POORVA EXPRESS (12304)

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
New Delhi Kolkata Howrah Junction

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 17:35 1 0
ALIGARH JN ALJN 19:13 02:00 min 19:15 1 132
TUNDLA JN TDL 20:13 02:00 min 20:15 1 210
ETAWAH JN ETW 21:13 02:00 min 21:15 1 302
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 23:00 10:00 min 23:10 1 440
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 01:20 05:00 min 01:25 2 634
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 04:18 02:00 min 04:20 2 786
BUXAR BXR 05:35 02:00 min 05:37 2 880
ARA ARA 06:24 02:00 min 06:26 2 949
DANAPUR DNR 06:54 02:00 min 06:56 2 988
PATNA JN PNBE 07:15 10:00 min 07:25 2 998
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 08:28 02:00 min 08:30 2 1044
BARH BARH 08:42 02:00 min 08:44 2 1062
MOKAMEH JN MKA 09:06 02:00 min 09:08 2 1087
KIUL JN KIUL 09:38 02:00 min 09:40 2 1121
JAMUI JMU 10:00 02:00 min 10:02 2 1149
JHAJHA JAJ 11:07 05:00 min 11:12 2 1175
JASIDIH JN JSME 11:44 04:00 min 11:48 2 1219
MADHUPUR JN MDP 12:13 02:00 min 12:15 2 1248
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 12:53 02:00 min 12:55 2 1305
ASANSOL JN ASN 13:26 02:00 min 13:28 2 1330
DURGAPUR DGR 14:11 02:00 min 14:13 2 1372
BARDDHAMAN JN BWN 15:11 05:00 min 15:16 2 1435
HOWRAH JN HWH 17:15 0 min Destination 2 1529

Train 12304 POORVA EXPRESS runs from New Delhi to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Wednesday Thursday Saturday .

POORVA EXPRESS departs from New Delhi at 17:35 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 17:15 . It takes 23 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by POORVA EXPRESS is 1529 kilometers.

POORVA EXPRESS passes through 24 stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

12304 POORVA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at KANPUR CENTRAL . 12304 POORVA EXPRESS arrives at KANPUR CENTRAL  on 23:00 and departs at 23:10 . You can get down at KANPUR CENTRAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 05 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
JHAJHA 05 Minutes
BARDDHAMAN JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12304 POORVA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the POORVA EXPRESS ?

. 12304 POORVA EXPRESS starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by POORVA EXPRESS to reach from New Delhi to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 12304 POORVA EXPRESS takes 23 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of POORVA EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at KANPUR CENTRAL .

. What is the train schedule of POORVA EXPRESS ?

. POORVA EXPRESS departs from New Delhi at 17:35 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 17:15.