12905 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Porbandar(PBR) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PORBANDAR PBR Source 0 min 07:50 1 0
BHANVAD BNVD 08:33 01:00 min 08:34 1 53
LALPUR JAM LPJ 09:14 01:00 min 09:15 1 89
JAMNAGAR JAM 10:28 05:00 min 10:33 1 132
HAPA HAPA 10:46 10:00 min 10:56 1 141
RAJKOT JN RJT 12:39 05:00 min 12:44 1 217
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 14:26 02:00 min 14:28 1 333
VIRAMGAM JN VG 15:41 02:00 min 15:43 1 398
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 16:55 20:00 min 17:15 1 464
ANAND JN ANND 18:19 02:00 min 18:21 1 528
VADODARA JN BRC 19:14 05:00 min 19:19 1 563
SURAT ST 21:10 05:00 min 21:15 1 692
NANDURBAR NDB 23:25 10:00 min 23:35 1 853
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 02:55 05:00 min 03:00 2 1027
AKOLA JN AK 04:45 05:00 min 04:50 2 1167
BADNERA JN BD 06:40 05:00 min 06:45 2 1246
NAGPUR NGP 09:40 10:00 min 09:50 2 1420
GONDIA JN G 11:40 02:00 min 11:42 2 1550
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 13:04 02:00 min 13:06 2 1654
DURG DURG 13:38 05:00 min 13:43 2 1684
RAIPUR JN R 14:20 10:00 min 14:30 2 1721
BHATAPARA BYT 15:21 02:00 min 15:23 2 1784
BILASPUR JN BSP 16:10 15:00 min 16:25 2 1831
CHAMPA JN CPH 17:08 02:00 min 17:10 2 1884
RAIGARH RIG 18:02 02:00 min 18:04 2 1963
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 19:28 02:00 min 19:30 2 2036
ROURKELA ROU 20:45 15:00 min 21:00 2 2138
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 22:20 05:00 min 22:25 2 2239
TATANAGAR JN TATA 23:18 07:00 min 23:25 2 2301
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 01:25 05:00 min 01:30 3 2435
HOWRAH JN HWH 03:35 0 min Destination 3 2551

Train 12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP runs from Porbandar to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Wednesday Thursday .

PBR HOWRAH EXP departs from Porbandar at 07:50 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 03:35 . It takes 43 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Porbandar to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by PBR HOWRAH EXP is 2551 kilometers.

PBR HOWRAH EXP passes through 31 stations in 3 days to reach from Porbandar to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 16:55 and departs at 17:15 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAMNAGAR 05 Minutes
HAPA 10 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 05 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
NANDURBAR 10 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
AKOLA JN 05 Minutes
BADNERA JN 05 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
DURG 05 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
ROURKELA 15 Minutes
CHAKRADHARPUR 05 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 07 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PBR HOWRAH EXP ?

. 12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP starts from Porbandar

. What is the time taken by PBR HOWRAH EXP to reach from Porbandar to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP takes 43 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Porbandar to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PBR HOWRAH EXP train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of PBR HOWRAH EXP ?

. PBR HOWRAH EXP departs from Porbandar at 07:50 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 03:35.

Related train running from Porbandar(PBR)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)