12876 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
New Delhi(ANVT) PURI (PURI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ANAND VIHAR TRM ANVT Source 0 min 06:30 1 0
ALIGARH JN ALJN 08:13 02:00 min 08:15 1 119
MANDRAK MXK 08:29 02:00 min 08:31 1 133
HATHRAS JN HRS 08:45 02:00 min 08:47 1 149
FIROZABAD FZD 09:45 02:00 min 09:47 1 213
ETAWAH JN ETW 10:36 02:00 min 10:38 1 289
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 12:30 10:00 min 12:40 1 427
UNNAO JN ON 13:02 02:00 min 13:04 1 444
LUCKNOW NR LKO 14:15 10:00 min 14:25 1 501
RAE BARELI JN RBL 15:48 05:00 min 15:53 1 578
GAURIGANJ GNG 16:28 02:00 min 16:30 1 625
AMETHI AME 16:46 02:00 min 16:48 1 638
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 17:25 05:00 min 17:30 1 674
BHADOHI BOY 18:48 02:00 min 18:50 1 757
VARANASI JN BSB 20:00 10:00 min 20:10 1 802
KASHI KEI 20:22 02:00 min 20:24 1 807
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 21:00 02:00 min 21:02 1 818
BHABUA ROAD BBU 21:55 02:00 min 21:57 1 871
SASARAM SSM 22:28 02:00 min 22:30 1 918
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 22:46 02:00 min 22:48 1 936
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 23:01 01:00 min 23:02 1 953
RAFIGANJ RFJ 23:22 02:00 min 23:24 1 984
GAYA JN GAYA 00:15 05:00 min 00:20 2 1021
KODERMA JN KQR 01:43 02:00 min 01:45 2 1098
PARASNATH PNME 02:35 02:00 min 02:37 2 1173
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 03:02 10:00 min 03:12 2 1191
CHANDRAPURA JN CRP 03:44 02:00 min 03:46 2 1208
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 04:30 05:00 min 04:35 2 1223
MURI MURI 05:28 02:00 min 05:30 2 1275
TATANAGAR JN TATA 07:32 10:00 min 07:42 2 1379
GHATSILA GTS 08:17 02:00 min 08:19 2 1416
HIJLI HIJ 09:40 10:00 min 09:50 2 1514
JALESWAR JER 10:48 02:00 min 10:50 2 1578
BALASORE BLS 11:30 09:00 min 11:39 2 1626
BHADRAK BHC 12:48 02:00 min 12:50 2 1688
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 13:30 02:00 min 13:32 2 1731
CUTTACK CTC 14:32 05:00 min 14:37 2 1803
BHUBANESWAR BBS 15:15 05:00 min 15:20 2 1831
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 15:45 05:00 min 15:50 2 1850
SAKHI GOPAL SIL 16:20 02:00 min 16:22 2 1877
PURI PURI 16:50 0 min Destination 2 1894

Train 12876 NEELACHAL EXP runs from New Delhi to PURI on Sunday Tuesday Friday .

NEELACHAL EXP departs from New Delhi at 06:30 and reaches to PURI at 16:50 . It takes 34 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to PURI . The total distance covered by NEELACHAL EXP is 1894 kilometers.

NEELACHAL EXP passes through 41 stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to PURI .

12876 NEELACHAL EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at KANPUR CENTRAL . 12876 NEELACHAL EXP arrives at KANPUR CENTRAL  on 12:30 and departs at 12:40 . You can get down at KANPUR CENTRAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 10 Minutes
RAE BARELI JN 05 Minutes
PARTAPGARH JN 05 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
GAYA JN 05 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 10 Minutes
BOKARO STL CITY 05 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 10 Minutes
HIJLI 10 Minutes
BALASORE 09 Minutes
CUTTACK 05 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12876 NEELACHAL EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NEELACHAL EXP ?

. 12876 NEELACHAL EXP starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by NEELACHAL EXP to reach from New Delhi to PURI ?

. 12876 NEELACHAL EXP takes 34 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to PURI .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NEELACHAL EXP train is 10 minutes at KANPUR CENTRAL .

. What is the train schedule of NEELACHAL EXP ?

. NEELACHAL EXP departs from New Delhi at 06:30 and reaches at PURI by 16:50.

Related train running from New Delhi(ANVT)

Related train running from PURI (PURI)