13159 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) JOGBANI (JBN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLKATA KOAA Source 0 min 20:55 1 0
NAIHATI JN NH 21:37 2:00 min 21:39 1 34
BARDDHAMAN BWN 23:20 5:00 min 23:25 1 111
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 00:48 2:00 min 00:50 2 162
RAMPUR HAT RPH 01:54 5:00 min 01:59 2 222
PAKAUR PKR 02:47 2:00 min 02:49 2 277
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 03:54 2:00 min 03:56 2 309
MALDA TOWN MLDT 05:10 10:00 min 05:20 2 344
SAMSI SM 05:49 2:00 min 05:51 2 379
HARISCHANDRPUR HCR 06:07 2:00 min 06:09 2 399
KUMEDPUR KDPR 06:20 2:00 min 06:22 2 405
KATIHAR JN KIR 07:55 40:00 min 08:35 2 435
PURNIA JN PRNA 09:05 2:00 min 09:07 2 463
ARARIYA COURT ARQ 09:36 2:00 min 09:38 2 501
FORBESGANJ FBG 10:03 2:00 min 10:05 2 529
JOGBANI JBN 11:00 0 min Destination 2 543

Train 13159 KOLKATA-JOGBANI EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Chitpur to JOGBANI on Monday Wednesday Friday .

KOLKATA-JOGBANI EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 20:55 and reaches to JOGBANI at 11:00 . It takes 14 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to JOGBANI. The total distance covered by KOLKATA-JOGBANI EXPRESS is 543 kilometers.

KOLKATA-JOGBANI EXPRESS passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to JOGBANI.

13159 KOLKATA-JOGBANI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 40 minutes at KATIHAR JN . 13159 KOLKATA-JOGBANI EXPRESS arrives at KATIHAR JN  on 07:55 and departs at 08:35 . You can get down at KATIHAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARDDHAMAN 5 Minutes
RAMPUR HAT 5 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 40 Minutes
Food Options in 13159 KOLKATA-JOGBANI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOLKATA-JOGBANI EXPRESS ?

. 13159 KOLKATA-JOGBANI EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Chitpur

. What is the time taken by KOLKATA-JOGBANI EXPRESS to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to JOGBANI ?

. 13159 KOLKATA-JOGBANI EXPRESS takes 14 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to JOGBANI.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOLKATA-JOGBANI EXPRESS train is 40 minutes at KATIHAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of KOLKATA-JOGBANI EXPRESS ?

. KOLKATA-JOGBANI EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 20:55 and reaches at JOGBANI by 11:00.

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA)

Related train running from JOGBANI (JBN)