From Station
To Station

Kharagpur to Bhadrakh Trains

18409-SRIJAGANNATHEXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KGP (20:55)

Kharagpur Jn

03 h 20 m
BHC (00:15)

Bhadrak

18409-SRIJAGANNATHEXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KGP (20:55)

Kharagpur Jn

03 hr 20 min
BHC (00:15)

Bhadrak

12863-HWH YPR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KGP (22:32)

Kharagpur Jn

02 h 28 m
BHC (01:00)

Bhadrak

12863-HWH YPR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KGP (22:32)

Kharagpur Jn

02 hr 28 min
BHC (01:00)

Bhadrak

22835-SHM PURI SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KGP (22:50)

Kharagpur Jn

02 h 45 m
BHC (01:35)

Bhadrak

22835-SHM PURI SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KGP (22:50)

Kharagpur Jn

02 hr 45 min
BHC (01:35)

Bhadrak

12073-BBS JAN SHATABD
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
KGP (15:20)

Kharagpur Jn

02 h 30 m
BHC (17:50)

Bhadrak

12073-BBS JAN SHATABD

s m t w t f s

2S CC
KGP (15:20)

Kharagpur Jn

02 hr 30 min
BHC (17:50)

Bhadrak

12841-COROMANDAL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
KGP (16:35)

Kharagpur Jn

02 h 30 m
BHC (19:05)

Bhadrak

12841-COROMANDAL EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
KGP (16:35)

Kharagpur Jn

02 hr 30 min
BHC (19:05)

Bhadrak

22849-SHM SC WKLY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KGP (14:05)

Kharagpur Jn

02 h 30 m
BHC (16:35)

Bhadrak

22849-SHM SC WKLY EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KGP (14:05)

Kharagpur Jn

02 hr 30 min
BHC (16:35)

Bhadrak

18645-EAST COAST EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KGP (13:53)

Kharagpur Jn

03 h 20 m
BHC (17:13)

Bhadrak

18645-EAST COAST EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KGP (13:53)

Kharagpur Jn

03 hr 20 min
BHC (17:13)

Bhadrak

12703-FALAKNUMA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
KGP (09:10)

Kharagpur Jn

02 h 25 m
BHC (11:35)

Bhadrak

12703-FALAKNUMA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
KGP (09:10)

Kharagpur Jn

02 hr 25 min
BHC (11:35)

Bhadrak

22642-SHM TVC EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KGP (01:45)

Kharagpur Jn

02 h 35 m
BHC (04:20)

Bhadrak

22642-SHM TVC EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KGP (01:45)

Kharagpur Jn

02 hr 35 min
BHC (04:20)

Bhadrak

12277-SATABDI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC
KGP (16:15)

Kharagpur Jn

02 h 20 m
BHC (18:35)

Bhadrak

12277-SATABDI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

CC EC
KGP (16:15)

Kharagpur Jn

02 hr 20 min
BHC (18:35)

Bhadrak

12504-KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
KGP (14:35)

Kharagpur Jn

02 h 53 m
BHC (17:28)

Bhadrak

12504-KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR

s m t w t f s

3A
KGP (14:35)

Kharagpur Jn

02 hr 53 min
BHC (17:28)

Bhadrak

12821-DHAULI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
KGP (07:45)

Kharagpur Jn

02 h 50 m
BHC (10:35)

Bhadrak

12821-DHAULI EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
KGP (07:45)

Kharagpur Jn

02 hr 50 min
BHC (10:35)

Bhadrak

12510-GHY BNC EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KGP (03:00)

Kharagpur Jn

02 h 28 m
BHC (05:28)

Bhadrak

12510-GHY BNC EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KGP (03:00)

Kharagpur Jn

02 hr 28 min
BHC (05:28)

Bhadrak

12839-HWH MAS MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
KGP (01:30)

Kharagpur Jn

02 h 35 m
BHC (04:05)

Bhadrak

12839-HWH MAS MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
KGP (01:30)

Kharagpur Jn

02 hr 35 min
BHC (04:05)

Bhadrak

18047-AMARAVATHI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KGP (01:15)

Kharagpur Jn

02 h 25 m
BHC (03:40)

Bhadrak

18047-AMARAVATHI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KGP (01:15)

Kharagpur Jn

02 hr 25 min
BHC (03:40)

Bhadrak

12837-HWH PURI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
KGP (00:20)

Kharagpur Jn

02 h 30 m
BHC (02:50)

Bhadrak

12837-HWH PURI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
KGP (00:20)

Kharagpur Jn

02 hr 30 min
BHC (02:50)

Bhadrak

Popular Trains Routes from

Kharagpur to Bhadrakh Train Routes

Your search for trains from Kharagpur to Bhadrakh and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 16 trains are running on Kharagpur to Bhadrakh. Check Kharagpur -Bhadrakh train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Kharagpur to Bhadrakh in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Kharagpur to Bhadrakh junction thus transferring the passengers from Kharagpur to Bhadrakh.

The Kharagpur -Bhadrakh route having 16 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Kharagpur to Bhadrakh the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 16 trains operating on this route, Only 16 Trains Run From Kharagpur Jn to Bhadrakh .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Kharagpur to Bhadrakh, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Kharagpur to Bhadrakh ?

. Approximately more than 16 trains are running on Kharagpur to Bhadrakh. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Bhadrak. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Kharagpur to Bhadrakh ?

. The fastest train 12277-satabdi Express takes 02 hr 20 min to reach from Kharagpur to Bhadrakh and 18409-srijagannathexp takes longest time; approx 03 hr 20 min hours to reach from Kharagpur to Bhadrakh.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Kharagpur ?

. In Kharagpur , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Kharagpur Jn.