12922 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S FC
Surat(ST) MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SURAT ST Source 0 min 05:30 1 0
UDHNA JN UDN 05:37 1:00 min 05:38 1 4
SACHIN SCH 05:47 1:00 min 05:48 1 15
MAROLI MRL 05:54 1:00 min 05:55 1 21
NAVSARI NVS 06:03 2:00 min 06:05 1 29
AMALSAD AML 06:17 2:00 min 06:19 1 45
BILIMORA JN BIM 06:38 1:00 min 06:39 1 50
VALSAD BL 06:59 2:00 min 07:01 1 69
VAPI VAPI 07:20 2:00 min 07:22 1 93
DAHANU ROAD DRD 07:57 2:00 min 07:59 1 143
PALGHAR PLG 08:23 2:00 min 08:25 1 176
BORIVALI BVI 09:17 2:00 min 09:19 1 233
ANDHERI ADH 09:32 2:00 min 09:34 1 245
MUMBAI CENTRAL MMCT 10:10 0 min Destination 1 262

Train 12922 FLYING RANEE runs from Surat to MUMBAI CENTRAL on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

FLYING RANEE departs from Surat at 05:30 and reaches to MUMBAI CENTRAL at 10:10 . It takes 4 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Surat to MUMBAI CENTRAL. The total distance covered by FLYING RANEE is 262 kilometers.

FLYING RANEE passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Surat to MUMBAI CENTRAL.

12922 FLYING RANEE has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at NAVSARI . 12922 FLYING RANEE arrives at NAVSARI  on 06:03 and departs at 06:05 . You can get down at NAVSARI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 12922 FLYING RANEE
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the FLYING RANEE ?

. 12922 FLYING RANEE starts from Surat

. What is the time taken by FLYING RANEE to reach from Surat to MUMBAI CENTRAL ?

. 12922 FLYING RANEE takes 4 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Surat to MUMBAI CENTRAL.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of FLYING RANEE train is 2 minutes at NAVSARI .

. What is the train schedule of FLYING RANEE ?

. FLYING RANEE departs from Surat at 05:30 and reaches at MUMBAI CENTRAL by 10:10.

Related train running from Surat(ST)

Related train running from MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)