Can Kawr Sbc Exp 16518 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kannur Main(CAN) Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KANNUR CAN Source 0 min 17:00 1 0
PAYYANUR PAY 17:28 2:00 min 17:30 1 33
KANHANGAD KZE 18:03 2:00 min 18:05 1 63
KASARAGOD KGQ 18:23 2:00 min 18:25 1 86
MANGALORE MAQ 19:15 100:00 min 20:55 1 131
MANGALORE JN MAJN 21:08 2:00 min 21:10 1 137
BANTAWALA BNTL 21:38 2:00 min 21:40 1 156
KABAKA PUTTUR KBPR 22:08 2:00 min 22:10 1 180
YEDAMANGALA YDM 22:34 1:00 min 22:35 1 209
SUBRAHMANYA ROAD SBHR 22:50 5:00 min 22:55 1 222
SAKLESHPUR SKLR 01:15 5:00 min 01:20 2 278
HASSAN HAS 02:40 10:00 min 02:50 2 320
HOLE NARSIPUR HLN 03:19 1:00 min 03:20 2 352
KRISHNARAJANAGAR KRNR 04:14 1:00 min 04:15 2 405
MYSORE JN MYS 05:15 15:00 min 05:30 2 440
MANDYA MYA 06:09 1:00 min 06:10 2 485
CHANNAPATNA CPT 06:48 2:00 min 06:50 2 523
RAMANAGARAM RMGM 07:04 1:00 min 07:05 2 534
KENGERI KGI 07:34 1:00 min 07:35 2 566
KSR BENGALURU SBC 08:00 0 min Destination 2 578

Train 16518 CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP runs from Kannur Main to Bangalore City Junction on Thursday Friday Saturday .

CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP departs from Kannur Main at 17:00 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 08:00 . It takes 15 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Kannur Main to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP is 578 kilometers.

CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from Kannur Main to Bangalore City Junction.

16518 CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP has a maximum halt time of 100 minutes at MANGALORE . 16518 CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP arrives at MANGALORE  on 19:15 and departs at 20:55 . You can get down at MANGALORE to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MANGALORE 100 Minutes
SUBRAHMANYA ROAD 5 Minutes
SAKLESHPUR 5 Minutes
HASSAN 10 Minutes
MYSORE JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 16518 CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP ?

. 16518 CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP starts from Kannur Main

. What is the time taken by CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP to reach from Kannur Main to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 16518 CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP takes 15 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Kannur Main to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP train is 100 minutes at MANGALORE .

. What is the train schedule of CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP ?

. CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP departs from Kannur Main at 17:00 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 08:00.

Related train running from Kannur Main(CAN)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (SBC)