaches to Secunderabad Junction at 08:25 . It takes 10 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Nagpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by NGP SC SUP EXP is 578 kilometers.

NGP SC SUP EXP passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Nagpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction.

12772 NGP SC SUP EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at BALHARSHAH . 12772 NGP SC SUP EXP arrives at BALHARSHAH  on 01:35 and departs at 01:45 . You can get down at BALHARSHAH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12772 NGP SC SUP EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NGP SC SUP EXP ?

. 12772 NGP SC SUP EXP starts from Nagpur Junction

. What is the time taken by NGP SC SUP EXP to reach from Nagpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction ?

. 12772 NGP SC SUP EXP takes 10 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Nagpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NGP SC SUP EXP train is 10 minutes at BALHARSHAH .

. What is the train schedule of NGP SC SUP EXP ?

. NGP SC SUP EXP departs from Nagpur Junction at 22:00 and reaches at Secunderabad Junction by 08:25.

Related train running from Nagpur Junction(NGP)

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction (SC)