13175 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
SEALDAH(SDAH) SILCHAR (SCL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SEALDAH SDAH Source 0 min 06:35 1 0
DAKHINESWAR DAKE 06:50 1:00 min 06:51 1 16
BARDDHAMAN BWN 08:15 8:00 min 08:23 1 108
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 09:13 5:00 min 09:18 1 160
AHAMADPUR JN. AMP 09:36 1:00 min 09:37 1 179
SAINTHIA SNT 09:51 2:00 min 09:53 1 192
RAMPUR HAT RPH 10:28 2:00 min 10:30 1 220
MURARAI MRR 10:53 1:00 min 10:54 1 251
PAKAUR PKR 11:15 1:00 min 11:16 1 275
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 12:43 2:00 min 12:45 1 307
MALDA TOWN MLDT 13:35 20:00 min 13:55 1 342
SAMSI SM 14:24 2:00 min 14:26 1 376
AZAMNAGAR ROAD AZR 15:05 2:00 min 15:07 1 417
BARSOI JN BOE 15:20 2:00 min 15:22 1 430
DALKOLHA DLK 16:06 2:00 min 16:08 1 459
KISHANGANJ KNE 16:37 2:00 min 16:39 1 487
ALUABARI ROAD AUB 17:06 2:00 min 17:08 1 518
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 18:20 15:00 min 18:35 1 574
JALPAIGURI ROAD JPE 19:26 2:00 min 19:28 1 608
DHUPGURI DQG 20:05 2:00 min 20:07 1 640
FALAKATA FLK 20:30 2:00 min 20:32 1 662
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 21:20 5:00 min 21:25 1 700
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 21:46 5:00 min 21:51 1 719
KAMAKHYAGURI KAMG 22:07 2:00 min 22:09 1 739
GOSSAIGAON HAT GOGH 22:30 2:00 min 22:32 1 764
FAKIRAGRAM JN FKM 22:55 2:00 min 22:57 1 787
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 23:16 2:00 min 23:18 1 797
BASUGAON BSGN 23:38 2:00 min 23:40 1 813
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 00:25 10:00 min 00:35 2 829
BARPETA ROAD BPRD 01:24 5:00 min 01:29 2 873
NALBARI NLV 02:04 2:00 min 02:06 2 921
RANGIYA JN RNY 02:22 5:00 min 02:27 2 938
KAMAKHYA KYQ 03:40 5:00 min 03:45 2 979
GUWAHATI GHY 04:00 10:00 min 04:10 2 985
LUMDING JN LMG 08:45 25:00 min 09:10 2 1166
NEW HAFLONG NHLG 11:50 10:00 min 12:00 2 1265
BADARPUR JN BPB 14:20 25:00 min 14:45 2 1336
SILCHAR SCL 16:15 0 min Destination 2 1366

Train 13175 KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS runs from SEALDAH to SILCHAR on Monday Wednesday Saturday .

KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS departs from SEALDAH at 06:35 and reaches to SILCHAR at 16:15 . It takes 33 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from SEALDAH to SILCHAR. The total distance covered by KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS is 1366 kilometers.

KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS passes through 38 stations in 2 days to reach from SEALDAH to SILCHAR.

13175 KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at LUMDING JN . 13175 KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS arrives at LUMDING JN  on 08:45 and departs at 09:10 . You can get down at LUMDING JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARDDHAMAN 8 Minutes
BOLPUR S NIKTN 5 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 20 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 15 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR 5 Minutes
NEW ALIPURDUAR 5 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
BARPETA ROAD 5 Minutes
RANGIYA JN 5 Minutes
KAMAKHYA 5 Minutes
GUWAHATI 10 Minutes
LUMDING JN 25 Minutes
NEW HAFLONG 10 Minutes
BADARPUR JN 25 Minutes
Food Options in 13175 KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS ?

. 13175 KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS starts from SEALDAH

. What is the time taken by KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS to reach from SEALDAH to SILCHAR ?

. 13175 KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS takes 33 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from SEALDAH to SILCHAR.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at LUMDING JN .

. What is the train schedule of KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS ?

. KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS departs from SEALDAH at 06:35 and reaches at SILCHAR by 16:15.

Related train running from SEALDAH(SDAH)

Related train running from SILCHAR (SCL)