Mngla Lksdp Spl 02618 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
H NIZAMUDDIN(NZM) ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 00:00 min 09:15 1 0
FARIDABAD FDB 09:32 02:00 min 09:34 1 21
MATHURA JN MTJ 11:03 02:00 min 11:05 1 134
AGRA CANTT AGC 11:50 05:00 min 11:55 1 188
MORENA MRA 13:22 02:00 min 13:24 1 268
GWALIOR GWL 13:55 05:00 min 14:00 1 306
JHANSI JN JHS 15:30 10:00 min 15:40 1 403
BINA JN BINA 17:40 05:00 min 17:45 1 556
BHOPAL JN BPL 19:40 10:00 min 19:50 1 694
ITARSI JN ET 21:25 05:00 min 21:30 1 786
KHANDWA KNW 00:07 03:00 min 00:10 2 969
BURHANPUR BAU 01:00 02:00 min 01:02 2 1038
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 02:00 05:00 min 02:05 2 1093
MANMAD JN MMR 04:23 02:00 min 04:25 2 1277
NASHIK ROAD NK 05:15 05:00 min 05:20 2 1350
IGATPURI IGP 06:40 05:00 min 06:45 2 1400
KALYAN JN KYN 08:32 03:00 min 08:35 2 1484
PANVEL PNVL 09:25 05:00 min 09:30 2 1520
CHIPLUN CHI 12:48 02:00 min 12:50 2 1776
RATNAGIRI RN 14:40 05:00 min 14:45 2 1882
KANKAVALI KKW 17:00 02:00 min 17:02 2 2038
THIVIM THVM 18:32 02:00 min 18:34 2 2152
MADGAON MAO 19:30 10:00 min 19:40 2 2217
KARWAR KAWR 20:50 02:00 min 20:52 2 2299
KUMTA KT 21:40 02:00 min 21:42 2 2376
BHATKAL BTJL 22:24 02:00 min 22:26 2 2452
KUNDAPURA KUDA 23:08 02:00 min 23:10 2 2521
UDUPI UD 23:36 02:00 min 23:38 2 2566
MANGALURU JN MAJN 00:35 20:00 min 00:55 3 2647
KASARAGOD KGQ 01:33 02:00 min 01:35 3 2699
KANNUR CAN 03:12 03:00 min 03:15 3 2784
KOZHIKKODE CLT 04:37 03:00 min 04:40 3 2873
TIRUR TIR 05:38 02:00 min 05:40 3 2914
SHORANUR JN SRR 06:55 05:00 min 07:00 3 2959
THRISUR TCR 07:42 03:00 min 07:45 3 2992
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 10:40 00:00 min Destination 3 3066

Train 02618 MNGLA LKSDP SPL runs from H NIZAMUDDIN to ERNAKULAM JN on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MNGLA LKSDP SPL departs from H NIZAMUDDIN at 09:15 and reaches to ERNAKULAM JN at 10:40 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from H NIZAMUDDIN to ERNAKULAM JN. The total distance covered by MNGLA LKSDP SPL is 3066 kilometers.

MNGLA LKSDP SPL passes through 36 stations in 3 days to reach from H NIZAMUDDIN to ERNAKULAM JN.

02618 MNGLA LKSDP SPL has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at MANGALURU JN . 02618 MNGLA LKSDP SPL arrives at MANGALURU JN  on 00:35 and departs at 00:55 . You can get down at MANGALURU JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
GWALIOR 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BINA JN 05 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
NASHIK ROAD 05 Minutes
IGATPURI 05 Minutes
PANVEL 05 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 05 Minutes
MADGAON 10 Minutes
MANGALURU JN 20 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 02618 MNGLA LKSDP SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MNGLA LKSDP SPL ?

. 02618 MNGLA LKSDP SPL starts from H NIZAMUDDIN

. What is the time taken by MNGLA LKSDP SPL to reach from H NIZAMUDDIN to ERNAKULAM JN ?

. 02618 MNGLA LKSDP SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from H NIZAMUDDIN to ERNAKULAM JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MNGLA LKSDP SPL train is 20 minutes at MANGALURU JN .

. What is the train schedule of MNGLA LKSDP SPL ?

. MNGLA LKSDP SPL departs from H NIZAMUDDIN at 09:15 and reaches at ERNAKULAM JN by 10:40.

Related train running from H NIZAMUDDIN(NZM)

Related train running from ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)