13173 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
SEALDAH(SDAH) AGARTALA (AGTL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SEALDAH SDAH Source 0 min 06:35 1 0
DAKHINESWAR DAKE 06:51 1:00 min 06:52 1 16
BARDDHAMAN BWN 08:10 8:00 min 08:18 1 108
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 09:08 5:00 min 09:13 1 160
AHAMADPUR JN. AMP 09:31 1:00 min 09:32 1 179
SAINTHIA SNT 09:46 2:00 min 09:48 1 192
RAMPUR HAT RPH 10:24 2:00 min 10:26 1 220
MURARAI MRR 10:49 1:00 min 10:50 1 251
PAKAUR PKR 11:11 1:00 min 11:12 1 275
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 12:41 2:00 min 12:43 1 307
MALDA TOWN MLDT 13:33 20:00 min 13:53 1 342
SAMSI SM 14:24 2:00 min 14:26 1 376
AZAMNAGAR ROAD AZR 15:05 2:00 min 15:07 1 417
BARSOI JN BOE 15:20 2:00 min 15:22 1 430
DALKOLHA DLK 16:06 2:00 min 16:08 1 459
KISHANGANJ KNE 16:37 2:00 min 16:39 1 487
ALUABARI ROAD AUB 17:06 2:00 min 17:08 1 518
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 18:20 20:00 min 18:40 1 574
JALPAIGURI ROAD JPE 19:26 2:00 min 19:28 1 608
DHUPGURI DQG 20:05 2:00 min 20:07 1 640
FALAKATA FLK 20:30 2:00 min 20:32 1 662
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 21:20 5:00 min 21:25 1 700
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 21:46 5:00 min 21:51 1 719
KAMAKHYAGURI KAMG 22:07 2:00 min 22:09 1 739
GOSSAIGAON HAT GOGH 22:30 2:00 min 22:32 1 764
FAKIRAGRAM JN FKM 22:55 2:00 min 22:57 1 787
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 23:10 2:00 min 23:12 1 797
BASUGAON BSGN 23:25 2:00 min 23:27 1 813
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 00:25 10:00 min 00:35 2 829
BARPETA ROAD BPRD 01:24 5:00 min 01:29 2 873
NALBARI NLV 02:04 2:00 min 02:06 2 921
RANGIYA JN RNY 02:22 5:00 min 02:27 2 938
KAMAKHYA KYQ 03:40 5:00 min 03:45 2 979
GUWAHATI GHY 04:00 10:00 min 04:10 2 985
HOJAI HJI 06:54 2:00 min 06:56 2 1121
LANKA LKA 07:11 2:00 min 07:13 2 1136
LUMDING JN LMG 08:46 25:00 min 09:11 2 1166
NEW HAFLONG NHLG 11:51 10:00 min 12:01 2 1265
BADARPUR JN BPB 14:21 15:00 min 14:36 2 1336
NEW KARIMGANJ NKMG 14:59 2:00 min 15:01 2 1356
DHARMANAGAR DMR 16:36 5:00 min 16:41 2 1422
KUMAR GHAT KUGT 17:27 2:00 min 17:29 2 1454
AMBASSA ABSA 18:14 2:00 min 18:16 2 1494
AGARTALA AGTL 20:45 0 min Destination 2 1562

Train 13173 KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS runs from SEALDAH to AGARTALA on Sunday Tuesday Thursday Friday .

KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS departs from SEALDAH at 06:35 and reaches to AGARTALA at 20:45 . It takes 38 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from SEALDAH to AGARTALA. The total distance covered by KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS is 1562 kilometers.

KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS passes through 44 stations in 2 days to reach from SEALDAH to AGARTALA.

13173 KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at LUMDING JN . 13173 KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS arrives at LUMDING JN  on 08:46 and departs at 09:11 . You can get down at LUMDING JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARDDHAMAN 8 Minutes
BOLPUR S NIKTN 5 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 20 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 20 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR 5 Minutes
NEW ALIPURDUAR 5 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
BARPETA ROAD 5 Minutes
RANGIYA JN 5 Minutes
KAMAKHYA 5 Minutes
GUWAHATI 10 Minutes
LUMDING JN 25 Minutes
NEW HAFLONG 10 Minutes
BADARPUR JN 15 Minutes
DHARMANAGAR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13173 KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS ?

. 13173 KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS starts from SEALDAH

. What is the time taken by KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS to reach from SEALDAH to AGARTALA ?

. 13173 KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS takes 38 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from SEALDAH to AGARTALA.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at LUMDING JN .

. What is the train schedule of KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS ?

. KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS departs from SEALDAH at 06:35 and reaches at AGARTALA by 20:45.

Related train running from SEALDAH(SDAH)

Related train running from AGARTALA (AGTL)