KCVL YNRK SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
KOCHUVELI(KCVL) YOG N RISHIKESH (YNRK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOCHUVELI KCVL Source 00:00 min 09:15 1 0
KOLLAM JN QLN 10:05 03:00 min 10:08 1 59
ALLEPPEY ALLP 11:20 03:00 min 11:23 1 143
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 12:55 05:00 min 13:00 1 200
THRISUR TCR 14:09 03:00 min 14:12 1 274
SHORANUR JN SRR 15:05 05:00 min 15:10 1 307
KOZHIKKODE CLT 16:27 03:00 min 16:30 1 392
KANNUR CAN 17:52 03:00 min 17:55 1 482
KASARAGOD KGQ 19:03 02:00 min 19:05 1 567
MANGALURU JN MAJN 20:00 10:00 min 20:10 1 619
UDUPI UD 21:38 02:00 min 21:40 1 700
MADGAON MAO 01:15 10:00 min 01:25 2 1049
RATNAGIRI RN 04:40 05:00 min 04:45 2 1384
PANVEL PNVL 10:55 05:00 min 11:00 2 1746
VASAI ROAD BSR 12:35 10:00 min 12:45 2 1813
PALGHAR PLG 13:15 02:00 min 13:17 2 1852
SURAT ST 15:22 05:00 min 15:27 2 2028
VADODARA JN BRC 16:55 20:00 min 17:15 2 2157
KOTA JN KOTA 23:56 02:00 min 23:58 2 2685
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 05:45 15:00 min 06:00 3 3142
GHAZIABAD GZB 06:46 02:00 min 06:48 3 3165
MEERUT CITY MTC 07:28 02:00 min 07:30 3 3212
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 08:14 02:00 min 08:16 3 3268
ROORKEE RK 11:26 02:00 min 11:28 3 3351
HARIDWAR JN HW 12:25 10:00 min 12:35 3 3392
VIRBHADRA VRH 13:08 02:00 min 13:10 3 3410
YOG N RISHIKESH YNRK 13:40 00:00 min Destination 3 3415

Train 06097 KCVL YNRK SPL runs from KOCHUVELI to YOG N RISHIKESH on Friday .

KCVL YNRK SPL departs from KOCHUVELI at 09:15 and reaches to YOG N RISHIKESH at 13:40 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from KOCHUVELI to YOG N RISHIKESH. The total distance covered by KCVL YNRK SPL is 3415 kilometers.

KCVL YNRK SPL passes through 27 stations in 3 days to reach from KOCHUVELI to YOG N RISHIKESH.

06097 KCVL YNRK SPL has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VADODARA JN . 06097 KCVL YNRK SPL arrives at VADODARA JN  on 16:55 and departs at 17:15 . You can get down at VADODARA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERNAKULAM JN 05 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 05 Minutes
MANGALURU JN 10 Minutes
MADGAON 10 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 05 Minutes
PANVEL 05 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 10 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
VADODARA JN 20 Minutes
H NIZAMUDDIN 15 Minutes
HARIDWAR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 06097 KCVL YNRK SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KCVL YNRK SPL ?

. 06097 KCVL YNRK SPL starts from KOCHUVELI

. What is the time taken by KCVL YNRK SPL to reach from KOCHUVELI to YOG N RISHIKESH ?

. 06097 KCVL YNRK SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from KOCHUVELI to YOG N RISHIKESH.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KCVL YNRK SPL train is 20 minutes at VADODARA JN .

. What is the train schedule of KCVL YNRK SPL ?

. KCVL YNRK SPL departs from KOCHUVELI at 09:15 and reaches at YOG N RISHIKESH by 13:40.

Related train running from KOCHUVELI(KCVL)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02511 FESTIVAL SPL 16:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02512 KCVL GKP SPL Source 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02512 KCVL GKP SPL Source 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02645 KCVL FESTIVL SPL 16:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02646 KCVL INDB FEST Source 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02647 KRBA KCVL SPL 16:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02648 KCVL KRBA SPL Source 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06097 KCVL YNRK SPL Source 09:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06098 YNRK KCVL SPL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06163 GARIB RATH SPL 20:25 Destition 3A CC M T W T F S S
06164 KCVL LTT SPL Source 08:45 3A CC M T W T F S S
06311 SGNR KCVL SPL 19:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06312 KCVL SGNR EXP Source 15:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06315 MYS KCVL FESTSPL 09:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06316 KCVL MYS SPL Source 16:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06319 BAND HUMSAFAR Source 18:05 3A M T W T F S S
06320 KCVL HUMSAFAR 09:35 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
06349 KCVL NIL SPL Source 20:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06350 NIL KCVL SPL 05:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06355 KCVL MAJN SPL Source 21:25 N/A M T W T F S S
06356 MAJN KCVL SPL 08:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
06729 MDU PUU EXP 06:35 06:36 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06730 PUU MDU EXPRESS 19:39 19:40 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09259 KCVL BVC FESTSPL Source 15:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09260 BVC KCVL SPL 04:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09261 KCVL PBR SF SPL Source 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09261 KCVL PBR SF SPL Source 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09262 PBR KCVL SPL 15:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09331 KCVL INDB SPL Source 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09332 INDB KCVL SPL 15:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12201 KCVL GARIB RATH 23:30 Destition 3A CC M T W T F S S
12202 LTT GARIB RATH Source 08:45 3A CC M T W T F S S
12217 SAMPARK KRANTHI Source 09:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP 18:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS 13:15 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS Source 17:00 3A M T W T F S S
12483 AMRITSAR EXP Source 09:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12484 KCVL EXPRESS 18:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12777 KOCHUVELI EXP 06:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12778 KCVL- UBL EXPRESS Source 12:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES 06:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16312 BIKANER EXPRESS Source 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16315 SBC-KCVL EXP 09:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16316 KCVL-SBC EXP. Source 16:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16349 SRR-NIL EXP Source 20:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
16350 RAJYA RANI EXP 05:55 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
16561 KOCHUVELI ACEXP 06:50 Destitio 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
16562 KCVL YPR AC EXP Source 12:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS Source 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19260 BVC KCVL EXP 06:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19261 PORBANDAR EXP Source 11:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19262 KOCHUVELI EXP 18:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22113 LTT-KCVL BI-WEEKLY EXP 23:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP Source 00:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22659 KCVL-DDN EXP Source 08:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
22660 DDN KCVL SUP EXP 18:15 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
56304 NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER 15:06 15:07 N/A M T W T F S S
56307 QLN TVC PASSR 08:25 08:26 N/A M T W T F S S
56308 TVC QLN PASSR 18:11 18:12 N/A M T W T F S S
56309 QLN-TVC PASSENGER 16:29 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56317 KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER Source 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56318 NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER 10:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56700 MDU-QLN PASS. 06:54 06:55 SL M T W T F S S
56701 QLN-MDU PASSENGER 19:59 20:00 SL M T W T F S S
66304 QLN-CAPE PASSR. 11:29 11:30 N/A M T W T F S S
66305 CAPE-QLN PASSR. 19:50 19:51 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from YOG N RISHIKESH (YNRK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03009 HWH YNRK SPL 05:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03009 HWH YNRK SPL 05:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03010 YNRK HWH SPL Source 20:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04229 PYGS YNRK SPL 14:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04230 YNRK PYGS SPL Source 15:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04605 YNRK JAT EXP SPL Source 15:40 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04606 JAT YNRK EXP SPL 10:25 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06097 KCVL YNRK SPL 13:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06098 YNRK KCVL SPL Source 06:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08477 PURI YNRK SPL 21:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08478 YNRK PURI SPL Source 05:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09031 ADI YNRK SPECIAL 12:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09032 YOGA EXP SPL Source 14:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09609 UDZ YNRK SPL 10:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09610 YNRK UDZ SPL Source 17:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S