BVC KCVL SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS(BVC) KOCHUVELI (KCVL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS BVC Source 00:00 min 10:05 1 0
SIHOR GUJARAT SOJN 10:17 01:00 min 10:18 1 21
DHOLA JN DLJ 10:39 01:00 min 10:40 1 49
BOTAD JN BTD 11:15 02:00 min 11:17 1 92
JORAVARNAGAR JVN 12:10 01:00 min 12:11 1 164
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 15:25 15:00 min 15:40 1 298
NADIAD JN ND 16:21 02:00 min 16:23 1 343
ANAND JN ANND 16:37 02:00 min 16:39 1 362
VADODARA JN BRC 17:17 10:00 min 17:27 1 397
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 18:25 02:00 min 18:27 1 477
SURAT ST 19:29 05:00 min 19:34 1 526
VASAI ROAD BSR 22:35 05:00 min 22:40 1 741
PANVEL PNVL 00:01 04:00 min 00:05 2 809
ROHA ROHA 01:30 05:00 min 01:35 2 886
CHIPLUN CHI 03:10 02:00 min 03:12 2 1065
RATNAGIRI RN 04:40 05:00 min 04:45 2 1171
SINDHUDURG SNDD 06:06 02:00 min 06:08 2 1351
THIVIM THVM 07:28 02:00 min 07:30 2 1441
MADGAON MAO 09:05 10:00 min 09:15 2 1505
KARWAR KAWR 10:13 02:00 min 10:15 2 1587
KUMTA KT 11:18 02:00 min 11:20 2 1664
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD BYNR 12:06 02:00 min 12:08 2 1763
UDUPI UD 13:00 02:00 min 13:02 2 1855
MANGALURU JN MAJN 15:05 10:00 min 15:15 2 1936
KASARAGOD KGQ 15:53 02:00 min 15:55 2 1987
PAYYANUR PAY 16:33 02:00 min 16:35 2 2039
KANNUR CAN 17:07 03:00 min 17:10 2 2073
THALASSERY TLY 17:28 02:00 min 17:30 2 2094
VADAKARA BDJ 17:49 01:00 min 17:50 2 2116
KOZHIKKODE CLT 18:30 05:00 min 18:35 2 2162
TIRUR TIR 19:28 02:00 min 19:30 2 2203
SHORANUR JN SRR 20:50 10:00 min 21:00 2 2248
THRISUR TCR 22:12 03:00 min 22:15 2 2281
ALUVA AWY 23:00 02:00 min 23:02 2 2335
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 23:25 05:00 min 23:30 2 2352
KOTTAYAM KTYM 00:37 03:00 min 00:40 3 2415
TIRUVALLA TRVL 01:14 01:00 min 01:15 3 2440
CHENGANNUR CNGR 01:24 02:00 min 01:26 3 2449
KAYANKULAM JN KYJ 01:43 02:00 min 01:45 3 2469
KOLLAM JN QLN 02:22 03:00 min 02:25 3 2510
KOCHUVELI KCVL 04:00 00:00 min Destination 3 2569

Train 09260 BVC KCVL SPL runs from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS to KOCHUVELI on Tuesday .

BVC KCVL SPL departs from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS at 10:05 and reaches to KOCHUVELI at 04:00 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS to KOCHUVELI. The total distance covered by BVC KCVL SPL is 2569 kilometers.

BVC KCVL SPL passes through 41 stations in 3 days to reach from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS to KOCHUVELI.

09260 BVC KCVL SPL has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 09260 BVC KCVL SPL arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 15:25 and departs at 15:40 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AHMEDABAD JN 15 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 05 Minutes
ROHA 05 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 05 Minutes
MADGAON 10 Minutes
MANGALURU JN 10 Minutes
KOZHIKKODE 05 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 09260 BVC KCVL SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BVC KCVL SPL ?

. 09260 BVC KCVL SPL starts from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS

. What is the time taken by BVC KCVL SPL to reach from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS to KOCHUVELI ?

. 09260 BVC KCVL SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS to KOCHUVELI.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BVC KCVL SPL train is 15 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of BVC KCVL SPL ?

. BVC KCVL SPL departs from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS at 10:05 and reaches at KOCHUVELI by 04:00.

Related train running from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS(BVC)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02941 BVC ASANSOL SPL Source 17:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02942 ASN BVC SPL 10:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02971 BDTS BVC SF SPL 08:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02972 BVC BDTS SF SPL Source 18:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07203 BVC COA SPECIAL Source 04:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07204 COA BVC SPL 18:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09259 KCVL BVC FESTSPL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09260 BVC KCVL SPL Source 10:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09527 SUNR BVC SPL 23:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
09528 BVC SUNR SPL Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
09533 SUNR BVC SPL 13:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
09534 BVC SUNR SPL Source 14:00 2S M T W T F S S
12941 BVC ASANSOL EXP Source 17:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
12942 PARASNATH EXP 11:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP 10:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17203 BVC-CCT EXP Source 04:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17204 COA-BVC EXP 19:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP Source 04:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP 11:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19203 BDTS BVC EXP 23:55 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
19204 BVC BDTS EXPRESS Source 04:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS 13:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19260 BVC KCVL EXP Source 07:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59201 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 13:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59202 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 10:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59203 SUNR-BVC PASSENGER 21:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59204 BVC-SUNR FAST PASS Source 11:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59207 BVC - OKHA PASSENGER Source 21:40 SL M T W T F S S
59208 OKHA - BVC PASSENGER 05:50 Destition SL M T W T F S S
59225 BVC - MHV PASSENGER Source 09:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59226 MHV - BVC PASSENGER 19:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59227 BTD - BVC PASSENGER 23:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59228 BVC - BTD PASSENGER Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59229 DHG - BVC PASSENGER 09:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59230 BVC ST LINK EXP Source 18:55 N/A M T W T F S S
59233 SUNR BTD PASSENGER 13:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59234 BTD - SUNR PASSENGER Source 14:25 N/A M T W T F S S
59267 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 10:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59268 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 06:40 N/A M T W T F S S
59269 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 21:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59270 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 18:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59271 SUNR - BVC PASSENGER 17:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59272 BVC DEE LINK EXP Source 08:15 N/A M T W T F S S
59295 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 17:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59296 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from KOCHUVELI (KCVL)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02511 FESTIVAL SPL 16:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02512 KCVL GKP SPL Source 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02512 KCVL GKP SPL Source 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02645 KCVL FESTIVL SPL 16:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02646 KCVL INDB FEST Source 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02647 KRBA KCVL SPL 16:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02648 KCVL KRBA SPL Source 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06097 KCVL YNRK SPL Source 09:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06098 YNRK KCVL SPL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06163 GARIB RATH SPL 20:25 Destition 3A CC M T W T F S S
06164 KCVL LTT SPL Source 08:45 3A CC M T W T F S S
06311 SGNR KCVL SPL 19:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06312 KCVL SGNR EXP Source 15:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06315 MYS KCVL FESTSPL 09:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06316 KCVL MYS SPL Source 16:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06319 BAND HUMSAFAR Source 18:05 3A M T W T F S S
06320 KCVL HUMSAFAR 09:35 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
06349 KCVL NIL SPL Source 20:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06350 NIL KCVL SPL 05:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06355 KCVL MAJN SPL Source 21:25 N/A M T W T F S S
06356 MAJN KCVL SPL 08:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
06729 MDU PUU EXP 06:35 06:36 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06730 PUU MDU EXPRESS 19:39 19:40 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09259 KCVL BVC FESTSPL Source 15:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09260 BVC KCVL SPL 04:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09261 KCVL PBR SF SPL Source 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09261 KCVL PBR SF SPL Source 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09262 PBR KCVL SPL 15:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09331 KCVL INDB SPL Source 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09332 INDB KCVL SPL 15:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12201 KCVL GARIB RATH 23:30 Destition 3A CC M T W T F S S
12202 LTT GARIB RATH Source 08:45 3A CC M T W T F S S
12217 SAMPARK KRANTHI Source 09:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP 18:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS 13:15 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS Source 17:00 3A M T W T F S S
12483 AMRITSAR EXP Source 09:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12484 KCVL EXPRESS 18:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12777 KOCHUVELI EXP 06:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12778 KCVL- UBL EXPRESS Source 12:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES 06:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16312 BIKANER EXPRESS Source 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16315 SBC-KCVL EXP 09:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16316 KCVL-SBC EXP. Source 16:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16349 SRR-NIL EXP Source 20:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
16350 RAJYA RANI EXP 05:55 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
16561 KOCHUVELI ACEXP 06:50 Destitio 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
16562 KCVL YPR AC EXP Source 12:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS Source 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19260 BVC KCVL EXP 06:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19261 PORBANDAR EXP Source 11:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19262 KOCHUVELI EXP 18:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22113 LTT-KCVL BI-WEEKLY EXP 23:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP Source 00:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22659 KCVL-DDN EXP Source 08:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
22660 DDN KCVL SUP EXP 18:15 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
56304 NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER 15:06 15:07 N/A M T W T F S S
56307 QLN TVC PASSR 08:25 08:26 N/A M T W T F S S
56308 TVC QLN PASSR 18:11 18:12 N/A M T W T F S S
56309 QLN-TVC PASSENGER 16:29 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56317 KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER Source 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56318 NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER 10:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56700 MDU-QLN PASS. 06:54 06:55 SL M T W T F S S
56701 QLN-MDU PASSENGER 19:59 20:00 SL M T W T F S S
66304 QLN-CAPE PASSR. 11:29 11:30 N/A M T W T F S S
66305 CAPE-QLN PASSR. 19:50 19:51 N/A M T W T F S S