PDY MAQ EXPRESS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
PUDUCHERRY(PDY) MANGALURU CNTL (MAQ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PUDUCHERRY PDY Source 00:00 min 16:45 1 0
VILLUPURAM JN VM 17:25 10:00 min 17:35 1 38
VRIDHACHALAM JN VRI 18:30 10:00 min 18:40 1 93
CHINNA SALEM CHSM 19:44 01:00 min 19:45 1 144
ATTUR ATU 20:09 01:00 min 20:10 1 176
SALEM TOWN SXT 20:54 01:00 min 20:55 1 225
SALEM JN SA 22:05 10:00 min 22:15 1 232
ERODE JN ED 23:15 05:00 min 23:20 1 295
TIRUPPUR TUP 00:03 02:00 min 00:05 2 345
COIMBATORE JN CBE 00:57 03:00 min 01:00 2 395
PODANUR JN PTJ 01:24 01:00 min 01:25 2 401
PALAKKAD JN PGT 02:32 03:00 min 02:35 2 450
SHORANUR JN SRR 03:25 05:00 min 03:30 2 494
TIRUR TIR 04:08 02:00 min 04:10 2 539
KOZHIKKODE CLT 04:52 03:00 min 04:55 2 580
VADAKARA BDJ 05:29 01:00 min 05:30 2 626
MAHE MAHE 05:39 01:00 min 05:40 2 639
THALASSERY TLY 05:48 02:00 min 05:50 2 648
KANNUR CAN 06:17 03:00 min 06:20 2 669
PAYYANUR PAY 06:49 01:00 min 06:50 2 702
KANHANGAD KZE 07:18 02:00 min 07:20 2 732
KASARAGOD KGQ 07:43 02:00 min 07:45 2 755
MANGALURU CNTL MAQ 10:00 00:00 min Destination 2 800

Train 06855 PDY MAQ EXPRESS runs from PUDUCHERRY to MANGALURU CNTL on Thursday .

PDY MAQ EXPRESS departs from PUDUCHERRY at 16:45 and reaches to MANGALURU CNTL at 10:00 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from PUDUCHERRY to MANGALURU CNTL. The total distance covered by PDY MAQ EXPRESS is 800 kilometers.

PDY MAQ EXPRESS passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from PUDUCHERRY to MANGALURU CNTL.

06855 PDY MAQ EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VILLUPURAM JN . 06855 PDY MAQ EXPRESS arrives at VILLUPURAM JN  on 17:25 and departs at 17:35 . You can get down at VILLUPURAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VILLUPURAM JN 10 Minutes
VRIDHACHALAM JN 10 Minutes
SALEM JN 10 Minutes
ERODE JN 05 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 06855 PDY MAQ EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PDY MAQ EXPRESS ?

. 06855 PDY MAQ EXPRESS starts from PUDUCHERRY

. What is the time taken by PDY MAQ EXPRESS to reach from PUDUCHERRY to MANGALURU CNTL ?

. 06855 PDY MAQ EXPRESS takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from PUDUCHERRY to MANGALURU CNTL.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PDY MAQ EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at VILLUPURAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of PDY MAQ EXPRESS ?

. PDY MAQ EXPRESS departs from PUDUCHERRY at 16:45 and reaches at MANGALURU CNTL by 10:00.

Related train running from PUDUCHERRY(PDY)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01005 DR PDY SPECIAL 07:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01006 PDY DR EXP Source 21:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02867 HWH PDY SPL 07:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02868 PDY HWH FESTSPL Source 14:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02897 PDY BBS FESTSPL Source 18:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02898 BBS PDY SPL 11:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06026 PDY-MS MEMU EXP SPL Source 15:35 N/A M T W T F S S
06115 MS PDY SPL 22:15 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
06116 PDY MS SPL Source 05:35 2S M T W T F S S
06855 PDY MAQ EXPRESS Source 16:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06856 MAQ PDY EXPRESS 09:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06857 PDY MAQ EXPRESS Source 16:45 SL M T W T F S S
06857 PDY MAQ EXPRESS Source 16:45 SL M T W T F S S
06858 MAQ PDY EXPRESS 09:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06861 PDY CAPE EXP Source 12:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06862 CAPE PDY EXP 04:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS 07:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11006 CHALUKYA EXP Source 20:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12867 HWH-PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS 08:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12868 PDY-HWH WKY EXPRESS Source 12:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12897 PDY-BBS WEEKLY EXP Source 18:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12898 BBS-PDY S/F EXP 12:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16115 Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Express 22:25 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
16116 Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Express Source 05:35 2S M T W T F S S
16573 PUDUCHERRY EXP 07:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16574 YESVANTPUR EXP Source 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16855 PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP Source 16:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16856 PUDUCHERRY EXP 10:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16857 MANGALORE EXP Source 16:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16858 MAQ-PDY WKLY EXP 10:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16861 PDY-CAPE WKLY EXP. Source 11:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16862 PUDUCHERRY EXP 05:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22403 PDY-NDLS WEEKLY EXP Source 09:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22404 NDLS-PDY WEEKLY EXP 17:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56037 MS-PDY PASS 11:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56038 PDY-MS PASS Source 15:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56041 TPTY-PDY PASS 14:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56042 PDY-TPTY Source 13:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56861 VM-PDY PASS 07:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56862 PDY-VM-PASS Source 08:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56863 VM-PDY PASS 15:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56864 PDY-VM PASSR Source 16:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56865 VM-PDY PASS 18:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56866 PDY-VM PASS Source 19:35 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from MANGALURU CNTL (MAQ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02601 MAS MAQ SF EXP 12:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02602 MAQ MAS SF EXP Source 13:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02602 MAQ MAS SF EXP Source 13:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02619 LTT MAQ SUP SPL 07:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02620 MAQ LTT FESTSPL Source 14:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02685 MAS MAQ EXP 09:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02686 MAQ MAS EXP Source 16:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02777 MAQ FESTVL SPL 09:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02778 MAQ KCG FESTSPL Source 20:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06323 CBE MAQ EXPRESS 18:50 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
06324 MAQ CBE EXPRESS Source 09:00 2S M T W T F S S
06347 TVC MAQ EXPRESS 11:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06348 MAQ TVC EXP Source 14:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06515 SBC CAN EXP 07:55 08:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06515 SBC CAN EXP 07:55 08:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06516 CAN SBC EXPRESS 19:40 20:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06517 SBC MAQ EXP 08:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06518 MAQ SBC EXPRESS Source 20:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06531 SBC MAQ SPL 09:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06532 MAQ SBC SPL Source 18:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06603 MAQ TVC EXPRESS Source 17:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06604 TVC MAQ EXPRESS 07:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06604 TVC MAQ EXPRESS 07:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06605 MAQ NCJ EXPRESS Source 07:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06606 NCJ MAQ EXPRESS 18:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06627 MAS MAQ SPL 03:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06628 MAQ MAS SPL Source 23:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06629 TVC MAQ EXPRESS 10:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06630 MAQ TVC EXPRESS Source 18:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06649 MAQ NCJ EXPRESS Source 05:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06650 NCJ MAQ EXPRESS 20:50 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06855 PDY MAQ EXPRESS 10:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06856 MAQ PDY EXPRESS Source 16:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06857 PDY MAQ EXPRESS 09:50 Destition SL M T W T F S S
06858 MAQ PDY EXPRESS Source 16:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06858 MAQ PDY EXPRESS Source 16:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07107 MAO MAQ SPECIAL 12:15 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
07108 MAQ MAO DEMU SPL Source 14:45 2S M T W T F S S
12601 MANGALORE MAIL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12602 CHENNAI MAIL Source 13:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12619 MATSYAGANDHA EXP 10:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12620 MATSYAGANDA EXP Source 12:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12685 MAS-MAQ EXP. 09:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12686 MAQ-MAS EXP. Source 16:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS 11:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS Source 14:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16517 SBC-CAN-KAWR EXP 08:15 08:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16518 CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP 19:15 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16523 KARWAR EXP Source 09:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16524 KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS 20:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16565 MANGALOREEXP 17:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16566 YESVANTPUR EXP Source 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16603 MAVELI EXPRESS Source 17:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS 08:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16605 ERNAD EXPRESS Source 07:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16606 ERNAD EXPRESS 17:35 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
16629 MALABAR EXP 10:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16630 MALABAR EXPRESS Source 18:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP Source 05:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS 20:50 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP Source 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS 23:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16855 PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP 10:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16856 PUDUCHERRY EXP Source 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16857 MANGALORE EXP 10:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16858 MAQ-PDY WKLY EXP Source 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16860 MAQ MS EXP Source 06:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
17605 MAQ-KCG EXP Source 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17606 KCG-MAQ EXP 10:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22609 MAQ-CBE INTER CITY EXP. Source 11:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22610 INTERCITY EXP 13:50 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
22635 MAQ INTERCITY EX 23:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
22636 MADGAON EXP Source 08:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22637 WEST COAST EXP 04:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22638 WEST COAST EXP Source 22:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22851 SRC - MAQ SF EXP 10:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22852 MAQ - SRC SF EXP Source 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56323 CBE-MAQ PASSENGER 18:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56324 MAQ-CBE FAST PASS. Source 07:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56640 MAQ-MAO PASSENGER Source 05:50 2S M T W T F S S
56641 MAO MAQ PASS 22:00 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
56642 KBPR-MAQ PASS. 09:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56643 MAQ-KBPR PASS. Source 06:05 N/A M T W T F S S
56644 KBPR-MAQ PASS 21:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56645 MAQ-KBPR PASS Source 18:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56646 SBHR-MAQ PASS 16:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56647 MAQ-SBHR PASS. Source 10:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56654 MAQ-CLT PASSENGER Source 05:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56655 CAN-MAQ PASSENGER 10:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56656 MAQ-CAN PASSENGER Source 16:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56661 CHV-MAQ PASSENGER 08:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
70105 MAO-MAQ DEMU 12:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
70106 MAQ-MAO DEMU Source 14:55 N/A M T W T F S S