From Station
To Station

Palghar to Kalyan Trains

12922-FLYING RANEE
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC FC
PLG (08:25)

Palghar

01 h 45 m
MMCT (10:10)

Mumbai Central

12922-FLYING RANEE

s m t w t f s

2S CC FC
PLG (08:25)

Palghar

01 hr 45 min
MMCT (10:10)

Mumbai Centr...

22954-GUJARAT EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
PLG (14:10)

Palghar

01 h 45 m
MMCT (15:55)

Mumbai Central

22954-GUJARAT EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
PLG (14:10)

Palghar

01 hr 45 min
MMCT (15:55)

Mumbai Centr...

59440-AHMADABAD PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
PLG (12:16)

Palghar

02 h 44 m
MMCT (15:00)

Mumbai Central

59440-AHMADABAD PASS

s m t w t f s

SL
PLG (12:16)

Palghar

02 hr 44 min
MMCT (15:00)

Mumbai Centr...

19016-SAURASHTRA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
PLG (17:04)

Palghar

02 h 11 m
MMCT (19:15)

Mumbai Central

19016-SAURASHTRA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
PLG (17:04)

Palghar

02 hr 11 min
MMCT (19:15)

Mumbai Centr...

19024-FZR MMCT JANTA
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
PLG (17:36)

Palghar

02 h 04 m
MMCT (19:40)

Mumbai Central

19024-FZR MMCT JANTA

s m t w t f s

SL
PLG (17:36)

Palghar

02 hr 04 min
MMCT (19:40)

Mumbai Centr...

14707-RANAKPUR EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A
PLG (07:25)

Palghar

02 h 15 m
BDTS (09:40)

Bandra Terminus

14707-RANAKPUR EXPRES

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A
PLG (07:25)

Palghar

02 hr 15 min
BDTS (09:40)

Bandra Termi...

22946-SAURASHTRA MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
PLG (05:08)

Palghar

02 h 02 m
MMCT (07:10)

Mumbai Central

22946-SAURASHTRA MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
PLG (05:08)

Palghar

02 hr 02 min
MMCT (07:10)

Mumbai Centr...

59442-AHMEDABAD PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 2A
PLG (01:50)

Palghar

02 h 45 m
MMCT (04:35)

Mumbai Central

59442-AHMEDABAD PASS

s m t w t f s

SL 2A
PLG (01:50)

Palghar

02 hr 45 min
MMCT (04:35)

Mumbai Centr...

19020-DEHRADUN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PLG (02:02)

Palghar

02 h 18 m
BDTS (04:20)

Bandra Terminus

19020-DEHRADUN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PLG (02:02)

Palghar

02 hr 18 min
BDTS (04:20)

Bandra Termi...

19218-SAU JANATA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PLG (03:40)

Palghar

02 h 00 m
BDTS (05:40)

Bandra Terminus

19218-SAU JANATA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PLG (03:40)

Palghar

02 hr 00 min
BDTS (05:40)

Bandra Termi...

22928-LOK SHAKTI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
PLG (03:59)

Palghar

01 h 51 m
BDTS (05:50)

Bandra Terminus

22928-LOK SHAKTI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
PLG (03:59)

Palghar

01 hr 51 min
BDTS (05:50)

Bandra Termi...

22660-DDN KCVL SUP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PLG (09:28)

Palghar

02 h 42 m
PNVL (12:10)

Panvel

22660-DDN KCVL SUP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PLG (09:28)

Palghar

02 hr 42 min
PNVL (12:10)

Panvel

12980-JP BDTS SUP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
PLG (12:36)

Palghar

01 h 44 m
BDTS (14:20)

Bandra Terminus

12980-JP BDTS SUP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
PLG (12:36)

Palghar

01 hr 44 min
BDTS (14:20)

Bandra Termi...

Popular Trains Routes from

Palghar to Kalyan Train Routes

Your search for trains from Palghar to Kalyan and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 13 trains are running on Palghar to Kalyan . Check Palghar-Kalyan train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Palghar to Kalyan in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Palghar to Kalyan junction thus transferring the passengers from Palghar to Kalyan .

The Palghar-Kalyan route having 13 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Palghar to Kalyan the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 13 trains operating on this route, Only 13 Trains Run From Palghar to Kalyan .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Palghar to Kalyan , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Palghar to Kalyan ?

. Approximately more than 13 trains are running on Palghar to Kalyan . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Mumbai Central,bandra Terminus,panvel. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Palghar to Kalyan ?

. The fastest train 12980-jp Bdts Sup Exp takes 01 hr 44 min to reach from Palghar to Kalyan and 59442-ahmedabad Pass takes longest time; approx 02 hr 45 min hours to reach from Palghar to Kalyan .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Palghar?

. In Palghar, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Palghar.