MAJN KCVL SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
MANGALURU JN(MAJN) KOCHUVELI (KCVL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MANGALURU JN MAJN Source 00:00 min 20:10 1 0
KASARAGOD KGQ 20:47 01:00 min 20:48 1 52
KANNUR CAN 21:55 05:00 min 22:00 1 137
KOZHIKKODE CLT 23:15 05:00 min 23:20 1 227
TIRUR TIR 00:03 02:00 min 00:05 2 268
SHORANUR JN SRR 01:10 10:00 min 01:20 2 313
THRISUR TCR 02:28 02:00 min 02:30 2 345
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 04:05 05:00 min 04:10 2 419
ALLEPPEY ALLP 05:02 03:00 min 05:05 2 476
KAYANKULAM JN KYJ 05:58 02:00 min 06:00 2 520
KOLLAM JN QLN 06:37 03:00 min 06:40 2 560
KOCHUVELI KCVL 08:00 00:00 min Destination 2 619

Train 06356 MAJN KCVL SPL runs from MANGALURU JN to KOCHUVELI on Sunday Friday .

MAJN KCVL SPL departs from MANGALURU JN at 20:10 and reaches to KOCHUVELI at 08:00 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from MANGALURU JN to KOCHUVELI. The total distance covered by MAJN KCVL SPL is 619 kilometers.

MAJN KCVL SPL passes through 12 stations in 2 days to reach from MANGALURU JN to KOCHUVELI.

06356 MAJN KCVL SPL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at SHORANUR JN . 06356 MAJN KCVL SPL arrives at SHORANUR JN  on 01:10 and departs at 01:20 . You can get down at SHORANUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANNUR 05 Minutes
KOZHIKKODE 05 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
ERNAKULAM JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 06356 MAJN KCVL SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAJN KCVL SPL ?

. 06356 MAJN KCVL SPL starts from MANGALURU JN

. What is the time taken by MAJN KCVL SPL to reach from MANGALURU JN to KOCHUVELI ?

. 06356 MAJN KCVL SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from MANGALURU JN to KOCHUVELI.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAJN KCVL SPL train is 10 minutes at SHORANUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of MAJN KCVL SPL ?

. MAJN KCVL SPL departs from MANGALURU JN at 20:10 and reaches at KOCHUVELI by 08:00.

Related train running from MANGALURU JN(MAJN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01133 CSMT MAJN SF SPL 13:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01134 MAJN CSMT SF SPL Source 14:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01223 ERS DURANTO SPL 10:15 10:25 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
01224 ERS LTT DURONTO 04:05 04:15 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02197 CBE JBP FESTSPL 01:05 01:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02198 CBE FESTIVAL SPL 19:00 19:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02283 ERS NZM DURONTO 06:05 06:15 N/A M T W T F S S
02284 ERS DURONTO SPL 06:35 06:45 N/A M T W T F S S
02431 TVC NZM EXP 05:15 05:25 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02431 TVC NZM EXP 05:15 05:25 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02432 NZM TVC SPL 12:00 12:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02475 HSR CBE AC SPL 06:35 06:45 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02476 CBE HSR AC EXP 21:50 22:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02617 MANGLADWEEP EXP 21:20 21:30 2S M T W T F S S
02617 MANGLADWEEP EXP 21:20 21:30 2S M T W T F S S
02618 MNGLA LKSDP SPL 22:40 22:50 2S M T W T F S S
02977 ERS AII EXPRESS 04:15 04:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02978 MARU SAGAR SPL 20:30 20:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06001 TVC NZM EXPRESS 01:50 02:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06002 NZM TVC SFSPL 07:30 07:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06002 NZM TVC SFSPL 07:30 07:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06071 DR TEN FEST SPL 12:00 12:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06072 TEN DR FEST SPL 21:50 22:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06083 TVC NZM SF SPL 12:05 12:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06084 NZM TVC SF SPL 16:00 16:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06097 KCVL YNRK SPL 20:00 20:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06098 YNRK KCVL SPL 23:40 23:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06163 GARIB RATH SPL 08:00 08:10 3A CC M T W T F S S
06164 KCVL LTT SPL 20:00 20:10 3A CC M T W T F S S
06211 YPR KAWR SPL 17:00 17:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06212 KAWR YPR SPL 11:10 11:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06311 SGNR KCVL SPL 06:35 06:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06312 KCVL SGNR EXP 04:05 04:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06333 VRL TVC SPECIAL 15:05 15:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06334 TVC VRL EXPRESS 04:20 04:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06335 NAGERCOIL SPL 15:05 15:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06336 NCJ GIMB SPL 04:10 04:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06337 FESTIVAL SPECIAL 15:05 15:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06338 ERS OKHA FESTSPL 04:20 04:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06338 ERS OKHA FESTSPL 04:20 04:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06345 LTT TVC SPL 04:15 04:25 2S M T W T F S S
06345 LTT TVC SPL 04:15 04:25 2S M T W T F S S
06346 NETHRAVATHI 22:40 22:50 2S M T W T F S S
06355 KCVL MAJN SPL 09:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
06356 MAJN KCVL SPL Source 20:10 N/A M T W T F S S
06437 FESTIVAL SPECIAL 15:05 15:15 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06438 ERS OKHA EXP 04:30 04:40 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06515 SBC CAN EXP 07:18 07:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06515 SBC CAN EXP 07:18 07:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06516 CAN SBC EXPRESS 20:15 20:17 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06517 SBC MAQ EXP 07:30 07:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06518 MAQ SBC EXPRESS 20:23 20:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06531 SBC MAQ SPL 08:38 08:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06532 MAQ SBC SPL 18:48 18:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06539 YPR MAJN EXP SPL 17:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06540 MAJN YPR EXP Source 09:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06575 YPR MAJN SPL 17:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06576 MAJN YPR EXP Source 11:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
07107 MAO MAQ SPECIAL 11:48 11:50 2S M T W T F S S
07108 MAQ MAO DEMU SPL 14:58 15:00 2S M T W T F S S
09259 KCVL BVC FESTSPL 04:10 04:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09260 BVC KCVL SPL 15:05 15:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09261 KCVL PBR SF SPL 21:50 22:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09262 PBR KCVL SPL 03:00 03:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09331 KCVL INDB SPL 21:50 22:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09332 INDB KCVL SPL 03:00 03:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09423 GIMB FEST SPL 21:50 22:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09424 TEN FESTIVAL SPL 07:30 07:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09577 TEN JAM EXPRESS 21:50 22:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09578 JAM TEN SPECIAL 03:00 03:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
10215 MADGAON ERS EXP 03:00 03:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
10216 ERS-MAO SPL 20:55 21:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11097 POORNA EXPRESS 23:15 23:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11098 POORNA EXPRESS 06:20 06:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12133 MANGALORE EXP 15:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12134 MUMBAI EXP Source 16:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12201 KCVL GARIB RATH 10:15 10:25 3A CC M T W T F S S
12202 LTT GARIB RATH 20:05 20:15 3A CC M T W T F S S
12217 SAMPARK KRANTHI 20:05 20:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP 04:35 04:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12223 LTT ERS DURONTO 12:10 12:20 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12224 ERS LTT DURONTO 06:40 06:50 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12283 ERS NZM DURONTO 06:25 06:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12284 NZM ERS DURONTO 10:15 10:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12431 TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP 05:15 05:25 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12432 NZM-TVC RAJDHANI EXP 20:40 20:50 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12483 AMRITSAR EXP 20:05 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12484 KCVL EXPRESS 04:35 04:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12617 MANGALA LDWEEP 18:55 19:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP 02:20 02:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12977 MARU SAGAR EXP 04:25 04:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12978 MARU SAGAR EXP 20:40 20:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES 15:55 16:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16312 BIKANER EXPRESS 04:25 04:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS 15:55 16:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS 04:25 04:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16335 NAGERCOIL EXP 15:55 16:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP 04:25 04:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16337 OKHA ERS EXP 15:55 16:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16338 HA EXPRESS 04:25 04:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16345 NETRAVATI EXP 05:45 06:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16346 NETRAVATHI EXP 23:00 23:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16515 YPR KAWR EXPRES 16:55 17:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16516 KAWR YPR EXPRES 11:20 11:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16517 SBC-CAN-KAWR EXP 07:53 07:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16518 CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP 21:08 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS 04:25 04:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19260 BVC KCVL EXP 15:55 16:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19261 PORBANDAR EXP 22:00 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19262 KOCHUVELI EXP 04:35 04:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19577 TEN JAM EXPRESS 22:00 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19578 JAM TEN EXPRESS 06:15 06:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22113 LTT-KCVL BI-WEEKLY EXP 10:15 10:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP 12:00 12:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22149 ERS-PUNE SF EXPRESS 12:00 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22150 PUNE-ERS SF EXPRESS 13:50 14:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22475 BKN CBE AC S F 20:40 20:50 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22476 CBE BKN AC SF EXP 22:00 22:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22629 DADAR TEN EXP 14:25 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22630 TEN DR EXPRESS 22:00 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22633 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 02:05 02:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22634 NZM TVC SF EXP 17:40 17:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22653 TVC-NZM WKLY SF EXP 12:00 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22654 NZM TVC SF EXP 01:20 01:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22655 TVC-NZM WKLY SF EXP 12:05 12:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22656 NZM-TVC WKLY SF EXP 01:20 01:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22659 KCVL-DDN EXP 20:05 20:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
22660 DDN KCVL SUP EXP 04:35 04:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
56640 MAQ-MAO PASSENGER 06:11 06:12 2S M T W T F S S
56641 MAO MAQ PASS 21:23 21:25 2S M T W T F S S
56642 KBPR-MAQ PASS. 08:52 08:55 N/A M T W T F S S
56643 MAQ-KBPR PASS. 06:15 06:17 N/A M T W T F S S
56644 KBPR-MAQ PASS 21:03 21:05 N/A M T W T F S S
56645 MAQ-KBPR PASS 18:34 18:37 N/A M T W T F S S
56646 SBHR-MAQ PASS 15:33 15:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56647 MAQ-SBHR PASS. 10:25 10:27 N/A M T W T F S S
56665 KGQ-BYNR PASSENGER 07:55 08:05 N/A M T W T F S S
56666 BYNR-KGQ PASSENGER 16:48 16:50 N/A M T W T F S S
70105 MAO-MAQ DEMU 11:44 11:45 N/A M T W T F S S
70106 MAQ-MAO DEMU 15:08 15:10 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from KOCHUVELI (KCVL)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02511 FESTIVAL SPL 16:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02512 KCVL GKP SPL Source 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02512 KCVL GKP SPL Source 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02645 KCVL FESTIVL SPL 16:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02646 KCVL INDB FEST Source 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02647 KRBA KCVL SPL 16:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02648 KCVL KRBA SPL Source 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06097 KCVL YNRK SPL Source 09:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06098 YNRK KCVL SPL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06163 GARIB RATH SPL 20:25 Destition 3A CC M T W T F S S
06164 KCVL LTT SPL Source 08:45 3A CC M T W T F S S
06311 SGNR KCVL SPL 19:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06312 KCVL SGNR EXP Source 15:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06315 MYS KCVL FESTSPL 09:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06316 KCVL MYS SPL Source 16:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06319 BAND HUMSAFAR Source 18:05 3A M T W T F S S
06320 KCVL HUMSAFAR 09:35 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
06349 KCVL NIL SPL Source 20:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06350 NIL KCVL SPL 05:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06355 KCVL MAJN SPL Source 21:25 N/A M T W T F S S
06356 MAJN KCVL SPL 08:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
06729 MDU PUU EXP 06:35 06:36 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06730 PUU MDU EXPRESS 19:39 19:40 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09259 KCVL BVC FESTSPL Source 15:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09260 BVC KCVL SPL 04:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09261 KCVL PBR SF SPL Source 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09261 KCVL PBR SF SPL Source 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09262 PBR KCVL SPL 15:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09331 KCVL INDB SPL Source 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09332 INDB KCVL SPL 15:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12201 KCVL GARIB RATH 23:30 Destition 3A CC M T W T F S S
12202 LTT GARIB RATH Source 08:45 3A CC M T W T F S S
12217 SAMPARK KRANTHI Source 09:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP 18:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS 13:15 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS Source 17:00 3A M T W T F S S
12483 AMRITSAR EXP Source 09:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12484 KCVL EXPRESS 18:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12777 KOCHUVELI EXP 06:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12778 KCVL- UBL EXPRESS Source 12:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES 06:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16312 BIKANER EXPRESS Source 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16315 SBC-KCVL EXP 09:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16316 KCVL-SBC EXP. Source 16:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16349 SRR-NIL EXP Source 20:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
16350 RAJYA RANI EXP 05:55 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
16561 KOCHUVELI ACEXP 06:50 Destitio 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
16562 KCVL YPR AC EXP Source 12:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS Source 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19260 BVC KCVL EXP 06:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19261 PORBANDAR EXP Source 11:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19262 KOCHUVELI EXP 18:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22113 LTT-KCVL BI-WEEKLY EXP 23:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP Source 00:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22659 KCVL-DDN EXP Source 08:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
22660 DDN KCVL SUP EXP 18:15 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
56304 NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER 15:06 15:07 N/A M T W T F S S
56307 QLN TVC PASSR 08:25 08:26 N/A M T W T F S S
56308 TVC QLN PASSR 18:11 18:12 N/A M T W T F S S
56309 QLN-TVC PASSENGER 16:29 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56317 KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER Source 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56318 NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER 10:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56700 MDU-QLN PASS. 06:54 06:55 SL M T W T F S S
56701 QLN-MDU PASSENGER 19:59 20:00 SL M T W T F S S
66304 QLN-CAPE PASSR. 11:29 11:30 N/A M T W T F S S
66305 CAPE-QLN PASSR. 19:50 19:51 N/A M T W T F S S