Mangladweep Exp 02617 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
ERNAKULAM JN(ERS) H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ERNAKULAM JN ERS Source 00:00 min 13:15 1 0
THRISUR TCR 14:12 03:00 min 14:15 1 75
SHORANUR JN SRR 15:15 05:00 min 15:20 1 107
TIRUR TIR 16:14 01:00 min 16:15 1 152
KOZHIKKODE CLT 17:07 03:00 min 17:10 1 193
KANNUR CAN 18:42 03:00 min 18:45 1 283
KASARAGOD KGQ 20:14 01:00 min 20:15 1 368
MANGALURU JN MAJN 21:25 20:00 min 21:45 1 419
UDUPI UD 23:04 02:00 min 23:06 1 501
KUNDAPURA KUDA 23:36 02:00 min 23:38 1 545
BHATKAL BTJL 00:16 02:00 min 00:18 2 614
KUMTA KT 01:16 02:00 min 01:18 2 691
KARWAR KAWR 01:54 02:00 min 01:56 2 768
MADGAON MAO 03:00 10:00 min 03:10 2 850
THIVIM THVM 03:52 02:00 min 03:54 2 914
KANKAVALI KKW 05:42 02:00 min 05:44 2 1028
RATNAGIRI RN 07:35 05:00 min 07:40 2 1184
CHIPLUN CHI 08:50 02:00 min 08:52 2 1290
PANVEL PNVL 12:50 05:00 min 12:55 2 1547
KALYAN JN KYN 13:40 03:00 min 13:43 2 1583
IGATPURI IGP 15:50 05:00 min 15:55 2 1666
NASHIK ROAD NK 16:35 05:00 min 16:40 2 1717
MANMAD JN MMR 17:37 03:00 min 17:40 2 1790
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 20:00 05:00 min 20:05 2 1974
BURHANPUR BAU 20:48 02:00 min 20:50 2 2029
KHANDWA KNW 22:32 03:00 min 22:35 2 2098
ITARSI JN ET 00:55 10:00 min 01:05 3 2281
BHOPAL JN BPL 02:40 05:00 min 02:45 3 2379
BINA JN BINA 04:40 05:00 min 04:45 3 2518
JHANSI JN JHS 06:45 10:00 min 06:55 3 2670
GWALIOR GWL 08:05 05:00 min 08:10 3 2767
MORENA MRA 08:37 02:00 min 08:39 3 2806
AGRA CANTT AGC 10:00 05:00 min 10:05 3 2886
MATHURA JN MTJ 10:50 02:00 min 10:52 3 2940
FARIDABAD FDB 12:38 02:00 min 12:40 3 3052
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 13:15 00:00 min Destination 3 3073

Train 02617 MANGLADWEEP EXP runs from ERNAKULAM JN to H NIZAMUDDIN on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MANGLADWEEP EXP departs from ERNAKULAM JN at 13:15 and reaches to H NIZAMUDDIN at 13:15 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from ERNAKULAM JN to H NIZAMUDDIN. The total distance covered by MANGLADWEEP EXP is 3073 kilometers.

MANGLADWEEP EXP passes through 36 stations in 3 days to reach from ERNAKULAM JN to H NIZAMUDDIN.

02617 MANGLADWEEP EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at MANGALURU JN . 02617 MANGLADWEEP EXP arrives at MANGALURU JN  on 21:25 and departs at 21:45 . You can get down at MANGALURU JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SHORANUR JN 05 Minutes
MANGALURU JN 20 Minutes
MADGAON 10 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 05 Minutes
PANVEL 05 Minutes
IGATPURI 05 Minutes
NASHIK ROAD 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 05 Minutes
BINA JN 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
GWALIOR 05 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
Food Options in 02617 MANGLADWEEP EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MANGLADWEEP EXP ?

. 02617 MANGLADWEEP EXP starts from ERNAKULAM JN

. What is the time taken by MANGLADWEEP EXP to reach from ERNAKULAM JN to H NIZAMUDDIN ?

. 02617 MANGLADWEEP EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from ERNAKULAM JN to H NIZAMUDDIN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MANGLADWEEP EXP train is 20 minutes at MANGALURU JN .

. What is the train schedule of MANGLADWEEP EXP ?

. MANGLADWEEP EXP departs from ERNAKULAM JN at 13:15 and reaches at H NIZAMUDDIN by 13:15.

Related train running from ERNAKULAM JN(ERS)

Related train running from H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)