12507 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Trivandrum Central(TVC) Guwahati (SCL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TRIVANDRUM CNTL TVC Source 0 min 16:55 1 0
KOLLAM JN QLN 17:50 05:00 min 17:55 1 65
KAYANKULAM JN KYJ 18:38 02:00 min 18:40 1 106
MAVELIKARA MVLK 18:49 01:00 min 18:50 1 114
CHENGANNUR CNGR 19:03 02:00 min 19:05 1 126
TIRUVALLA TRVL 19:14 01:00 min 19:15 1 135
KOTTAYAM KTYM 20:07 03:00 min 20:10 1 161
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 21:20 05:00 min 21:25 1 223
ALUVA AWY 21:48 02:00 min 21:50 1 240
THRISUR TCR 22:42 03:00 min 22:45 1 295
PALAKKAD JN PGT 00:07 03:00 min 00:10 2 372
COIMBATORE JN CBE 01:18 02:00 min 01:20 2 426
TIRUPPUR TUP 01:58 02:00 min 02:00 2 476
ERODE JN ED 03:25 05:00 min 03:30 2 527
SALEM JN SA 04:20 05:00 min 04:25 2 589
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 05:58 02:00 min 06:00 2 709
KATPADI JN KPD 07:08 02:00 min 07:10 2 793
ARAKKONAM JN AJJ 08:03 02:00 min 08:05 2 854
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 09:35 25:00 min 10:00 2 922
ONGOLE OGL 14:19 01:00 min 14:20 2 1214
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 16:45 15:00 min 17:00 2 1352
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 19:10 02:00 min 19:12 2 1502
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 22:45 20:00 min 23:05 2 1702
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 00:03 02:00 min 00:05 3 1763
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 01:03 02:00 min 01:05 3 1832
PALASA PSA 02:10 02:00 min 02:12 3 1905
BRAHMAPUR BAM 03:15 05:00 min 03:20 3 1979
BALUGAON BALU 04:15 02:00 min 04:17 3 2055
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 05:20 10:00 min 05:30 3 2126
BHUBANESWAR BBS 06:05 05:00 min 06:10 3 2145
CUTTACK CTC 06:45 05:00 min 06:50 3 2172
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 07:50 02:00 min 07:52 3 2244
BHADRAK BHC 08:55 02:00 min 08:57 3 2288
BALASORE BLS 09:42 02:00 min 09:44 3 2350
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 11:20 15:00 min 11:35 3 2468
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 13:08 02:00 min 13:10 3 2576
HOWRAH JN HWH 13:55 30:00 min 14:25 3 2584
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 16:23 05:00 min 16:28 3 2729
RAMPUR HAT RPH 17:26 02:00 min 17:28 3 2790
PAKUR PKR 18:18 02:00 min 18:20 3 2843
MALDA TOWN MLDT 20:05 10:00 min 20:15 3 2911
KISHANGANJ KNE 22:03 02:00 min 22:05 3 3056
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 23:55 10:00 min 00:05 4 3144
DHUPGURI DQG 01:12 02:00 min 01:14 4 3209
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 02:20 02:00 min 02:22 4 3270
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 02:40 02:00 min 02:42 4 3288
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 03:38 02:00 min 03:40 4 3367
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 04:30 05:00 min 04:35 4 3395
BARPETA ROAD BPRD 05:12 02:00 min 05:14 4 3440
RANGIYA JN RNY 06:09 05:00 min 06:14 4 3504
KAMAKHYA KYQ 07:35 02:00 min 07:37 4 3545
GUWAHATI GHY 08:10 20:00 min 08:30 4 3552
HOJAI HJI 10:47 02:00 min 10:49 4 3688
LUMDING JN LMG 12:00 25:00 min 12:25 4 3733
NEW HAFLONG NHLG 14:55 05:00 min 15:00 4 3831
BADARPUR JN BPB 17:15 25:00 min 17:40 4 3902
SILCHAR SCL 19:00 0 min Destination 4 3931

Train 12507 GUWAHATI EXP runs from Trivandrum Central to Guwahati on Tuesday .

GUWAHATI EXP departs from Trivandrum Central at 16:55 and reaches to Guwahati at 19:00 . It takes 74 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Trivandrum Central to Guwahati. The total distance covered by GUWAHATI EXP is 3931 kilometers.

GUWAHATI EXP passes through 57 stations in 4 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Guwahati.

12507 GUWAHATI EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at HOWRAH JN . 12507 GUWAHATI EXP arrives at HOWRAH JN  on 13:55 and departs at 14:25 . You can get down at HOWRAH JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOLLAM JN 05 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 05 Minutes
ERODE JN 05 Minutes
SALEM JN 05 Minutes
CHENNAI CENTRAL 25 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 05 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 10 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
CUTTACK 05 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 15 Minutes
HOWRAH JN 30 Minutes
BOLPUR S NIKTN 05 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 05 Minutes
RANGIYA JN 05 Minutes
GUWAHATI 20 Minutes
LUMDING JN 25 Minutes
NEW HAFLONG 05 Minutes
BADARPUR JN 25 Minutes
Food Options in 12507 GUWAHATI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GUWAHATI EXP ?

. 12507 GUWAHATI EXP starts from Trivandrum Central

. What is the time taken by GUWAHATI EXP to reach from Trivandrum Central to Guwahati ?

. 12507 GUWAHATI EXP takes 74 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Trivandrum Central to Guwahati.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GUWAHATI EXP train is 30 minutes at HOWRAH JN .

. What is the train schedule of GUWAHATI EXP ?

. GUWAHATI EXP departs from Trivandrum Central at 16:55 and reaches at Guwahati by 19:00.

Related train running from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

Related train running from Guwahati (SCL)