12996 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Udaipur City(UDZ) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
UDAIPUR CITY UDZ Source 0 min 21:35 1 0
RANAPRATAPNAGAR RPZ 21:42 01:00 min 21:43 1 5
MAVLI JN MVJ 22:17 02:00 min 22:19 1 43
FATEHNAGAR FAN 22:30 02:00 min 22:32 1 56
CHITTAURGARH COR 23:30 40:00 min 00:10 2 115
NIMBAHERA NBH 00:35 01:00 min 00:36 2 144
NIMACH NMH 01:09 02:00 min 01:11 2 170
MANDASOR MDS 01:59 02:00 min 02:01 2 219
JAORA JAO 02:43 01:00 min 02:44 2 270
RATLAM JN RTM 03:50 20:00 min 04:10 2 303
DAHOD DHD 05:48 02:00 min 05:50 2 417
GODHRA JN GDA 07:00 02:00 min 07:02 2 491
VADODARA JN BRC 08:00 10:00 min 08:10 2 565
BHARUCH JN BH 09:00 02:00 min 09:02 2 635
SURAT ST 10:08 05:00 min 10:13 2 694
VALSAD BL 11:11 02:00 min 11:13 2 762
VAPI VAPI 11:36 02:00 min 11:38 2 786
PALGHAR PLG 12:36 02:00 min 12:38 2 870
BORIVALI BVI 13:26 03:00 min 13:29 2 927
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 14:20 0 min Destination 2 945

Train 12996 UDZ BDTS SF EXP runs from Udaipur City to Mumbai Bandra Terminus on Tuesday Thursday Saturday .

UDZ BDTS SF EXP departs from Udaipur City at 21:35 and reaches to Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 14:20 . It takes 16 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Udaipur City to Mumbai Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by UDZ BDTS SF EXP is 945 kilometers.

UDZ BDTS SF EXP passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from Udaipur City to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

12996 UDZ BDTS SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 40 minutes at CHITTAURGARH . 12996 UDZ BDTS SF EXP arrives at CHITTAURGARH  on 23:30 and departs at 00:10 . You can get down at CHITTAURGARH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHITTAURGARH 40 Minutes
RATLAM JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12996 UDZ BDTS SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UDZ BDTS SF EXP ?

. 12996 UDZ BDTS SF EXP starts from Udaipur City

. What is the time taken by UDZ BDTS SF EXP to reach from Udaipur City to Mumbai Bandra Terminus ?

. 12996 UDZ BDTS SF EXP takes 16 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Udaipur City to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UDZ BDTS SF EXP train is 40 minutes at CHITTAURGARH .

. What is the train schedule of UDZ BDTS SF EXP ?

. UDZ BDTS SF EXP departs from Udaipur City at 21:35 and reaches at Mumbai Bandra Terminus by 14:20.

Related train running from Udaipur City(UDZ)

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)