12226 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Old Delhi(DLI) Azamgarh (AMH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 19:15 1 0
GHAZIABAD GZB 19:50 2:00 min 19:52 1 19
ALIGARH JN ALJN 21:47 3:00 min 21:50 1 125
ETAWAH ETW 23:42 2:00 min 23:44 1 289
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 01:37 5:00 min 01:42 2 424
UNNAO JN ON 02:05 2:00 min 02:07 2 441
LUCKNOWJN LJN 03:00 20:00 min 03:20 2 498
BARABANKI JN BBK 04:05 2:00 min 04:07 2 534
RUDAULI RDL 04:59 1:00 min 05:00 2 595
FAIZABAD JN FD 05:35 2:00 min 05:37 2 633
AYODHYA AY 05:53 2:00 min 05:55 2 641
AKBARPUR ABP 06:44 2:00 min 06:46 2 694
MALIPUR MLPR 07:02 2:00 min 07:04 2 713
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 08:00 25:00 min 08:25 2 738
KHORASON ROAD KRND 08:46 2:00 min 08:48 2 760
SARAI MIR SMZ 08:59 2:00 min 09:01 2 769
AZAMGARH AMH 09:30 0 min Destination 2 795

Train 12226 KAIFIAT EXP runs from Old Delhi to Azamgarh on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KAIFIAT EXP departs from Old Delhi at 19:15 and reaches to Azamgarh at 09:30 . It takes 14 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Azamgarh. The total distance covered by KAIFIAT EXP is 795 kilometers.

KAIFIAT EXP passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from Old Delhi to Azamgarh.

12226 KAIFIAT EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at SHAHGANJ JN . 12226 KAIFIAT EXP arrives at SHAHGANJ JN  on 08:00 and departs at 08:25 . You can get down at SHAHGANJ JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
LUCKNOWJN 20 Minutes
SHAHGANJ JN 25 Minutes
Food Options in 12226 KAIFIAT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KAIFIAT EXP ?

. 12226 KAIFIAT EXP starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by KAIFIAT EXP to reach from Old Delhi to Azamgarh ?

. 12226 KAIFIAT EXP takes 14 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Azamgarh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KAIFIAT EXP train is 25 minutes at SHAHGANJ JN .

. What is the train schedule of KAIFIAT EXP ?

. KAIFIAT EXP departs from Old Delhi at 19:15 and reaches at Azamgarh by 09:30.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Azamgarh (AMH)