22946 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
OKHA(OKHA) MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
OKHA OKHA Source 0 min 13:10 1 0
MITHAPUR MTHP 13:19 1:00 min 13:20 1 10
DWARKA DWK 13:36 5:00 min 13:41 1 29
BHATIYA BHTA 14:18 1:00 min 14:19 1 71
KHAMBHALIYA KMBL 14:54 2:00 min 14:56 1 113
KANALAS JN KNLS 15:20 1:00 min 15:21 1 141
JAMNAGAR JAM 15:40 5:00 min 15:45 1 167
HAPA HAPA 16:00 2:00 min 16:02 1 176
ALIA BADA ALB 16:15 1:00 min 16:16 1 186
JAM WANTHALI WTJ 16:28 1:00 min 16:29 1 198
PADADHARI PDH 16:55 1:00 min 16:56 1 227
RAJKOT JN RJT 17:45 30:00 min 18:15 1 249
WANKANER JN WKR 18:50 5:00 min 18:55 1 291
THAN JN THAN 19:21 2:00 min 19:23 1 317
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 19:56 5:00 min 20:01 1 365
LAKHTAR LTR 20:26 1:00 min 20:27 1 386
VIRAMGAM JN VG 21:23 2:00 min 21:25 1 430
SANAND SAU 21:54 2:00 min 21:56 1 467
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 22:40 20:00 min 23:00 1 495
NADIAD JN ND 23:43 2:00 min 23:45 1 541
ANAND JN ANND 00:03 2:00 min 00:05 2 559
VADODARA JN BRC 00:46 5:00 min 00:51 2 595
BHARUCH JN BH 01:39 2:00 min 01:41 2 665
SURAT ST 02:33 5:00 min 02:38 2 724
NAVSARI NVS 02:57 6:00 min 03:03 2 753
VALSAD BL 03:38 5:00 min 03:43 2 792
VAPI VAPI 04:06 2:00 min 04:08 2 816
PALGHAR PLG 05:06 2:00 min 05:08 2 900
BORIVALI BVI 06:02 5:00 min 06:07 2 957
MUMBAI(DADAR) DDR 06:37 5:00 min 06:42 2 980
MUMBAI CENTRAL MMCT 07:10 0 min Destination 2 986

Train 22946 SAURASHTRA MAIL runs from OKHA to MUMBAI CENTRAL on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SAURASHTRA MAIL departs from OKHA at 13:10 and reaches to MUMBAI CENTRAL at 07:10 . It takes 18 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from OKHA to MUMBAI CENTRAL. The total distance covered by SAURASHTRA MAIL is 986 kilometers.

SAURASHTRA MAIL passes through 31 stations in 2 days to reach from OKHA to MUMBAI CENTRAL.

22946 SAURASHTRA MAIL has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at RAJKOT JN . 22946 SAURASHTRA MAIL arrives at RAJKOT JN  on 17:45 and departs at 18:15 . You can get down at RAJKOT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DWARKA 5 Minutes
JAMNAGAR 5 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 30 Minutes
WANKANER JN 5 Minutes
SURENDRANAGAR 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
NAVSARI 6 Minutes
VALSAD 5 Minutes
BORIVALI 5 Minutes
MUMBAI(DADAR) 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22946 SAURASHTRA MAIL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SAURASHTRA MAIL ?

. 22946 SAURASHTRA MAIL starts from OKHA

. What is the time taken by SAURASHTRA MAIL to reach from OKHA to MUMBAI CENTRAL ?

. 22946 SAURASHTRA MAIL takes 18 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from OKHA to MUMBAI CENTRAL.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SAURASHTRA MAIL train is 30 minutes at RAJKOT JN .

. What is the train schedule of SAURASHTRA MAIL ?

. SAURASHTRA MAIL departs from OKHA at 13:10 and reaches at MUMBAI CENTRAL by 07:10.

Related train running from OKHA(OKHA)

Related train running from MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)