13149 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SEALDAH SDAH Source 0 min 20:30 1 0
BIDHAN NAGAR BNXR 20:38 01:00 min 20:39 1 4
DAKHINESWAR DAKE 20:53 01:00 min 20:54 1 13
KAMARKUNDU KQU 21:26 01:00 min 21:27 1 40
BARDDHAMAN JN BWN 22:22 05:00 min 22:27 1 101
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 23:12 05:00 min 23:17 1 153
AHMADPUR JN AMP 23:36 02:00 min 23:38 1 172
SAINTHIA SNT 23:50 02:00 min 23:52 1 186
RAMPUR HAT RPH 00:24 05:00 min 00:29 2 213
PAKUR PKR 01:11 05:00 min 01:16 2 267
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 02:09 05:00 min 02:14 2 300
MALDA TOWN MLDT 03:15 10:00 min 03:25 2 335
HARISCHANDRPUR HCR 04:05 02:00 min 04:07 2 390
KUMEDPUR KDPR 04:19 02:00 min 04:21 2 396
BARSOI JN BOE 04:48 02:00 min 04:50 2 423
DALKOLHA DLK 05:12 02:00 min 05:14 2 452
KISHANGANJ KNE 05:40 02:00 min 05:42 2 480
ALUABARI ROAD AUB 06:10 02:00 min 06:12 2 511
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 07:30 15:00 min 07:45 2 567
SILIGURI JN SGUJ 08:05 05:00 min 08:10 2 574
NEW MAL JN NMZ 09:33 02:00 min 09:35 2 622
DALGAON DLO 10:13 02:00 min 10:15 2 676
HASIMARA HSA 11:05 02:00 min 11:07 2 701
HAMILTONGANJ HOJ 11:18 02:00 min 11:20 2 710
ALIPUR DUAR JN APDJ 12:20 0 min Destination 2 735

Train 13149 KANCHANKANYA EXP runs from Kolkata Sealdah to Alipur Duar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KANCHANKANYA EXP departs from Kolkata Sealdah at 20:30 and reaches to Alipur Duar Junction at 12:20 . It takes 15 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Alipur Duar Junction. The total distance covered by KANCHANKANYA EXP is 735 kilometers.

KANCHANKANYA EXP passes through 25 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Alipur Duar Junction.

13149 KANCHANKANYA EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at NEW JALPAIGURI . 13149 KANCHANKANYA EXP arrives at NEW JALPAIGURI  on 07:30 and departs at 07:45 . You can get down at NEW JALPAIGURI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARDDHAMAN JN 05 Minutes
BOLPUR S NIKTN 05 Minutes
RAMPUR HAT 05 Minutes
PAKUR 05 Minutes
NEW FARAKKA JN 05 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 15 Minutes
SILIGURI JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 13149 KANCHANKANYA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KANCHANKANYA EXP ?

. 13149 KANCHANKANYA EXP starts from Kolkata Sealdah

. What is the time taken by KANCHANKANYA EXP to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Alipur Duar Junction ?

. 13149 KANCHANKANYA EXP takes 15 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Alipur Duar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KANCHANKANYA EXP train is 15 minutes at NEW JALPAIGURI .

. What is the train schedule of KANCHANKANYA EXP ?

. KANCHANKANYA EXP departs from Kolkata Sealdah at 20:30 and reaches at Alipur Duar Junction by 12:20.

Related train running from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH)

Related train running from Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ)