From Station
To Station

Kharagpur to Howrah Trains

12814-STEEL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC EC
KGP (08:22)

Kharagpur Jn

02 h 03 m
HWH (10:25)

Howrah Jn

12814-STEEL EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC EC
KGP (08:22)

Kharagpur Jn

02 hr 03 min
HWH (10:25)

Howrah Jn

12828-PRR HWH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
KGP (09:22)

Kharagpur Jn

01 h 58 m
HWH (11:20)

Howrah Jn

12828-PRR HWH EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
KGP (09:22)

Kharagpur Jn

01 hr 58 min
HWH (11:20)

Howrah Jn

12074-BBS JAN SHATABDI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
KGP (10:50)

Kharagpur Jn

01 h 50 m
HWH (12:40)

Howrah Jn

12074-BBS JAN SHATABDI

s m t w t f s

2S CC
KGP (10:50)

Kharagpur Jn

01 hr 50 min
HWH (12:40)

Howrah Jn

12872-ISPAT EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC 3A
KGP (16:46)

Kharagpur Jn

02 h 06 m
HWH (18:52)

Howrah Jn

12872-ISPAT EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC 3A
KGP (16:46)

Kharagpur Jn

02 hr 06 min
HWH (18:52)

Howrah Jn

12822-DHAULI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
KGP (18:10)

Kharagpur Jn

02 h 10 m
HWH (20:20)

Howrah Jn

12822-DHAULI EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
KGP (18:10)

Kharagpur Jn

02 hr 10 min
HWH (20:20)

Howrah Jn

12022-BBN JANSHATABDI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
KGP (18:57)

Kharagpur Jn

01 h 58 m
HWH (20:55)

Howrah Jn

12022-BBN JANSHATABDI

s m t w t f s

2S CC
KGP (18:57)

Kharagpur Jn

01 hr 58 min
HWH (20:55)

Howrah Jn

12664-HOWRAH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
KGP (01:00)

Kharagpur Jn

02 h 10 m
HWH (03:10)

Howrah Jn

12664-HOWRAH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
KGP (01:00)

Kharagpur Jn

02 hr 10 min
HWH (03:10)

Howrah Jn

22202-DURONTO EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
KGP (01:15)

Kharagpur Jn

03 h 00 m
SDAH (04:15)

Sealdah

22202-DURONTO EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
KGP (01:15)

Kharagpur Jn

03 hr 00 min
SDAH (04:15)

Sealdah

12840-HOWRAH MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
KGP (01:48)

Kharagpur Jn

02 h 12 m
HWH (04:00)

Howrah Jn

12840-HOWRAH MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
KGP (01:48)

Kharagpur Jn

02 hr 12 min
HWH (04:00)

Howrah Jn

12838-PURI HWH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
KGP (02:50)

Kharagpur Jn

02 h 05 m
HWH (04:55)

Howrah Jn

12838-PURI HWH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
KGP (02:50)

Kharagpur Jn

02 hr 05 min
HWH (04:55)

Howrah Jn

18616-KRIYA YOGA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
KGP (04:23)

Kharagpur Jn

02 h 17 m
HWH (06:40)

Howrah Jn

18616-KRIYA YOGA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
KGP (04:23)

Kharagpur Jn

02 hr 17 min
HWH (06:40)

Howrah Jn

18410-SRIJAGANNATH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KGP (05:55)

Kharagpur Jn

02 h 15 m
HWH (08:10)

Howrah Jn

18410-SRIJAGANNATH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KGP (05:55)

Kharagpur Jn

02 hr 15 min
HWH (08:10)

Howrah Jn

12949-KAVIGURU EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KGP (06:05)

Kharagpur Jn

02 h 00 m
SRC (08:05)

Santragachi Jn

12949-KAVIGURU EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KGP (06:05)

Kharagpur Jn

02 hr 00 min
SRC (08:05)

Santragachi...

80824-CBE SRC SUVIDHA
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KGP (06:30)

Kharagpur Jn

02 h 15 m
SRC (08:45)

Santragachi Jn

80824-CBE SRC SUVIDHA

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KGP (06:30)

Kharagpur Jn

02 hr 15 min
SRC (08:45)

Santragachi...

19660-UDZ SHM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KGP (07:55)

Kharagpur Jn

02 h 10 m
SHM (10:05)

Shalimar

19660-UDZ SHM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KGP (07:55)

Kharagpur Jn

02 hr 10 min
SHM (10:05)

Shalimar

18029-LTT SHALIMAR EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KGP (09:32)

Kharagpur Jn

02 h 48 m
SHM (12:20)

Shalimar

18029-LTT SHALIMAR EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KGP (09:32)

Kharagpur Jn

02 hr 48 min
SHM (12:20)

Shalimar

12842-COROMANDEL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
KGP (09:50)

Kharagpur Jn

02 h 05 m
HWH (11:55)

Howrah Jn

12842-COROMANDEL EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
KGP (09:50)

Kharagpur Jn

02 hr 05 min
HWH (11:55)

Howrah Jn

12859-GITANJALI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KGP (10:25)

Kharagpur Jn

02 h 05 m
HWH (12:30)

Howrah Jn

12859-GITANJALI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KGP (10:25)

Kharagpur Jn

02 hr 05 min
HWH (12:30)

Howrah Jn

22893-SNSI HWH SUP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KGP (17:00)

Kharagpur Jn

02 h 30 m
HWH (19:30)

Howrah Jn

22893-SNSI HWH SUP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KGP (17:00)

Kharagpur Jn

02 hr 30 min
HWH (19:30)

Howrah Jn

82842-MAS SRC SUVIDHA
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KGP (21:25)

Kharagpur Jn

02 h 05 m
SRC (23:30)

Santragachi Jn

82842-MAS SRC SUVIDHA

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KGP (21:25)

Kharagpur Jn

02 hr 05 min
SRC (23:30)

Santragachi...

12278-SATABDI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC
KGP (11:45)

Kharagpur Jn

01 h 55 m
HWH (13:40)

Howrah Jn

12278-SATABDI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

CC EC
KGP (11:45)

Kharagpur Jn

01 hr 55 min
HWH (13:40)

Howrah Jn

12884-RUPASIBANGLA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
KGP (19:15)

Kharagpur Jn

02 h 05 m
HWH (21:20)

Howrah Jn

12884-RUPASIBANGLA EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
KGP (19:15)

Kharagpur Jn

02 hr 05 min
HWH (21:20)

Howrah Jn

58014-BKSC HWH PAS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
KGP (02:10)

Kharagpur Jn

02 h 35 m
HWH (04:45)

Howrah Jn

58014-BKSC HWH PAS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
KGP (02:10)

Kharagpur Jn

02 hr 35 min
HWH (04:45)

Howrah Jn

58012-CKP HWH PAS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KGP (02:10)

Kharagpur Jn

02 h 35 m
HWH (04:45)

Howrah Jn

58012-CKP HWH PAS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KGP (02:10)

Kharagpur Jn

02 hr 35 min
HWH (04:45)

Howrah Jn

18628-RNC HWH INT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
KGP (13:06)

Kharagpur Jn

02 h 09 m
HWH (15:15)

Howrah Jn

18628-RNC HWH INT EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
KGP (13:06)

Kharagpur Jn

02 hr 09 min
HWH (15:15)

Howrah Jn

12101-JNANESWARI DELX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
KGP (01:30)

Kharagpur Jn

02 h 05 m
HWH (03:35)

Howrah Jn

12101-JNANESWARI DELX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
KGP (01:30)

Kharagpur Jn

02 hr 05 min
HWH (03:35)

Howrah Jn

12809-HOWRAH MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
KGP (03:40)

Kharagpur Jn

02 h 10 m
HWH (05:50)

Howrah Jn

12809-HOWRAH MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
KGP (03:40)

Kharagpur Jn

02 hr 10 min
HWH (05:50)

Howrah Jn

15643-PURI KYQ EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KGP (04:50)

Kharagpur Jn

02 h 15 m
HWH (07:05)

Howrah Jn

15643-PURI KYQ EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KGP (04:50)

Kharagpur Jn

02 hr 15 min
HWH (07:05)

Howrah Jn

12509-GUWAHATI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KGP (08:30)

Kharagpur Jn

02 h 25 m
HWH (10:55)

Howrah Jn

12509-GUWAHATI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KGP (08:30)

Kharagpur Jn

02 hr 25 min
HWH (10:55)

Howrah Jn

12833-HOWRAH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KGP (11:23)

Kharagpur Jn

02 h 07 m
HWH (13:30)

Howrah Jn

12833-HOWRAH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KGP (11:23)

Kharagpur Jn

02 hr 07 min
HWH (13:30)

Howrah Jn

18646-EAST COAST EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KGP (13:48)

Kharagpur Jn

02 h 22 m
HWH (16:10)

Howrah Jn

18646-EAST COAST EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KGP (13:48)

Kharagpur Jn

02 hr 22 min
HWH (16:10)

Howrah Jn

12704-FALAKNUMA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
KGP (15:40)

Kharagpur Jn

02 h 15 m
HWH (17:55)

Howrah Jn

12704-FALAKNUMA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
KGP (15:40)

Kharagpur Jn

02 hr 15 min
HWH (17:55)

Howrah Jn

12253-ANGA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KGP (20:33)

Kharagpur Jn

02 h 07 m
HWH (22:40)

Howrah Jn

12253-ANGA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KGP (20:33)

Kharagpur Jn

02 hr 07 min
HWH (22:40)

Howrah Jn

18006-KORAPUT HWH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
KGP (03:30)

Kharagpur Jn

02 h 45 m
HWH (06:15)

Howrah Jn

18006-KORAPUT HWH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
KGP (03:30)

Kharagpur Jn

02 hr 45 min
HWH (06:15)

Howrah Jn

12129-AZAD HIND EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KGP (01:58)

Kharagpur Jn

02 h 17 m
HWH (04:15)

Howrah Jn

12129-AZAD HIND EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KGP (01:58)

Kharagpur Jn

02 hr 17 min
HWH (04:15)

Howrah Jn

12864-YPR HOWRAH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KGP (04:10)

Kharagpur Jn

02 h 15 m
HWH (06:25)

Howrah Jn

12864-YPR HOWRAH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KGP (04:10)

Kharagpur Jn

02 hr 15 min
HWH (06:25)

Howrah Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Kharagpur to Howrah Train Routes

Your search for trains from Kharagpur to Howrah and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 36 trains are running on Kharagpur to Howrah . Check Kharagpur -Howrah train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Kharagpur to Howrah in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Kharagpur to Howrah junction thus transferring the passengers from Kharagpur to Howrah .

The Kharagpur -Howrah route having 36 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Kharagpur to Howrah the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 36 trains operating on this route, Only 36 Trains Run From Kharagpur Jn to Howrah .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Kharagpur to Howrah , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Kharagpur to Howrah ?

. Approximately more than 36 trains are running on Kharagpur to Howrah . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Howrah Jn,sealdah,santragachi Jn,shalimar. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Kharagpur to Howrah ?

. The fastest train 12074-bbs Jan Shatabdi takes 01 hr 50 min to reach from Kharagpur to Howrah and 22202-duronto Express takes longest time; approx 03 hr 00 min hours to reach from Kharagpur to Howrah .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Kharagpur ?

. In Kharagpur , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Kharagpur Jn.