From Station
To Station

Etawah to Kanpur Central Trains

12004-LJN SWRAN SHTBD
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC EA
ETW (09:46)

Etawah

01 h 32 m
CNB (11:18)

Kanpur Central

12004-LJN SWRAN SHTBD

s m t w t f s

CC EC EA
ETW (09:46)

Etawah

01 hr 32 min
CNB (11:18)

Kanpur Centr...

12034-NDLS CNB SHT
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC
ETW (19:07)

Etawah

01 h 38 m
CNB (20:45)

Kanpur Central

12034-NDLS CNB SHT

s m t w t f s

CC EC
ETW (19:07)

Etawah

01 hr 38 min
CNB (20:45)

Kanpur Centr...

12312-KALKA MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ETW (12:11)

Etawah

02 h 09 m
CNB (14:20)

Kanpur Central

12312-KALKA MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ETW (12:11)

Etawah

02 hr 09 min
CNB (14:20)

Kanpur Centr...

14854-MARUDHAR EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A
ETW (23:02)

Etawah

02 h 18 m
CNB (01:20)

Kanpur Central

14854-MARUDHAR EXPRES

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A
ETW (23:02)

Etawah

02 hr 18 min
CNB (01:20)

Kanpur Centr...

15708-ASR KIR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ETW (20:47)

Etawah

01 h 58 m
CNB (22:45)

Kanpur Central

15708-ASR KIR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ETW (20:47)

Etawah

01 hr 58 min
CNB (22:45)

Kanpur Centr...

12304-POORVA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ETW (21:15)

Etawah

01 h 35 m
CNB (22:50)

Kanpur Central

12304-POORVA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ETW (21:15)

Etawah

01 hr 35 min
CNB (22:50)

Kanpur Centr...

12308-JU HWH SUPFAST
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ETW (08:47)

Etawah

02 h 03 m
CNB (10:50)

Kanpur Central

12308-JU HWH SUPFAST

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ETW (08:47)

Etawah

02 hr 03 min
CNB (10:50)

Kanpur Centr...

18310-JAT SBP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
ETW (10:00)

Etawah

02 h 40 m
CNB (12:40)

Kanpur Central

18310-JAT SBP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
ETW (10:00)

Etawah

02 hr 40 min
CNB (12:40)

Kanpur Centr...

12506-NORTH EAST EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ETW (10:50)

Etawah

02 h 00 m
CNB (12:50)

Kanpur Central

12506-NORTH EAST EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ETW (10:50)

Etawah

02 hr 00 min
CNB (12:50)

Kanpur Centr...

15484-MAHANANDA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ETW (12:26)

Etawah

02 h 46 m
CNB (15:12)

Kanpur Central

15484-MAHANANDA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ETW (12:26)

Etawah

02 hr 46 min
CNB (15:12)

Kanpur Centr...

13008-U A TOOFAN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
ETW (15:47)

Etawah

02 h 58 m
CNB (18:45)

Kanpur Central

13008-U A TOOFAN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
ETW (15:47)

Etawah

02 hr 58 min
CNB (18:45)

Kanpur Centr...

12420-GOMTI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC 2A 1A
ETW (17:29)

Etawah

02 h 21 m
CNB (19:50)

Kanpur Central

12420-GOMTI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC 2A 1A
ETW (17:29)

Etawah

02 hr 21 min
CNB (19:50)

Kanpur Centr...

19041-BDTS GCT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ETW (22:20)

Etawah

02 h 20 m
CNB (00:40)

Kanpur Central

19041-BDTS GCT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ETW (22:20)

Etawah

02 hr 20 min
CNB (00:40)

Kanpur Centr...

12226-KAIFIYAT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ETW (23:44)

Etawah

01 h 53 m
CNB (01:37)

Kanpur Central

12226-KAIFIYAT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ETW (23:44)

Etawah

01 hr 53 min
CNB (01:37)

Kanpur Centr...

14114-LINK EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ETW (01:45)

Etawah

02 h 25 m
CNB (04:10)

Kanpur Central

14114-LINK EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ETW (01:45)

Etawah

02 hr 25 min
CNB (04:10)

Kanpur Centr...

20802-MAGADH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ETW (00:42)

Etawah

01 h 48 m
CNB (02:30)

Kanpur Central

20802-MAGADH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ETW (00:42)

Etawah

01 hr 48 min
CNB (02:30)

Kanpur Centr...

12180-LJN INTERCITY
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
ETW (07:54)

Etawah

02 h 16 m
CNB (10:10)

Kanpur Central

12180-LJN INTERCITY

s m t w t f s

2S CC
ETW (07:54)

Etawah

02 hr 16 min
CNB (10:10)

Kanpur Centr...

13484-FARAKKA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ETW (03:16)

Etawah

02 h 19 m
CNB (05:35)

Kanpur Central

13484-FARAKKA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ETW (03:16)

Etawah

02 hr 19 min
CNB (05:35)

Kanpur Centr...

14218-UNCHAHAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ETW (02:52)

Etawah

02 h 13 m
CNB (05:05)

Kanpur Central

14218-UNCHAHAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ETW (02:52)

Etawah

02 hr 13 min
CNB (05:05)

Kanpur Centr...

14164-SANGAM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ETW (01:45)

Etawah

02 h 25 m
CNB (04:10)

Kanpur Central

14164-SANGAM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ETW (01:45)

Etawah

02 hr 25 min
CNB (04:10)

Kanpur Centr...

19039-AVADH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ETW (01:21)

Etawah

03 h 14 m
CNB (04:35)

Kanpur Central

19039-AVADH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ETW (01:21)

Etawah

03 hr 14 min
CNB (04:35)

Kanpur Centr...

12554-VAISHALI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ETW (00:17)

Etawah

02 h 03 m
CNB (02:20)

Kanpur Central

12554-VAISHALI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ETW (00:17)

Etawah

02 hr 03 min
CNB (02:20)

Kanpur Centr...

Popular Trains Routes from

Etawah to Kanpur Central Train Routes

Your search for trains from Etawah to Kanpur Central and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 22 trains are running on Etawah to Kanpur Central. Check Etawah-Kanpur Central train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Etawah to Kanpur Central in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Etawah to Kanpur Central junction thus transferring the passengers from Etawah to Kanpur Central.

The Etawah-Kanpur Central route having 22 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Etawah to Kanpur Central the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 22 trains operating on this route, Only 22 Trains Run From Etawah to Kanpur Central .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Etawah to Kanpur Central, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Etawah to Kanpur Central ?

. Approximately more than 22 trains are running on Etawah to Kanpur Central. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Kanpur Central. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Etawah to Kanpur Central ?

. The fastest train 12004-ljn Swran Shtbd takes 01 hr 32 min to reach from Etawah to Kanpur Central and 19039-avadh Express takes longest time; approx 03 hr 14 min hours to reach from Etawah to Kanpur Central.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Etawah?

. In Etawah, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Etawah.