20821 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
PUNE JN(PUNE) SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PUNE JN PUNE Source 0 min 10:30 1 0
PANVEL PNVL 13:00 5:00 min 13:05 1 120
KALYAN JN KYN 13:57 3:00 min 14:00 1 155
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 19:35 5:00 min 19:40 1 546
NAGPUR NGP 01:25 5:00 min 01:30 2 939
GONDIA JN G 03:12 2:00 min 03:14 2 1069
DURG DURG 04:58 5:00 min 05:03 2 1205
RAIPUR JN R 05:38 5:00 min 05:43 2 1241
BILASPUR JN BSP 07:20 15:00 min 07:35 2 1351
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 10:23 2:00 min 10:25 2 1555
ROURKELA ROU 11:45 5:00 min 11:50 2 1657
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 13:08 2:00 min 13:10 2 1755
TATANAGAR JN TATA 14:10 10:00 min 14:20 2 1818
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 16:10 5:00 min 16:15 2 1955
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 18:15 0 min Destination 2 2064

Train 20821 PUNE-SRC HUMSAFAR EXPRESS runs from PUNE JN to SANTRAGACHI JN on Monday .

PUNE-SRC HUMSAFAR EXPRESS departs from PUNE JN at 10:30 and reaches to SANTRAGACHI JN at 18:15 . It takes 31 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from PUNE JN to SANTRAGACHI JN. The total distance covered by PUNE-SRC HUMSAFAR EXPRESS is 2064 kilometers.

PUNE-SRC HUMSAFAR EXPRESS passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from PUNE JN to SANTRAGACHI JN.

20821 PUNE-SRC HUMSAFAR EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at BILASPUR JN . 20821 PUNE-SRC HUMSAFAR EXPRESS arrives at BILASPUR JN  on 07:20 and departs at 07:35 . You can get down at BILASPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PANVEL 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 5 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 5 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
ROURKELA 5 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 10 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 20821 PUNE-SRC HUMSAFAR EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PUNE-SRC HUMSAFAR EXPRESS ?

. 20821 PUNE-SRC HUMSAFAR EXPRESS starts from PUNE JN

. What is the time taken by PUNE-SRC HUMSAFAR EXPRESS to reach from PUNE JN to SANTRAGACHI JN ?

. 20821 PUNE-SRC HUMSAFAR EXPRESS takes 31 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from PUNE JN to SANTRAGACHI JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PUNE-SRC HUMSAFAR EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at BILASPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of PUNE-SRC HUMSAFAR EXPRESS ?

. PUNE-SRC HUMSAFAR EXPRESS departs from PUNE JN at 10:30 and reaches at SANTRAGACHI JN by 18:15.

Related train running from PUNE JN(PUNE)

Related train running from SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC)