12708 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) Tirupati Main (TPTY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 0 min 07:10 1 0
JHANSI JN JHS 13:45 10:00 min 13:55 1 403
BHOPAL JN BPL 17:50 10:00 min 18:00 1 694
NAGPUR NGP 00:05 10:00 min 00:15 2 1083
BALHARSHAH BPQ 03:25 10:00 min 03:35 2 1294
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 04:20 01:00 min 04:21 2 1364
BELLAMPALLI BPA 04:44 01:00 min 04:45 2 1402
MANCHIRYAL MCI 04:54 01:00 min 04:55 2 1422
RAMAGUNDAM RDM 05:09 01:00 min 05:10 2 1436
KAZIPET JN KZJ 06:48 02:00 min 06:50 2 1528
KACHEGUDA KCG 09:50 10:00 min 10:00 2 1667
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 11:39 01:00 min 11:40 2 1773
GADWAL GWD 12:32 02:00 min 12:34 2 1848
KURNOOL CITY KRNT 13:36 02:00 min 13:38 2 1904
DHONE DHNE 14:45 15:00 min 15:00 2 1957
TADIPATRI TU 16:29 01:00 min 16:30 2 2060
YERRAGUNTLA YA 17:39 01:00 min 17:40 2 2129
CUDDAPAH HX 18:29 01:00 min 18:30 2 2168
RENIGUNTA JN RU 21:00 02:00 min 21:02 2 2293
TIRUPATI TPTY 21:35 0 min Destination 2 2303

Train 12708 AP SMPRK KRANTI runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Tirupati Main on Sunday Wednesday Friday .

AP SMPRK KRANTI departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 07:10 and reaches to Tirupati Main at 21:35 . It takes 38 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by AP SMPRK KRANTI is 2303 kilometers.

AP SMPRK KRANTI passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Tirupati Main.

12708 AP SMPRK KRANTI has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at DHONE . 12708 AP SMPRK KRANTI arrives at DHONE  on 14:45 and departs at 15:00 . You can get down at DHONE to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
KACHEGUDA 10 Minutes
DHONE 15 Minutes
Food Options in 12708 AP SMPRK KRANTI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AP SMPRK KRANTI ?

. 12708 AP SMPRK KRANTI starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

. What is the time taken by AP SMPRK KRANTI to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Tirupati Main ?

. 12708 AP SMPRK KRANTI takes 38 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Tirupati Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AP SMPRK KRANTI train is 15 minutes at DHONE .

. What is the train schedule of AP SMPRK KRANTI ?

. AP SMPRK KRANTI departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 07:10 and reaches at Tirupati Main by 21:35.

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Related train running from Tirupati Main (TPTY)