12101 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LOKMANYATILAK LTT Source 0 min 20:35 1 0
KALYAN JN KYN 21:15 3:00 min 21:18 1 37
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 02:55 5:00 min 03:00 2 428
AKOLA JN AK 04:45 5:00 min 04:50 2 569
BADNERA JN BD 06:40 5:00 min 06:45 2 647
NAGPUR NGP 09:45 5:00 min 09:50 2 822
GONDIA JN G 11:40 2:00 min 11:42 2 952
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 13:04 2:00 min 13:06 2 1056
DURG DURG 13:38 5:00 min 13:43 2 1087
RAIPUR JN R 14:20 10:00 min 14:30 2 1124
BILASPUR JN BSP 16:10 15:00 min 16:25 2 1233
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 19:28 2:00 min 19:30 2 1438
ROURKELA ROU 20:45 15:00 min 21:00 2 1539
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 22:20 5:00 min 22:25 2 1638
TATANAGAR JN TATA 23:18 7:00 min 23:25 2 1700
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 01:25 5:00 min 01:30 3 1838
HOWRAH JN HWH 03:37 0 min Destination 3 1954

Train 12101 LTT HWH JNANESWARI DELX runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday .

LTT HWH JNANESWARI DELX departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20:35 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 03:37 . It takes 31 Hours 2 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by LTT HWH JNANESWARI DELX is 1954 kilometers.

LTT HWH JNANESWARI DELX passes through 17 stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

12101 LTT HWH JNANESWARI DELX has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at BILASPUR JN . 12101 LTT HWH JNANESWARI DELX arrives at BILASPUR JN  on 16:10 and departs at 16:25 . You can get down at BILASPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
AKOLA JN 5 Minutes
BADNERA JN 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 5 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
ROURKELA 15 Minutes
CHAKRADHARPUR 5 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 7 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12101 LTT HWH JNANESWARI DELX
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LTT HWH JNANESWARI DELX ?

. 12101 LTT HWH JNANESWARI DELX starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

. What is the time taken by LTT HWH JNANESWARI DELX to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 12101 LTT HWH JNANESWARI DELX takes 31 Hours 2 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LTT HWH JNANESWARI DELX train is 15 minutes at BILASPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of LTT HWH JNANESWARI DELX ?

. LTT HWH JNANESWARI DELX departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20:35 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 03:37.

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)