From Station
To Station

Sealdah to Pakaur Trains

13023-HWH GAYA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
HWH (19:50)

Howrah Jn

04 h 46 m
PKR (00:36)

Pakur

13023-HWH GAYA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
HWH (19:50)

Howrah Jn

04 hr 46 min
PKR (00:36)

Pakur

13159-KOLKATA JBN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KOAA (20:55)

Kolkata

05 h 52 m
PKR (02:47)

Pakur

13159-KOLKATA JBN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KOAA (20:55)

Kolkata

05 hr 52 min
PKR (02:47)

Pakur

13133-SDAH BSB EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
SDAH (21:15)

Sealdah

05 h 20 m
PKR (02:35)

Pakur

13133-SDAH BSB EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
SDAH (21:15)

Sealdah

05 hr 20 min
PKR (02:35)

Pakur

13153-GOUR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SDAH (22:15)

Sealdah

05 h 43 m
PKR (03:58)

Pakur

13153-GOUR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SDAH (22:15)

Sealdah

05 hr 43 min
PKR (03:58)

Pakur

13147-UTTAR BANGA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SDAH (19:35)

Sealdah

04 h 48 m
PKR (00:23)

Pakur

13147-UTTAR BANGA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SDAH (19:35)

Sealdah

04 hr 48 min
PKR (00:23)

Pakur

13149-KANCHANKANYA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SDAH (20:30)

Sealdah

04 h 41 m
PKR (01:11)

Pakur

13149-KANCHANKANYA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SDAH (20:30)

Sealdah

04 hr 41 min
PKR (01:11)

Pakur

13071-HWH JMP EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
HWH (21:35)

Howrah Jn

04 h 00 m
PKR (01:35)

Pakur

13071-HWH JMP EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
HWH (21:35)

Howrah Jn

04 hr 00 min
PKR (01:35)

Pakur

13011-HWH MLDT INT EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
HWH (15:25)

Howrah Jn

05 h 16 m
PKR (20:41)

Pakur

13011-HWH MLDT INT EX

s m t w t f s

2S CC
HWH (15:25)

Howrah Jn

05 hr 16 min
PKR (20:41)

Pakur

13161-TEBHAGA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC 3A
KOAA (12:55)

Kolkata

04 h 10 m
PKR (17:05)

Pakur

13161-TEBHAGA EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC 3A
KOAA (12:55)

Kolkata

04 hr 10 min
PKR (17:05)

Pakur

13175-KANCHANJANGA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A
SDAH (06:35)

Sealdah

04 h 40 m
PKR (11:15)

Pakur

13175-KANCHANJANGA EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A
SDAH (06:35)

Sealdah

04 hr 40 min
PKR (11:15)

Pakur

Popular Trains Routes from

Sealdah to Pakaur Train Routes

Your search for trains from Sealdah to Pakaur and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 10 trains are running on Sealdah to Pakaur. Check Sealdah-Pakaur train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Sealdah to Pakaur in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Sealdah to Pakaur junction thus transferring the passengers from Sealdah to Pakaur.

The Sealdah-Pakaur route having 10 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Sealdah to Pakaur the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 10 trains operating on this route, Only 3 Trains Run From Howrah Jn,2 Trains Run From Kolkata,5 Trains Run From Sealdah to Pakaur .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Sealdah to Pakaur, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Sealdah to Pakaur ?

. Approximately more than 10 trains are running on Sealdah to Pakaur. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Pakur. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Sealdah to Pakaur ?

. The fastest train 13071-hwh Jmp Express takes 04 hr 00 min to reach from Sealdah to Pakaur and 13159-kolkata Jbn Exp takes longest time; approx 05 hr 52 min hours to reach from Sealdah to Pakaur.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Sealdah?

. In Sealdah, there’re 3 supporting railway stations namely Howrah Jn,kolkata,sealdah.