Download

From Station
To Station

Sealdah to Asansol Trains

12383-INTERCITY EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :2S
Sealdah (17:00)

SDAH

04:00 h n/a
Asansol Jn (21:00)

ASN

12383-INTERCITY EXP

SMTWTFS

2S
SDAH (17:00)

Sealdah

04 hr 00 min
ASN (21:00)

Asansol Jn

12339-COAL FIELD EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :2SCC
Howrah Jn (17:20)

HWH

02:50 h n/a
Asansol Jn (20:10)

ASN

12339-COAL FIELD EXP

SMTWTFS

2SCC
HWH (17:20)

Howrah Jn

02 hr 50 min
ASN (20:10)

Asansol Jn

12341-AGNIBINA EXPRES
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :2SCC
Howrah Jn (18:20)

HWH

03:20 h n/a
Asansol Jn (21:40)

ASN

12341-AGNIBINA EXPRES

SMTWTFS

2SCC
HWH (18:20)

Howrah Jn

03 hr 20 min
ASN (21:40)

Asansol Jn

12311-HWH DLI KLK MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :2SSL3A2A1A
Howrah Jn (19:40)

HWH

02:37 h n/a
Asansol Jn (22:17)

ASN

12311-HWH DLI KLK MAIL

SMTWTFS

2SSL3A2A1A
HWH (19:40)

Howrah Jn

02 hr 37 min
ASN (22:17)

Asansol Jn

53049-HWH MKA PAS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :2SSL
Howrah Jn (23:10)

HWH

04:25 h n/a
Asansol Jn (03:35)

ASN

53049-HWH MKA PAS

SMTWTFS

2SSL
HWH (23:10)

Howrah Jn

04 hr 25 min
ASN (03:35)

Asansol Jn

13021-MITHILA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Howrah Jn (15:45)

HWH

04:18 h n/a
Asansol Jn (20:03)

ASN

13021-MITHILA EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
HWH (15:45)

Howrah Jn

04 hr 18 min
ASN (20:03)

Asansol Jn

12175-CHAMBAL EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Howrah Jn (17:45)

HWH

02:50 h n/a
Asansol Jn (20:35)

ASN

12175-CHAMBAL EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
HWH (17:45)

Howrah Jn

02 hr 50 min
ASN (20:35)

Asansol Jn

13185-GANGASAGAR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Sealdah (17:45)

SDAH

04:24 h n/a
Asansol Jn (22:09)

ASN

13185-GANGASAGAR EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
SDAH (17:45)

Sealdah

04 hr 24 min
ASN (22:09)

Asansol Jn

13131-KOAA PNBE EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A
Kolkata (19:50)

KOAA

03:53 h n/a
Asansol Jn (23:43)

ASN

13131-KOAA PNBE EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A
KOAA (19:50)

Kolkata

03 hr 53 min
ASN (23:43)

Asansol Jn

12333-VIBHUTI EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Howrah Jn (20:00)

HWH

02:34 h n/a
Asansol Jn (22:34)

ASN

12333-VIBHUTI EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
HWH (20:00)

Howrah Jn

02 hr 34 min
ASN (22:34)

Asansol Jn

13009-DOON EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Howrah Jn (20:25)

HWH

03:41 h n/a
Asansol Jn (00:06)

ASN

13009-DOON EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
HWH (20:25)

Howrah Jn

03 hr 41 min
ASN (00:06)

Asansol Jn

13019-BAGH EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Howrah Jn (21:45)

HWH

03:28 h n/a
Asansol Jn (01:13)

ASN

13019-BAGH EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
HWH (21:45)

Howrah Jn

03 hr 28 min
ASN (01:13)

Asansol Jn

13043-HWH RXL EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Howrah Jn (22:50)

HWH

03:43 h n/a
Asansol Jn (02:33)

ASN

13043-HWH RXL EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
HWH (22:50)

Howrah Jn

03 hr 43 min
ASN (02:33)

Asansol Jn

12307-HWH JU EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Howrah Jn (23:40)

HWH

02:24 h n/a
Asansol Jn (02:04)

ASN

12307-HWH JU EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
HWH (23:40)

Howrah Jn

02 hr 24 min
ASN (02:04)

Asansol Jn

12313-SDAH RAJDHANIEXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :3A2A1A
Sealdah (16:50)

SDAH

02:26 h n/a
Asansol Jn (19:16)

ASN

12313-SDAH RAJDHANIEXP

SMTWTFS

3A2A1A
SDAH (16:50)

Sealdah

02 hr 26 min
ASN (19:16)

Asansol Jn

12301-KOLKATA RAJDHNI
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :3A2A1A
Howrah Jn (16:50)

HWH

02:06 h n/a
Asansol Jn (18:56)

ASN

12301-KOLKATA RAJDHNI

SMTWTFS

3A2A1A
HWH (16:50)

Howrah Jn

02 hr 06 min
ASN (18:56)

Asansol Jn

12351-HWH RJPB EXPRES
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Howrah Jn (20:35)

HWH

02:42 h n/a
Asansol Jn (23:17)

ASN

12351-HWH RJPB EXPRES

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
HWH (20:35)

Howrah Jn

02 hr 42 min
ASN (23:17)

Asansol Jn

53139-KOAA JSME PGS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL
Kolkata (22:25)

KOAA

04:38 h n/a
Asansol Jn (03:03)

ASN

53139-KOAA JSME PGS

SMTWTFS

SL
KOAA (22:25)

Kolkata

04 hr 38 min
ASN (03:03)

Asansol Jn

13005-AMRITSAR MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Howrah Jn (19:10)

HWH

02:41 h n/a
Asansol Jn (21:51)

ASN

13005-AMRITSAR MAIL

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
HWH (19:10)

Howrah Jn

02 hr 41 min
ASN (21:51)

Asansol Jn

12321-HWH MUMBAI MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Howrah Jn (21:55)

HWH

02:43 h n/a
Asansol Jn (00:38)

ASN

12321-HWH MUMBAI MAIL

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
HWH (21:55)

Howrah Jn

02 hr 43 min
ASN (00:38)

Asansol Jn

12987-SDAH AJMER EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Sealdah (22:55)

SDAH

02:55 h n/a
Asansol Jn (01:50)

ASN

12987-SDAH AJMER EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
SDAH (22:55)

Sealdah

02 hr 55 min
ASN (01:50)

Asansol Jn

22213-SHM PNBE DURONTO
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Shalimar (22:00)

SHM

03:07 h n/a
Asansol Jn (01:07)

ASN

22213-SHM PNBE DURONTO

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
SHM (22:00)

Shalimar

03 hr 07 min
ASN (01:07)

Asansol Jn

15049-KOAA GKP EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Kolkata (14:30)

KOAA

03:47 h n/a
Asansol Jn (18:17)

ASN

15049-KOAA GKP EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
KOAA (14:30)

Kolkata

03 hr 47 min
ASN (18:17)

Asansol Jn

13105-SDAH BUI EXPRES
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Sealdah (13:20)

SDAH

03:47 h n/a
Asansol Jn (17:07)

ASN

13105-SDAH BUI EXPRES

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
SDAH (13:20)

Sealdah

03 hr 47 min
ASN (17:07)

Asansol Jn

11448-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Howrah Jn (13:10)

HWH

02:43 h n/a
Asansol Jn (15:53)

ASN

11448-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
HWH (13:10)

Howrah Jn

02 hr 43 min
ASN (15:53)

Asansol Jn

12317-AKAL TAKHT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Kolkata (07:40)

KOAA

02:52 h n/a
Asansol Jn (10:32)

ASN

12317-AKAL TAKHT EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
KOAA (07:40)

Kolkata

02 hr 52 min
ASN (10:32)

Asansol Jn

12023-JANSHATABDI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :2SCC
Howrah Jn (14:05)

HWH

02:28 h n/a
Asansol Jn (16:33)

ASN

12023-JANSHATABDI EXP

SMTWTFS

2SCC
HWH (14:05)

Howrah Jn

02 hr 28 min
ASN (16:33)

Asansol Jn

22387-BLACKDIAMOND EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :2SCC
Howrah Jn (06:15)

HWH

03:26 h n/a
Asansol Jn (09:41)

ASN

22387-BLACKDIAMOND EXP

SMTWTFS

2SCC
HWH (06:15)

Howrah Jn

03 hr 26 min
ASN (09:41)

Asansol Jn

12019-SHATABDI EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :CCEC
Howrah Jn (06:05)

HWH

02:17 h n/a
Asansol Jn (08:22)

ASN

12019-SHATABDI EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

CCEC
HWH (06:05)

Howrah Jn

02 hr 17 min
ASN (08:22)

Asansol Jn

12381-POORVA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Howrah Jn (08:15)

HWH

02:33 h n/a
Asansol Jn (10:48)

ASN

12381-POORVA EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
HWH (08:15)

Howrah Jn

02 hr 33 min
ASN (10:48)

Asansol Jn

13049-AMRITSAR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A
Howrah Jn (13:50)

HWH

04:18 h n/a
Asansol Jn (18:08)

ASN

13049-AMRITSAR EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A
HWH (13:50)

Howrah Jn

04 hr 18 min
ASN (18:08)

Asansol Jn

12319-KOAA AGC EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Kolkata (13:10)

KOAA

02:52 h n/a
Asansol Jn (16:02)

ASN

12319-KOAA AGC EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
KOAA (13:10)

Kolkata

02 hr 52 min
ASN (16:02)

Asansol Jn

12369-KUMBHA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Howrah Jn (13:00)

HWH

02:29 h n/a
Asansol Jn (15:29)

ASN

12369-KUMBHA EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
HWH (13:00)

Howrah Jn

02 hr 29 min
ASN (15:29)

Asansol Jn

13151-JAMMU TAWI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Kolkata (11:45)

KOAA

03:30 h n/a
Asansol Jn (15:15)

ASN

13151-JAMMU TAWI EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
KOAA (11:45)

Kolkata

03 hr 30 min
ASN (15:15)

Asansol Jn

13007-U ABHATOOFAN EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A
Howrah Jn (09:35)

HWH

03:55 h n/a
Asansol Jn (13:30)

ASN

13007-U ABHATOOFAN EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A
HWH (09:35)

Howrah Jn

03 hr 55 min
ASN (13:30)

Asansol Jn

13123-SDAH SMI EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL
Sealdah (06:00)

SDAH

04:58 h n/a
Asansol Jn (10:58)

ASN

13123-SDAH SMI EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL
SDAH (06:00)

Sealdah

04 hr 58 min
ASN (10:58)

Asansol Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Sealdah to Asansol Train Routes

Your search for trains from Sealdah to Asansol and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 36 trains are running on Sealdah to Asansol . Check Sealdah-Asansol train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Sealdah to Asansol in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Sealdah to Asansol junction thus transferring the passengers from Sealdah to Asansol .

The Sealdah-Asansol route having 36 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Sealdah to Asansol the train passes through vast green fields,woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 36 trains operating on this route, Only 6 Trains Run From Sealdah,23 Trains Run From Howrah Jn,6 Trains Run From Kolkata,1 Trains Run From Shalimar to Asansol .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Sealdah to Asansol , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner,RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Sealdah to Asansol ?

. Approximately more than 36 trains are running on Sealdah to Asansol . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Asansol Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Sealdah to Asansol ?

. The fastest train 12301-kolkata Rajdhni takes 02 hr 06 min to reach from Sealdah to Asansol and 13123-sdah Smi Express takes longest time; approx 04 hr 58 min hours to reach from Sealdah to Asansol .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Sealdah?

. In Sealdah, there’re 4 supporting railway stations namely Sealdah,howrah Jn,kolkata,shalimar.